DFP Header Area

Share this MunsterRugby.ie page

Fixtures for week Ending 18th October

13th October 2009 By Munster Rugby

Fixtures for week Ending 18th October

The Following are the fixtures for this week.

WEDNESDAY 14th OCTOBER
Bowen Shield:
Bandon Grammar v Glenstal Abbey,Bandon,2.00;
P.B.C. v Ard Scoil Ris,Wilton,2.30;
Rockwell v St. Munchin’s,Rockwell,2.30;

McCarthy Cup:Bandon Grammar v Glenstal Abbey,Bandon,2.00;
Crescent Comp. v C.B.C.,Dooradoyle,2.30;
P.B.C. v Ard Scoil Ris,Wilton,2.30;
Rockwell v St. Munchin’s,Rockwell,2.30;
Villiers v Castletroy College,Coonagh2.30;

Schools Senior Friendly:P.B.C. v Ard Scoil Ris,Wilton,2.30;

Schools Junior Friendly:P.B.C. v Ard Scoil Ris,Wilton,2.30;

East Under 15 League:Waterpark v Waterpark B,Ballinakill,7.00;

THURSDAY 15th OCTOBER
Bowen Shield:
Crescent Comp. v C.B.C.,Dooradoyle,2.30;

O’Brien Cup:Nenagh CBS v Newport,Nenagh,2.00;

Under 15 Friendly:Newcastle West v Charleville,Newcastle West,7.30;

FRIDAY 16th OCTOBER
A Interprovincial:
Munster v Leinster,Clonmel,7.00;

Under 21 South Western Conference:Bruff v Shannon,Bruff,7.30;

Junior 2 Friendly:U.L. Bohemian v Richmond,Annacotty,6.30;

Mungret Shield:Colaiste Muire v Charleville CBS,Newcastle West,2.00;
Patrician Academy v Intermediate School,Mallow,2.00;

SATURDAY 17th OCTOBER
Heineken Cup:
Munster v Benetton Triviso,Thomond Park,1.35;

Women’s Interprovincial:Munster v Ulster,Thomond Park,5.30;

AIB Cup Round 2:Ballynahinch v Cork Constitution,Ballymacarn Park,2.30;
Bective Rangers v Ballymena,Donnybrook,2.30;
Dolphin v Barnhall,Musgrave Park,2.30;
Dungannon v Queen’s University,Stevenson Park,2.30;
Galwegians v Dublin University,Crowley Park,2.30;
Lansdowne v Nenagh Ormond,RDS Ballsbridge,2.30;
Malone v Blackrock College,Gibson Park,2.30;
Navan v Garryowen,Balreask Old,2.30;
Old Belvedere v Greystones,Anglesea Road,2.30;
Old Crescent v Clontarf,Rosbrien,3.00;
Shannon v Buccaneers,Corbally,2.30;
St. Mary’s College v Bruff,Templeville Road,2.30;
Thomond v U.C.D.,Fitzgerald Park,3.30;
U.C.C. v Corinthians,Mardyke,2.30;
U.L. Bohemian v Belfast Harlequins,Annacotty,2.30;

Gleeson League:Cashel v Clanwilliam,Cashel,5.00;
Young Munster v Shannon,Derryknockane,11.00;

Under 21 South Western Conference:
Division 1 Section A:
Corinthians v Young Munster,Corinthian Park,2.30;
Highfield v Dolphin,Woodleigh Park,2.30;
Richmond v Garryowen,Richmond Park,2.30;

Section B:Cork Constitution v Galwegians,Temple Hill,2.30;

Sunday’s Well v Buccaneers,Musgrave Park,2.30;
U.L. Bohemian v Waterpark,Annacotty,2.30;

Division 2 North:Cashel v Clanwilliam,Cashel,4.00;
Kilfeacle v Newcastle West,Kilfeacle,2.30;

Division 2 South:Bandon v Douglas,Bandon,3.00;
Old Christians v Mitchelstown,Rathcooney,3.00;

Conroy Cup:Curaheen Road,11.30;

South Under 19 League:Cobh Pirates v Sundays Well,Cobh,12.00;
Crosshaven v Midleton,Crosshaven,12.00;
Fermoy v Kanturk,Fermoy,12.15;
Mallow v Old Christians,Mallow,12.00;

South Under 15 League Section A:Cork Constitution v Old Christians,Temple Hill,11.00;
Fermoy v Midleton,Fermoy,11.30;
Muskerry v Mallow,Muskerry,10.00;
Youghal v Sunday’s Well,Youghal,11.00;

Section B:C.B.C v Crosshaven,Lansdowne,12.00;
Clonakilty v Carrigaline,The Vale,11.30;

West Under 19 League:Killarney v Kenmare,Killarney,12.00;
Killorglin v Tralee,Killorglin,12.00;

West Under 15 League:Castleisland v Listowel,Castleisland,12.00;
Killarney v Kenmare,Killarney,12.00;
Killorglin v Tralee,Killorglin,12.00;

Schools Senior Friendly:Crescent Comp. v Castleknock,Dooradoyle,11.30;
Glenstal Abbey v Cistercian,Glenstal,2.00;
Newtown School v Rockwell,Newtown,11.00;
P.B.C. v St. Munchin’s,Wilton,11.00;
P.B.C. B v St. Munchin’s B,Wilton,11.00;

Schools Junior Friendly:C.B.C. v Belvedere,Lansdowne,11.00;
C.B.C. B v Belvedere B,Lansdowne,11.00;
Newtown School v Rockwell,Newtown,1100;

Under 19 Friendly:Ballincollig v Kinsale,Tanner Park,12.00;

Under 13 Friendly:Fermoy v Old Christians,Fermoy,11.00;
Muskerry v Ballincollig,Ballyanly,11.00;

SUNDAY 18th OCTOBER
AIB Cup:
Young Munster v Terenure College,Clifford Park,2.30;

Munster Junior League Division 1:Crosshaven v Cobh Pirates,Crosshaven,2.30;
Richmond v Cashel,Richmond Park,2.30;
Skibbereen v Kilfeacle,Skibbereen,2.30;
St. Senan’s v Clonmel,Jim Slattery Park,2.30;
Thurles v Tralee,Thurles,2.30;
Waterpark v Ballincollig,Ballinakill,2.30;

Division 2:Bandon v St Mary’s,Bandon,2.30;
Ennis v Galbally,Ennis,2.30;
Newcastle West v Kanturk,Newcastle West,2.30;
Newport v Kinsale,Newport,2.30;
Old Christians v Muskerry,Rathcooney,2.30;
Youghal v Clanwilliam,Youghal,2.30;

Division 3 Section A:Castleisland v Corca Dhuibhne,Castleisland,2.30;
Killarney v Abbeyfeale,Killarney,2.30;
Kilrush v Scariff,Kilrush,2.30;
Presentation v Killorglin,Rathuard,2.30;

Section B:Charleville v Douglas,Charleville,2.30;
Dungarvan v Carrick-on-Suir,Dungarvan,2.30;
Mallow v Waterford City,Mallow,2.30;
Shandon v Fermoy,Whitechurch,.30;

Munster Seconds League North:Nenagh Ormond v Garryowen,Nenagh,2.30;
Shannon v Bruff,Coonagh,2.30;
Thomond v U.L. Bohemian,Fitzgerald Park,2.30;

Munster Seconds League South:Clonakilty v Cork Constitution,The Vale,2.30;
Midleton v Highfield,Towns Park,2.30;
U.C.C. v Sunday’s Well,Curaheen Road,2.30;

Junior 2 League South Section A:Kanturk v Killarney,Kanturk,2.30;
Tralee v Castleisland,Tralee,2.30;

Section B:Dunmanway v Clonakilty,Dunmanway,2.30;
Kinsale v Bandon,Kinsale,12.00;
Skibbereen v Bantry Bay,Skibbereen,12.00;

Section C:Ballincollig v Sunday’s Well,Tanner Park,12.00;
Old Christians v Muskerry,Rathcooney,12.30;
U.C.C. v Highfield,Curaheen Road,12.00;

Section D:Cobh Pirates v Dolphin,Cobh,12.00;

Junior 3 League South Section A:Bandon v U.C.C.,Bandon,2.30;
Cork Transport v Carrigaline,Moneygourney,2.30;
Shandon v Ballincollig,Whitechurch,12.00;

Section B:Dolphin v Midleton,Musgrave Park,2.30;
Fermoy v Charleville,Fermoy,12.00;
Mallow v Youghal,Mallow,12.00;

Conroy Shield Final,Curaheen Road,12.00;

Conroy Cup Final,Mardyke,2.00;

East Under 19 League Section A:Waterpark v Fethard,Ballinakill,11.00;

Section B:Thurles v Galbally,Thurles,11.00;

East Under 17 League:Waterpark v Clonmel,Ballinakill,11.00;

East Under 15 League:
Section A:
Carrick-on-Suir v Waterpark,Carrick-on-Suir,11.00;
Clonmel v Waterford City,Clonmel,11.00;
Dungarvan v Fethard,Dungarvan,11.00;

Section B:Clanwilliam v Galbally,Clanwilliam Park,11.00;
Kilfeacle v Roscrea,Kilfeacle,11.00;
Thurles v Nenagh Ormond,Thurles,11.00;

North Under 19 League Section A:Ennis v St. Senan’s,Lees Road,12.15;
Shannon v Kilrush,LIT,11.30;

Section B:Newcastle West v Garryowen,Newcastle West,11.30;
U.L. Bohemian v Young Munster,Annacotty,11.30;

North Under 17 League:
Section A:
Scariff v St. Senan’s,Scariff,11.30;

Section B:Ennis v Thomond,Lees Road,11.00;
Old Crescent v Richmond,Rosbrien,11.30;
U.L. Bohemian v Young Munster,Annacotty,11.00;

North Under 14 League:Estuary v St. Senan’s,Shanagolden,11.30;

South Under 15 League:Kanturk v Charleville,Kanturk,11.00;

Under 17 Friendly:Garryowen v Bruff,Dooradoyle,11.30;

Under 15 Friendly:Garryowen v Thomond,Dooradoyle,12.00;
Young Munster v Richmond,Derryknockane,11.30;

Under 14 Friendly:Bruff v U.L. Bohemian,Bruff,11.30;
Old Crescent v Nenagh Ormond,Rosbrien,11.00;

Under 13 Friendly:Cork Constitution v Sundays Well,Temple Hill,11.00

Womens AIL Division 2 South:Tralee v Young Munster,Tralee,1.00;

MONDAY 19th OCTOBER
O’Brien Cup:
Carrigaline C.S. v Popalscoil na Trionoide, Carrigaline,2.00;

Under 16 Friendly:Castletroy College v Guildford G.S.,Annacotty,3.00;

TUESDAY 20th OCTOBER
Mungret Cup:
High School v Waterpark College,Clonmel,2.00;

Share

DFP – Right Column – HalfPage

Tags

DFP – Right Column – MPU

Related News

Munster's next four home games see Toulouse, Leinster and Northampton visit Thomond Park with Musgrave Park hosting Munster v Lions at the start of January....

X