DFP Header Area

Share this MunsterRugby.ie page

Fixtures Weekending 10th January 2010

6th January 2010 By Munster Rugby

Fixtures Weekending 10th January 2010

Weather to play big part on Weekend Games

With a big program of games listed for this weekend, it is still unclear as to how many games will go ahead.

Already postponed is the Women’s Interprovincial Final between Leinster and Munster which was fixed for Naas/Ashbourne on Sunday.

Also off is the AIL Third Division game between Portadown and Sunday’s Well.

The games that are listed for the weekend are –

SATURDAY 9th JANUARY
AIB League Division 1A:
Dolphin v Clontarf,Musgrave Park,2.30;
Garryowen v Blackrock College,Dooradoyle,2.00;
St. Mary’s College v Shannon,Templeville Road,2.30;
U.L. Bohemian v Cork Constitution,Annacotty,2.30;

Division 1B:Ballymena v U.C.C.,Eaton Park,2.00;
Galwegians v Ballynahinch,Crowley Park,2.30;
Old Belvedere v Buccaneers,Anglesea Road,2.30;
Young Munster v Dungannon,Clifford Park,2.30;

Division 2:Bective Rangers v Dublin University,Donnybrook,2.30;
Bruff v Malone,Kilballyowen Park,2.30;
Clonakilty v Highfield,The Vale,2.30;
Corinthians v Belfast Harlequins,Corinthian Park,2.30;
Greystones v D.L.S.P.,Dr. Hickey Park,2.30;
Old Crescent v Lansdowne,Rosbrien,2.30;
Terenure College v U.C.D.,Lakelands,2.30;
Thomond v Old Wesley,Fitzgerald Park,2.30;

Division 3:Banbridge v Wanderers,Rifle Park,2.30;
Co. Carlow v Nenagh Ormond,Oak Park,2.30;
Connemara v Barnhall,Monastery Road,2.30;
Midleton v Rainey Old Boys,Towns Park,2.30;
Naas v Instonians,Forenaughts,2.30;
Navan v Ards,Navan,2.30;
Portadown v Sunday’s Well,Chambers Park,2.30; OFF
Queens University v Suttonians,Dubarry Park,2.30;

Gleeson League Division 1:Bruff v Richmond,Bruff,1.00;
Garryowen v Clonmel,Dooradoyle,12.00;
Old Crescent v Young Munster,Rosbrien,12.00;
Shannon v UL Bohemian,Coonagh,12.30;
Thomond v Cashel,Fitzgerald Park,2.30;

Under 21 South Western Conference Division 1:Dolphin v U.C.C.,Musgrave Park,2.30;
Shannon v Cork Constitution,Coonagh,2.30;
Sunday’s Well v U.L. Bohemian,Musgrave Park,2.30;

South Under 19 Development League:Kinsale v Youghal,Kinsale,12.00;
Douglas v Dunmanway,Moneygourney,11.30;

South Under 17 Quarter Finals:Bandon v Sunday’s Well,Bandon,12.30;
Charleville v Muskerry,Charleville,12.30;
Old Christians v Cobh Pirates,Rathcooney,12.00;

South Under 17 League:Ballincollig v Clonakilty,Tanner Park,11.00;

South Under 15 League Section A:Fermoy v Muskerry,Fermoy,11.30;
Sunday’s Well v Mallow,Musgrave Park,12.00;

Section B:Highfield v Crosshaven,Woodleigh Park,11.00;
Kinsale v Clonakilty,Kinsale,11.30;

West Munster Under 19 League Final:Castleisland v Killorglin,Tralee,12.00;

West Munster Under 17 League Final:Tralee v Killarney,Ballydavid,12.00;

West Munster Under 17 League Play Off:Abbeyfeale v Castleisland,Abbeyfeale,12.00;

Under 19 Friendly:Highfield v Kanturk,Cois Laoi,11.00;
Fermoy v Sunday’s Well,Fermoy,12.00;

Under 14 Friendly:Highfield v Kanturk,Woodleigh Park,11.00;

SUNDAY 10th JANUARY
Magners League:
Munster v Scarlets,Musgrave Park,5.00;

Womens Inter Provincial Final:Leinster v Munster,Naas,3.00; OFF

Munster Junior Cup First Round:Castleisland v Presentation,Castleisland,2.30;
Clonakilty v Charleville,The Vale,2.30;
Corca Dhuibhne v Kilrush,Ballydavid,2.30;
Douglas v Killarney,Moneygouney,2.30;
Dungarvan v Carrick-on-Suir,Dungarvan,2.30;
Midleton v Nenagh Ormond,Towns Park,2.30;
Old Crescent v Killorglin,Rosbrien,2.30;
Scariff v Waterford City,Scariff,2.30;
Shandon v Mallow,Whitechurch,2.30;
Thomond v Fermoy,Fitzgerald Park,2.30;

Munster Junior League Division 1:Ballincollig v Kilfeacle,Tanner Park,2.30;
Clonmel v Cashel,Clonmel,2.30;
Cobh Pirates v Skibbereen,Cobh,2.30;
Richmond v Crosshaven,Richmond Park,2.30;
Thurles v St. Senan’s,Thurles,2.30;
Tralee v Waterpark,Tralee,2.30;

Division 2:Clanwilliam v Galbally,Clanwilliam Park,2.30;
Ennis v Old Christians,Ennis,2.30;
Kinsale v Kanturk,Kinsale,2.30;
Newcastle West v Muskerry,Newcastle West,2.30;
Newport v Bandon,Newport,2.30;
Youghal v St Mary’s,Youghal,2.30;

Munster Seconds League North:Garryowen v Bruff,Dooradoyle,2.30;
U.L. Bohemian v Young Munster,Annacotty,2.30;

Munster Seconds League South:Highfield v Dolphin,Woodleigh Park,2.30;
U.C.C. v Sunday’s Well,Curaheen Road,2.30;

Gleeson League Division 2 Section A:Fethard v Kilfeacle,Fethard,2.30;
Thurles v Clanwilliam,Thurles,’2.30;
Waterpark v Galbally,Ballinakill,2.30;

Junior 2 League South Section A:Castleisland v Tralee,Castleisland,12.00;
Killarney v Kanturk,Killarney,2.30;

Section B:Bandon v Skibbereen,Bandon,12.00;
Clonakilty v Bantry Bay,The Vale,12.30;

Section C:Muskerry v Ballincollig,Ballyanly,12.00;
Old Christians v U.C.C.,Rathcooney,12.00;

Section D:Carrigaline v Cork Constitution,Moneygourney,12.00;

Junior 3 League South Group A:Bandon v Ballincollig,Bandon,2.30;
Youghal v Mallow,Youghal,12.00;

Group B:U.C.C. v Cork Transport,Curaheen Road,12.00;
Fermoy v Shandon,Fermoy,12.00;

Kelly Cup:Cobh Pirates v Kinsale,Cobh,12.00;

Junior 2 Friendly:Dungarvan v Carrick-on-Suir,Dungarvan,2.30;

East Under 19 League Semi Final:Clonmel v Kilfeacle,Clonmel,11.00;

East Under 19 Development League:Cashel v Clanwilliam,Cashel,11.00;
Dungarvan v Waterford City,Dungarvan,11.00;
Fethard v Galbally,Fethard,11.00;

East Under 17 League Final:Waterpark v Kilfeacle,Carrick-on-Suir,12.00;

East Under 17 Development League:Carrick-on-Suir v Nenagh Ormond,Carrick-on-Suir,11.00;
Fethard v Roscrea,Fethard,12.30;
Galbally v Clanwilliam,Galbally,11.00;
Thurles v Clonmel,Thurles,11.00;

East Under 15 League:
Section A:
Clonmel v Waterpark B,Clonmel,11.00;
Dungarvan v Carrick-on-Suir,Dungarvan,11.00;
Fethard v Waterpark,Fethard,11.00;

Section B:Kilfeacle v Nenagh Ormond,Kilfeacle,11.00;
Roscrea v Clanwilliam,Roscrea,11.00;
Thurles v Cashel,Thurles,11.00;

North Under 19 League:St. Mary’s v Ennis,Corbally,12.00;

North Under 15 League Section A:Ballina-Killaloe v Old Crescent,Scariff,11.30;
Newcastle West v Richmond,Newcastle West,11.30;
U.L. Bohemian v Kilrush,Annacotty,11.30;

Section B:Shannon v Ennis,Coonagh,12.00;
Thomond v Garryowen,Fitzgerald Park,11.30;
Young Munster v Bruff,Derryknockane,11.30;

Under 17 Friendly:Shannon v Thomond,Coonagh,11.00;

Womens AIL:
Division 2:
Clanwilliam v Nenagh Ormond,Collegelands,1.00;
Youghal v Tralee,Youghal,12.30;

MONDAY 11th JANUARY
Avonmore Milk Schools Senior Cup:
Midleton College v Bandon Grammar,Midleton,2.30;

Share

DFP – Right Column – HalfPage

Tags

DFP – Right Column – MPU

Related News

Munster Rugby are pleased to confirm that we are now taking bookings for our top-class hospitality packages ahead of the coming season. See details below...

X