DFP Header Area

Share this MunsterRugby.ie page

Rugby Fixtures w/e 01/02/09

28th January 2009 By Munster Rugby

Rugby Fixtures w/e 01/02/09

Check out the games taking place in your local area over the coming days.

WEDNESDAY 28th JANUARY
Avonmore Milk Schools Senior Cup:
P.B.C. v Ard Scoil Ris,Crosshaven,3.00;
C.B.C. v St. Munchin’s,Musgrave Park,3.00;
Rockwell v Castletroy College,Clonmel,3.00;
Glenstal Abbey v Crescent Comp,Clanwilliam Park,3.00;

Avonmore Milk Schools Junior Cup:
Crescent Comp v C.B.C.,Rosbrien,3.00;,

THURSDAY 29th JANUARY
King Cup:
Tralee CBS ,Villiers,Tralee,1.00;

SATURDAY 31st JANUARY
AIB League Division 1:
Blackrock College v Ballymena,Eaton Park,2.30;
Clontarf v Old Belvedere,Castle Avenue,2.30;
Cork Constitution v Buccaneers,Temple Hill,2.30;
Galwegians v U.C.D.,Crowley Park,2.30;
Garryowen v U.L. Bohemian,Dooradoyle,2.30;
Shannon v Dungannon,Coonagh,2.30;
Terenure College v Dolphin,Lakelands,2.30;
Young Munster v St. Mary’s College,Tom Clifford Park,2.30;

Division 2:
Ballynahinch v Malone,Ballymacarn Park,2.30;
Belfast Harlequins v Thomond Deramore Park,2.30;
Dublin University v Highfield,College Park,2.30;
Instonians v D.L.S.P.,Shaws Bridge,2.30;
Lansdowne v Greystones,Ballsbridge,2.30;
Old Crescent v Clonakilty,Rosbrien,2.30;
U.C.C. v Bective Rangers,Mardyke,3.15;
Wanderers v Bruff,Merrion Road,2.30;

Division 3:
Banbridge v Midleton,Rifle Park,2.30;
Barnhall v Naas,Parsonstown,2.30;
Connemara v Co. Carlow,Monastery Field,2.30;
Old Wesley v Waterpark,Donnybrook,2.30;
Portadown v Corinthians,Chambers Park,5.00;
Rainey Old Boys v Nenagh Ormond,Hatrick Park,2.30;
Sunday’s Well v Queens University,Musgrave Park,2.30;
Suttonians v Ards,Station Road,2.30;

AIB All Ireland Junior Cup:
City of Armagh v Crosshaven,Armagh,2.30;

Gleeson League Play Offs:
Old Crescent v Shannon,Rosbrien,12.00;
Thomond v Garryowen,Fitzgerald Park,2.30;

McInerney Cup:
Bruff v St. Senan’s,Bruff,2.30;

Under 20 South Western Conference Division 1:
Corinthians v U.C.C.,Corinthian Park,2.30;
Cork Constitution v Sunday’s Well,Temple Hill,2.30;
Galwegians v Garryowen,Crowley Park,2.30;
Highfield v Shannon,Woodleigh Park,2.30;
U.L. Bohemian v Buccaneers,Annacotty,2.30;
Young Munster v Bruff,Derryknockane,1.30;

Division 2 North:
Cashel v Nenagh Ormond Cashel, 2.30;
Clanwilliam v Old Crescent,Clanwilliam Park,2.30;
Richmond v Clonmel,Richmond Park,2.30;

Division 2 South:
Waterpark v Midleton,Ballinakill,2.30;

Junior 2 Friendly:
Thurles v Kilfeacle,Thurles,12.00;

Avonmore Milk Schools Junior Cup
St. Munchin’s v P.B.C.,TBA;
South Under 18 Deelopment League:
Dolphin v Fermoy,Musgrave Park,11.00;

South Under 16 League:
Section A:
Clonakilty v Bandon,The Vale,12.00;
Old Christians v Highfield,Rathcooney,11.30;
Cork Constitution v Fermoy,Fermoy,11.30;
Midleton v Kanturk,Towns Park,11.00;
Muskerry v Sunday’s Well,Muskerry,10.30;

South Under 14 League Section A:
Clonakilty v C.B.C.,The Vale,11.00;
Cork Constitution v Dunmanway,Temple Hill,11.00;
Crosshaven v Sunday’s Well,Crosshaven,12.00;
Highfield v Kinsale,Cois Laoi,12.00;

Section B:
Mallow v Fermoy,Mallow,12.00
Muskerry v Cobh Pirates,Muskerry,11.45;
Youghal v Kanturk,Youghal,11.30;

Girls Under 18 League:
Mallow v Fermoy,Mallow,12.00;
Thurles v Clanwilliam,Thurles,2.30;

Girls Under 14 League:
Mallow v Young Munster,Mallow,1.00;

SUNDAY 1st FEBRUARY
Munster Junior League Division 1:
Newport v Bandon,Newport,2.30;
Old Christians v Kilfeacle,Rathcooney,2.30;
Richmond v Tralee,Richmond Park,2.30;
Skibbereen v Cashel,Skibbereen,2.30;
Thurles v Cobh Pirates,Thurles,2.30;

Division 2:
Charleville v Ballincollig,Charleville,2.30;
Clanwilliam v Ennis,Clanwilliam Park,2.30;
Kanturk v Youghal,Kanturk,2.30;
Kinsale v Mallow,Kinsale,2.30;
Muskerry v St Senan’s,Muskerry,2.30;
Newcastle West v Abbeyfeale,Newcastle West,2.30;

Division 3 Section A:
Castleisland v Scariff,Castleisland,2.30;
Kilrush v Killarney,Kilrush,2.30;
Presentation v St. Mary’s,Rathuard,2.30;

Section B:Carrick-on-Suir v Fermoy,Carrick-on-Suir,2.30;
Dungarvan v Douglas,Dungarvan,2.30;
Galbally v Waterford City,Galbally,2.30;

Munster Seconds League Division 1:
Bruff v Young Munster,Bruff,2.30;
Highfield v Shannon,Woodleigh Park,2.30;

1A:Cork Constitution v U.C.C.,Temple Hill,2.30;
Garryowen v U.L. Bohemian,Dooradoyle,2.30;

Division 2A:
Nenagh Ormond v Thomond,Nenagh,2.30;
Sunday’s Well v Dolphin,Musgrave Park,2.30;

Division 2B:
Midleton v Waterpark,Towns Park,2.30:

Junior 2 League South:
Section A: Shandon v Cork Constitution,Whitechurch,1.00;
Section B: U.C.C. v Dolphin,Curaheen Road,12.00;

Mick Barry Cup:
Bantry Bay v Tralee,Bantry,2.30;
Corca Dhuibhne v Old Christians,Ballydavid,2.30;

George O’Connell Cup:
Highfield v Clonakilty,Woodleigh Park,2.30;

Kelly Cup:
Carrigaline v Cork Transport,Moneygourney,1.00;
Crosshaven v Bandon,Crosshaven,12.00;
Muskerry v Kanturk,Ballyanly,12.00;

Junior 3 League Play Offs:
Bandon v Charleville,Bandon,2.30;
Kinsale v Ballincollig,Kinsale,12.00;

Junior 4 League Play Offs:
Listowel v Fermoy,Listowel,2.30;
Mallow v U.C.C.,Mallow,12.00;

Evans League:
Waterford City v Clonmel,Waterford,2.30;

Kidney Cup:
C.B.C. v Rockwell,White’s Cross,12.00;

East Under 18 League:
Cashel v Waterpark,Cashel,11.00;
Clanwilliam v Nenagh Ormond,Clanwilliam Park,11.00;
Fethard v Kilfeacle,Fethard,11.00;

East Under 16 League Section A:
Cashel v Waterpark,Cashel,11.00;
Dungarvan v Nenagh Ormond,Dungarvan,11.00;
Fethard v Kilfeacle,Fethard,11.00;
Thurles v Clonmel,Thurles,11.00;

Section B:
Carrick-on-Suir v Galbally,Carrick-on-Suir,;11.00;
Roscrea v Waterpark,Roscrea,11.30;
Waterford City v Clanwilliam,Waterford,11.00;

East Under 14 League Section A:
Clanwilliam v Fethard,Clanwilliam,11.00;
Kilfeacle v Carrick-on-Suir,Kilfeacle,11.00;
Thurles v Waterpark,Thurles,11.00;

Section B:
Dungarvan v Cashel,Dungarvan,11.00;
Nenagh Ormond v Galbally,Nenagh,11.00;
Roscrea v Waterpark,Roscrea,1.00;

North Under 18 League:
Garryowen v Kilrush,Dooradoyle,11.30;
Richmond v Old Crescent,Canal Bank,11.30;

North Under 16 League:
Ballina-Killaloe v St. Senan’s,Scariff,12.00;
Newcastle West v Thomond,Newcastle West,11.30;
Old Crescent v U.L. Bohemian,Rosbrien,12.00;
Shannon v Richmond,Coonagh,12.00;
Young Munster v Bruff,Derryknockane,11.30;

North Under 14 League:
Ballina-Killaloe v St. Senan’s,Scariff,11.00;
Bruff v Shannon,Bruff,11.30;
Old Crescent v Kilrush,Rosbrien,11.00;
Thomond v Richmond,Fitzgerald Park,11.30;
U.L. Bohemian v Young Munster,Fitzgerald Park,11.30;

North Under 13 League:
Newcastle West v Garryowen,Newcastle West,11.30;

South Under 18 League Semi Final:
Sunday’s Well v Mallow,Cois Laoi,11.00;

Under 18 Friendly:
Ennis v Bruff,Lees Road,11.30;
P.B.C. Dev XV v South Munster Youths,Wilton,11.30;

Under 15 Friendly:
Garryowen v Ennis,Dooradoyle,11.30;

Under 13 Friendly:
Bruff v Shannon,Bruff,11.30;

TUESDAY 3rd FEBRUARY
O’Gorman Cup:
Carrigaline C.S. v Douglas C.S.,Carrigaline,1.45;

Giles Shield Semi Final:
Midleton College v Waterpark,Midleton,2.30;

WEDNESDAY 4th FEBRUARY
Avonmore Milk Schools Junior Cup Quarter Finals:

King Cup:
Carrigaline v Patrician Academy,Carrigaline,2.30;

Women’s College’s League:
U.C.C. v Garda College,Curaheen Road,2.30;

Share

DFP – Right Column – HalfPage

Tags

DFP – Right Column – MPU

Related News

Due to demand, extra hospitality packages are now available for Munster's upcoming Champions Cup games against Toulouse and Northampton at Thomond Park. The additional events...

X