DFP Header Area

Share this MunsterRugby.ie page

Coming Weeks Fixtures

17th March 2009 By Munster Rugby

Coming Weeks Fixtures

Next Weeks Fixtures

WEDNESDAY 18th MARCH
Munster Junior Trial,
Fermoy,7.30;

Mungret Cup Semi Final:Midleton College v Waterpark College,Midleton,3.00;

Giles Cup Semi Final:Midleton College v Waterpark College,Midleton,3.00;

East Under 14 League Section A:Carrick-on-Suir v Waterpark,Carrick-on-Suir,7.00;

Section B:Clonmel v Galbally,Clonmel,11.00;

THURSDAY 19th MARCH
O’Boyle Cup:
CIT v Cork VEC,CIT,3.00;

O’Gorman Cup:Patrician Academy v St Joseph’s,Mallow,12.00;

King Cup Semi Final:Abbey v Villiers,Clanwilliam Park,1.00;

FRIDAY 20th MARCH

West Munster Schools Cup Final:Colaiste Mhuire v Tarbert Comp.,Newcastle West

SATURDAY 21st MARCH
Six Nations:
Wales v Ireland,Millenium Stadium,5.30;

AIB All Ireland Senior Cup Semi Finals:Ballynahinch v Garryowen,Ballymacarn Park,2.30;
Young Munster v Cork Constitution,Clifford Park,2.30;

AIB All Ireland Junior Cup Semi Finals:Navan v Cill Dara,Navan,2.30;
Tullamore v Cashel,Tullamore,2.30;

AIB League Division 1:Blackrock College v Ballymena,Stradbrook,2.30;,
Clontarf v Old Belvedere,Castle Avenue,2.30;
Galwegians v U.C.D., Crowley Park,2.30;
Terenure College v Dolphin,Lakelands Park,2.30;

Division 2:Dublin University v Highfield,College Park,2.30;
Wanderers v U.C.C.,Merrion Road,2.30;

Senior Friendly:Midleton v Sunday’s Well,Towns Park,2.30;
Shannon v Bruff,Coonagh,12.30;

Junior 2 Cup South:Corca Dhuibhne v Cobh Pirates,Ballydavid,2.00;

McInerney Cup Semi Finals:Bruff v Shannon,Bruff,2.00;
Thomond v Garryowen,Fitzgerald Park,2.00;

Under 20 South Western Conference Division 2 Final:Nenagh Ormond v Dolphin,Nenagh,2.30;

Division 2 Play Off:Waterpark v Richmond,Clonmel,2.00- OFF;

Junior 2 Friendly: Young Munster v Gwernyfed,Derryknockane,12.00;

Under 20 Friendly: Garryowen v Young Munster,Dooradoyle, 1.00;

Schools Senior Friendly:Bandon Grammar v Midleton College,Bandon,11.00;

South Under 18 Cup:Bandon vOld Christians, Bandon,12.00; Mallow v Highfield,Mallow,11.00;

South Under 18 Development Cup Semi Final:Douglas v Youghal,Moneygourney,12.00;

South Under 16 Cup:Crosshaven v Clonakilty,Crosshaven,12.00;
Fermoy v Highfield,Fermoy,11.30;
Kinsale v Youghal,Kinsale,11.30;

South Under 16 B Cup:Douglas v Carrigaline,Moneygourney,11.00;
Highfield B v Cork Constitution,Woodleigh Park,11.00;

South Under 14 Cup:Kanturk v Clonakilty,Kanturk,12.00;

South Under 14 B Cup:Bantry Bay v Crosshaven,Bantry,11.00;
Dunmanway v Kinsale,Dunmanway,12.00;
Skibbereen v Midleton,Skibbereen,12.00;

West Under 18 Cup Semi Finals:Corca Dhuibhne v Castleisland,Ballydavid,2.30;
Tralee v Abbeyfeale,Tralee,12.00;

West Under 14 Cup:Castleisland v Killarney,Castleisland,12.00;
Tralee v Abbeyfeale,Tralee,12.00;

Under 18 Girls:Highfield v Bandon,Woodleigh Park,2.00;

SUNDAY 22nd MARCH
Munster Junior Cup Semi Finals:
U.L. Bohemian v Tralee,Dooradoyle,2.30;
U.C.C. v Garryowen,Musgrave Park,2.30; OFF

Munster Junior Plate:Young Munster v Skibbereen,Clifford Park,3.00;

Munster Junior League Division 1:Newport v Bandon,Newport,2.30;

Division 2:Mallow v Clanwilliam,Mallow,2.30;
St. Senan’s v Charleville,Jim Slattery Park,2.30;
Youghal v Newcastle West,Youghal,2.30;

Division 3 Section A:
Killarney v Killorglin,Killarney,2.30;
Kilrush v Castleisland,Kilrush,2.30;
St. Mary’s v Scariff,Corbally,2.30;

Section B:Galbally v Waterford City,Galbally,2.30;

Munster Seconds League Division 1A:Shannon v Highfield,Coonagh,2.30;

Division 2A:Dolphin v Thomond,Musgrave Park,2.30;

Cork County Cup:Douglas v Fermoy,Moneygourney,2.30;
Cobh Pirates v Crosshaven,Cobh,2.30;

O’Neill Cup:Douglas v Kinsale,Moneygourney,2.30;
Kanturk v Old Christians,Kanturk,2.30;

Junior 2 Cup South:Bantry Bay v Dolphin,Bantry,2.30;
Castleisland v Bandon,Castleisland,2.30;
Clonakilty v Ballincollig,The Vale,2.30;
Dunmanway v Cork Constitution,Dunmanway,2.30;
Tralee v U.C.C.,Tralee,2.30;

McCarthy Cup Semi Final:Mallow v Ballincollig,Mallow,12.00;

East Under 18 Cup Semi Final:Nenagh Ormond v Cashel,Nenagh,11.00;

East Under 18 Plate Final:
Clanwilliam v Thurles/Clonmel,Cashel,11.00;

East Under 16 Cup:Nenagh Ormond v Cashel,Nenagh,11.00;
Kilfeacle v Waterpark,Kilfeacle,11.00;

East Under 16 Plate Semi Final:Waterford City v Clonmel/Fethard,Waterford,11.00;

East Under 14 League Section A:Carrick-on-Suir v Kilfeacle,Carrick-on-Suir,11.00;
Fethard v Clanwilliam,Fethard,11.00;
Waterpark v Thurles,Ballinakill,11.30;

Section B:Cashel v Dungarvan,Cashel,11.00;
Clonmel v Roscrea,Clonmel,11.00;
Galbally v Nenagh Ormond,Galbally,11.00;

North Under 18 League:Ennis v Young Munster,Lees Road,12.00;

North Under 18 Cup:
Garryowen v Richmond,Dooradoyle,12.15;
Thomond v St. Senan’s,Fitzgerald Park,11.30;
U.L. Bohemian v Bruff,Annacotty,11.30;

North Under 15 League Semi Finals:
Garryowen v Young Munster,Dooradoyle,11.30;
Shannon v Thomond,Coonagh,11.00;

North Under 13 League:Ballina-Killaloe v Shannon,Scariff,11.00;

North Under 13 Cup:Garryowen v Richmond,Dooradoyle,11.00;
Old Crescent v Newcastle West,Rosbrien,12.00;
Young Munster v Ennis,Derryknockane,11.00;

Under 15 Friendly:Old Crescent v Bruff,Rosbrien,11.00;

Women’s All Ireland Cup Semi Final:Highfield v U.L. Bohemian,Woodleigh Park,12.00;

Women’s All Ireland Plate Semi Final: Young Munster v Shannon,Clifford Park, 12.00;

Women’s All Ireland Bowl:Galbally v Clanwilliam,Galbaly,4.00; Waterpark v Ballincollig,Ballinakill,1.00;

Girls Under 18 League:Fermoy v Clanwilliam,Fermoy,1.00;

Share

DFP – Right Column – HalfPage

Tags

DFP – Right Column – MPU

Related News

Watch our first interview with new Attack Coach Mike Prendergast as he returned to the province this summer from Top 14 side Racing 92, where...

X