DFP Header Area

Share this MunsterRugby.ie page

Next Week’s Fixtures

31st March 2009 By Munster Rugby

Next Week’s Fixtures

Fixtures for next weekend.

TUESDAY 31st MARCH
Munster Junior Cup Semi Final:
U.C.C. v Garryowen,Musgrave Park,8.00;

Webb Cup:Young Munster v Shannon,Clifford Park,6.15;

King Cup Semi Final:Charleville CBS v St. Augustine’s,Charleville,12.30;

North Under 14 League:Old Crescent v Garryowen,Rosbrien,6.30;

South Under 16 Cup:Kinsale v Youghal,Kinsale,6.00;

WEDNESDAY 1st APRIL
O’Gorman Plate Final:
Patrician Academy v Intermediate School,Newcastle West,2.00;

Giles Shield Final:Midleton College v S.M.I.,Fermoy,2.30;

Under 14 Shield Semi Final:Castletroy Colege v Rockwell,Rosbrien,3.30;

North Under 16 Cup:Bruff v St. Mary’s,Bruff,7.00;
Scariff v Young Munster,Scariff,7.00;

North Under 13 Cup:Garryowen v Richmond,Dooradoyle,7.00;

South Under 16 Cup:Bandon v Midleton,Bandon,6.30:

Under 17:South Munster v East Munster,CIT,7.30;

FRIDAY 3rd APRIL
Senior Friendly:
Nenagh Ormond v Munster Junior XV,Nenagh,8.00;

Under 20 Cup South Division 1 Final:Sunday’s Well v U.C.C.,Musgrave Park,7.30;

SATURDAY 4th APRIL
Magners League:
Munster v Leinster,Thomond Park,7.30;

AIB League Division 1: Young Munster v St. Mary’s College,Clifford Park,2.30;

Division 3:Connemara v Rainey Old Boys,Monastery Field,2.00;

Munster Junior League Division 1:
Crosshaven v Tralee,Crosshaven,4.30;

Webb Cup:Bruff v Old Crescent,Bruff,2.30;

O’Carroll Plate:St. Mary’s v Richmond,Corbally,2.30;
Thomond v St. Senan’s,Fitzgerald Park,2.30;
U.L. Bohemian v Clonmel,Annacotty,2.30;

All Ireland Under 20 Cup Semi Finals:Blackrock College v Lansdowne,Stradbrook,2.30;
U.C.D. v U.L. Bohemian ,Belfield,2.30;

Under 20 Cup South Division 2 Final:Dolphin v Waterpark,Musgrave Park,3.00;

Under 20 Cup North:Clonmel v Richmond,Clonmel,3.00;
Nenagh Ormond v Cashel,Nenagh,2.30;
Old Crescent v Clanwilliam,Rosbrien,2.30;

Junior 2 Friendly:Cobh Pirates v Locksheath Pumas,Cobh,2.00;

South Under 18 Development Cup:Clonakilty v Mitchelstown,The Vale,12.00;

South Under 16 Cup:Crosshaven v Muskerry,Crossahven,12.00;
Fermoy v Highfield,Fermoy,2.30;

Under 16 B Cup Semi Final:Cork Constitution v Douglas,Temple Hill,12.00;

Under 16 West Cork Cup Final:Dunmanway v Bandon,Dunmanway,11.30;

Under 14 League Final:Bandon v Kanturk,C.I.T.,12.00;

Under 14 Cup Semi Final:
Dolphin v Sunday’s Well,Musgrave Park,11.00;

Under 14 B Cup Semi Finals:Old Christians v Dunmanway,Rathcooney,11.30;
Skibbereen v Crossahven,Skibbereen,11.00;

Midleton Under 15 & Under 16 Festival 2 -5:

Midleton Under 13 & Under 14 Festival 10-12.30:

West Under 18 Cup Final:Abbeyfeale v Castleisland,Tralee,12.00;

West Under 16 Cup Semi Finals:Abbeyfeale v Corca Dhuibhne,Abbeyfeale,12.00;
Traleev Charleville,Tralee,1.30;

West Under 14 Cup Final:Abbeyfeale v Charleville,Tralee,12.00;

Girls Under 16 League:Mallow v St. Mary’s,Mallow,1.00;

SUNDAY 5th APRIL
AIB All Ireland Senior Cup Final:
Ballynahinch v Cork Constitution,Dubarry Park,3.00;

AIB All Ireland Junior Cup Final:Navan v Tullamore,Navan,1.00;

Munster Junior Plate:St. Mary’s v Thurles,Corbally,3.00;
Skibbereen v Thomond,Skibbereen,3.00;

Munster Junior Bowl Semi Final:Charleville v Ballincollig,Charleville,3.00;
St. Senans v Scariff,Jim Slattery Park,3.00;

Division 1:Old Christians v Kilfeacle,Rathcooney,3.00;

Division 2:Clanwilliam v Ennis,Clanwilliam Park,3.00;

Division 3 Semi Final: Castleisland v Galbally,Castleisland,3.00;

Martin O’Sullivan Cup: Killararney v Kilrush,Killarney,3.00;

Munster Seconds League Play off:Bruff v Highfield,TBC,2.30;

Junior League South Semi Finals:U.C.C. v Dolphin,Curaheen Road,12.00;

Cork County Cup:Clonakilty v Youghal,The Vale,3.00;
Kinsale v Kanturk,Kinsale,3.00;
Muskerry v Midleton,Ballyanly,3.00;

Munster Junior 2 League Cup:U.C.C. v Shannon,Curaheen Road,3.00;

Junior 2 Cup South:Clonakilty v Ballincollig,The Vale,1.00;
Dolphin v Corca Dhuibhne,Musgrave Park,3.00;

Dave Dineen Cup:Kanturk v Highfield,Kanturk,3.00;
Muskerry v Bantry Bay,Ballyanly,1.00;
Tralee v Crosshaven,Tralee,3.00;

Junior 4 League Play Off:Mallow v Listowel,Mallow,2.00;

McCarthy Cup Final:Bandon v Ballincollig,Musgrave Park,3.00;

Ballyrandle Cup:Dungarvan v Waterpark,Dungarvan,3.00;

East Under 18 Cup:Kilfeacle v Cashel,Clanwilliam,11.00;

East Under 16 Cup Semi Final:Cashel v Dungarvan,Cashel,11.00;

East Under 14 League Section A: Carrick-on-Suir v Clanwilliam,Carrick-on-Suir,11.00;
Thurles v Fethard,Thurles,11.00;
Waterpark v Kilfeacle,Ballinakill,11.00;

Section B:Clonmel v Dungarvan,Clonmel,11.00;
Nenagh Ormond v Cashel,Nenagh,11.00;
Roscreav Galbally,Roscrea,11.00;

North Under 16 Cup:Ennis v Shannon/Newcastle West,Lees Road,12.00;
Kilrush v Scariff/Young Munster,Kilrush,12.00;
Thomond v Garryowen,Fitzgerald Park,11.30;

North Under 14 League Semi Final:Shannon v Young munster,Coonagh,11.00;

North Under 13 Cup:Newcastle West v Garryowen / Richmond,Newcastle West,11.30;
Shannon v U.L. Bohemian,Coonagh,11.30;
Young Munster v Scariff,Derryknockane,11.30;

Midleton Under 15 & Under 16 Festival 2.00:

Midleton Under 13 & Under 14 Festival 10.00:

Women’s All Ireland League Division 1:Highfield v Waterpark,Woodleigh Park,2.00;

Girls Under 18 League:Highfield v Crosshaven,Woodleigh Park,12.00;

TUESDAY 7th APRIL
North Under 20 League Final:
Garryowen v Shannon,Dooradoyle,7.00;

North Under 20 Cup:Garryowen v Shannon,Dooradoyle,7.00;

North Under 14 League Semi Final:Thomond v Old Crescent / Garryowen,Fitzgerald Park,7.00;

Share

DFP – Right Column – HalfPage

Tags

DFP – Right Column – MPU

Related News

Tickets are now on sale for Munster's opening five games of the 2022/23 United Rugby Championship season. Munster face Zebre at Thomond Park with Vodacom...

X