DFP Header Area

Share this MunsterRugby.ie page

This weeks Fixtures

21st April 2009 By Munster Rugby

This weeks Fixtures

The Folowing are the fixtures over the coming days

WEDNESDAY 22nd APRIL
Cork County Cup Semi Final:
Old Christians v Skibbereen,Rathcooney,6.45;

North Under 15 Cup:Newcastle West v Bruff,Newcastle West,7.30;

THURSDAY 23rd APRIL
Webb Cup:
Shannon v Garryowen,Coonagh,6.45;

Kelly Cup Semi Final:Skibbereen v Bantry Bay,Skibbereen,7.00;

Casey Cup Final:Galbally v Waterpark,Waterford,6.30;

North Under 15 Cup:Thomond v St. Senan’s,Fitxgerald Park,7.00;
Young Munster v U.L. Bohemian,Clifford Park,7.00;

FRIDAY 24th APRIL
Magners League
:Munster v Llanelli Scarlets,Musgrave Park,7.35;

North Under 14 Cup:Newcastle West v Bruff,Newcastle West,6.30;
Richmond v Shannon,Canal Bank,7.00;

North Under 13 Cup Semi Finals: Bruff v Young Munster,Bruff,7.00;
Newcastle West/Garryowen v Shannon,TBA,7.00;

SATURDAY 25th APRIL
AIB All Ireland League Division 1 Semi Finals:
Cork Constitution v Clontarf,Temple Hill,2.00;
Shannon v Garryowen,Coonagh,2.30;

Division 2 Semi Final:U.C.C. v Old Crescent,Mardyke,2.30;

Division 2:Ballynahinch v Highfield,Ballymacarn Park,2.30;

Division 3 Semi Finals: Corinthians v Midleton,Corinthian Park,2.30;
Old Wesley v Queens University,Donnybrook,2.30;

AIB All Ireland League Division 3 Play Off:Sunday’s Well v Cashel,Musgrave Park,2.30;

Junior Inter Provincial:Munster v Leinster,Cashel,3.00;

Munster Junior 2 League Semi Final:U.C.C. v Cashel,Curaheen Road,5.30;

Dave Dineen Cup Final:Ballincollig v Tralee,Mallow,5.00;

O’Carroll Plate Final:Richmond v U.L. Bohemian,Bruff,2.00;

North Under 14 Cup:U.L. Bohemian v Thomond,Annacotty,11.30;

South Under 18 Cup Final:Bandon v Highfield,Musgrave Park,7.30;

South Under 18 Development League Final:Fermoy v Youghal,Midleton,2.30;

South Under 16 Plate Semi Finals:Dunmanway v Kanturk/Cobh Pirates,Dunmanway,11.30;
Fermoy v Muskerry,Fermoy,11.30;

South Under 14 Cup Final:Bandon v Sunday’s Well,Musgrave Park,6.00;

South Under 14 B Cup:
Kinsale v Skibbereen,Clonakilty,12.00;

Under 12 Brian Fitzgerald Tournament,Corbally,10.30;

SUNDAY 26th APRIL
Munster Junior League Division 3 Final:
Galbally v St. Mary’s,Kilfeacle,3.00;

Martin O’Sullivan Cup Semi Final:Waterford City v Killarney,Waterford,3.00;
Castleisland v Carrick-on-Suir,Castleisland,3.00;

Junior League South Final:Cork Constitution v U.C.C.,Temple Hill,3.00;

Munster Junior 2 League Semi Final:Garryowen v Bandon,Dooradoyle,2.30;

Paul Twomey Cup Final:Muskerry v Carrigaline,Rathcooney,3.00;

Mick Barry Cup: Corca Dhuibhne v Skibbereen,Tralee,2.30;

Junior 4 Cup Final:Listowel v Mallow,Tralee,12.30;

North Under 18 Cup Semi Final:Newcastle West v Ennis,Newcastle West,12.30;

North Under 16 Cup Semi Finals: Shannon v Thomond,Coonagh,11.30;
U.L. Bohemian v Young Munster,Annacotty,11.30;

North Under 14 Cup:St. Senan’s v Old Crescent,Jim Slattery Park,11.30;

South Under 16 Cup Final:Crosshaven v Highfield,Musgrave Park,12.00;

MONDAY 27th APRIL
O’Neill Cup Final:
Kinsale v Old Christians / Skibbereen,Musgrave Park,7.00;

WEDNESDAY 29th APRIL
Munster Junior League Division 2:
Clanwilliam v Ennis,Clanwilliam Park,7.00;

Junior 2 Cup Final:Cork Constitution v U.C.C.,Musgrave Park,7.00;

Share

DFP – Right Column – HalfPage

Tags

DFP – Right Column – MPU

Related News

Munster Rugby are currently inviting applications for the role of UL Rugby Officer (part-time). The post holder is required to facilitate the development of rugby...

X