DFP Header Area

Share this MunsterRugby.ie page

This Weekend’s Fixtures

23rd November 2006 By Munster Rugby

This Weekend’s Fixtures

Cork Con’ begin their defence of the AIB All Ireland Cup with a home tie against Lansdowne. First Division challengers face difficult away games in the Heineken Munster Junior League

SATURDAY 25th NOVEMBER      
Magners League: Munster v Ospreys,Thomond Park,7.30;
      
Women’s Interprovincial: Munster v Connacht,Musgrave Park,2.30;
      
AIB Senior Cup First Round: Cork Constitution v Lansdowne,Temple Hill,2.30;
      
Dudley Cup: U.L. v U.C.C.,Annacotty,1.30;
      
Senior Friendly:
Highfield v Garryowen,Woodleigh Park,2.30;
Nenagh Ormond v Young Munster,Nenagh,2.30;
Old Crescent v Sunday’s Well,Rosbrien,2.30;
Thomond v Corinthians,Fitzgerald Park,2.30;
Waterpark v Co. Carlow,Ballinakill,2.30;
      
Gleeson League:
Old Crescent v St. Senan’s,Rosbrien,2.30;
Richmond v Garryowen,Richmond Park,2.30;
Shannon v U.L. Bohemian,Coonagh,2.30;
Thomond v Young Munster,Fitzgerald Park,2.30;
      
Under 20 South West Conference Division 1:
Bruff v Shannon,Bruff,2.30;
Corinthians v Garryowen,Corinthian Park,2.30;
Cork Constitution v Young Munster,Temple Hill,2.30;
Galwegians v U.L. Bohemian,Crowley Park,2.30;
Highfield v Buccaneers,Woodleigh Park,2.30;
      
Division 2 North:
Abbeyfeale v Richmond,Abbeyfeale,2.30;
Clanwilliam v Kilfeacle,Clanwilliam Park,2.30;
Clonmel v Old Crescent,Clonmel,2.30;
Thomond v Clare County,Fitzgerald Park,2.30;
      
Division 2 South:
Ballincollig v Bandon,Tanner Park,2.30;
Clonakilty v Waterpark,Shannon Vale,2.30;
Midleton v Castleisland,Towns Park,2.30;

Junior 2 Friendly:
Fermoy v Galbally,Fermoy,7.00;
Schools Senior Friendly:
C.B.C. v Terenure,Lansdowne,1.30;
C.B.C. B v Terenure B,Lansdowne,1.30;
      
Under 14 Friendly:
C.B.C. v Bandon Grammar,Lansdowne,11.00;
P.B.C. v Young Munster,Wilton,11.30;
      
South Munster Under 18 Section A:
Ballincollig v Clonakilty,Tanner Park,12.15;
Cork Constitution v Highfield,Temple Hill,12.15;
Dolphin v Old Christians,Musgrave Park,10.45;
Muskerry  v Mallow,Muskerry,11.30;
Skibbereen v Cobh Pirates,Skibbereen,12.00;
      
Section B:
Youghal v Kanturk,Youghal,12.30;
      
South Munster Under 16 Section A:
Bandon v Ballincollig,Bandon,11.00;
Crosshaven v Dunmanway,Crosshaven,11.00;
Dolphin v Clonakilty,Musgrave Park,12.00;
Kinsale v Mallow,Kinsale,11.30;
Skibbereen v Old Christians,Skibbereen,11.30;
      
Section B:
Fermoy v Douglas,Fermoy,11.00;
Kanturk v Sunday’s Well,Kanturk,11.30;
Muskerry v Highfield B,Muskerry,12.00;,
Youghal v Midleton,Youghal,11.00;
      
South Munster Under 14 Section A:
Ballincollig v Crosshaven,Tanner Park,12.15;
Bandon v Cork Constitution,Bandon,
Highfield v Clonakilty,Woodleigh Park,11.30;
Kinsale v Dunmanway,Kinsale,12.30;
      
Section B:
Fermoy v Mitchelstown,Fermoy,
Kanturk v PBC,Kanturk,
Mallow v Muskerry,Mallow,12.00;
Youghal v Old Christians,Youghal,12.00;
      
West Munster Under 18 League:
Castleislandv Abbeyfeale,Castleisland,
Killorglin v Killarney,Killorglin,
      
West Munster Under 14 League:
Castleisland v Abbeyfeale,Castleisland,
Charleville v Tralee,Charleville,
Killorglin v Killarney,Killorglin,

Under 16 Friendly
Ennis v Mitchelstown,Ennis,12.00;
Highfield v Shannon,Woodleigh Park,12.00;
UL Bohemian v Carlow,Annacotty,11.00;
      
Under 15 Friendly
:Ennis v Mitchelstown,Ennis,1.30;
      
SUNDAY 26th NOVEMBER      
International:I

reland v Pacific Islands,Lansdowne Road,2.45;
           
Heineken Munster Junior League Division 1:
Clanwilliam v St. Senan’s,Clanwilliam Park,2.30;
Ennis v Crosshaven,Ennis,2.30;
Richmond v Kilfeacle,Richmond Park,2.30;
Skibbereen v Cashel,Skibbereen,2.30;
Thurles v Cobh Pirates,Thurles,2.30;
Youghal v Clonmel,Youghal,2.30;
      
Division 2:
Ballincollig v Newport,Tanner Park,2.30;
Bandon v Old Christians,Bandon,2.30;
Castleisland v Muskerry,Castleisland,2.30;
Mallow v St. Mary’s,Mallow,2.30;
Tralee v Douglas,Tralee,2.30;
      
Division 3:
Dungarvan v Carrick-on-Suir,Dungarvan,2.30;
      
Munster Seconds League Division 1:
Shannon v Cork Constitution,Coonagh,2.30;
Thomond v Bruff,Fitzgerald Park,2.30;
U.L. Bohemian v Garryowen,Annacotty,2.30;
      
Division 2:
Clonakilty v Highfield,Shannon Vale,2.30;
Midleton v U.C.C.,Towns Park,1.00;
Sunday’s Well v Nenagh Ormond,Musgrave Park,2.30;
      
Gleeson League
:Bruff v Thurles,Bruff,12.00;
Cashel v Newcastle West,Cashel,2.30;
Clonmel v Ennis,Clonmel,2.30;
Kilfeacle v Scariff,Kilfeacle,1.30;
      
Junior 2 League South Section B:
U.C.C. v Highfield,Curaheen Road,12.00;
      
Section C:
Cork Transport v Shandon,Whitechurch,1.00;
      
Junior 3 League South Section A:

Bandon v Ballincollig,Bandon,2.30;
Skibbereen v Carrigaline,Skibbereen,2.30;
U.C.C. v Clonakilty,Curaheen Road,12.00;
      
Section B:
Charleville v Cork Constitution,Charleville,2.30;
Mallow v Kanturk,Mallow,12.00;
Junior Friendly:
Presentation v Kilrush,Rathuard,1.30;
      
East Munster Under 18 League:
Cashel v Fethard,Cashel,11.00;
Clonmel v Thurles,Clonmel,11.00;
      
East Munster Under 16 League:
Dungarvan v Clanwilliam,Dungarvan,12.00;
Nenagh Ormond v Waterford City,Nenagh,11.30;
Waterpark vClonmel,Ballinakill,11.00;
    
East Munster Under 16 Development League:
Carrick-on-Suir v Galbally,Carrick-on-Suir,12.00; 

East Munster Under 14 League:
Carrick-on-Suir v Waterpark,Carrick-on-Suir,11.00;
Cashel v Galbally,Cashel,11.00;
Dungarvan v Clanwilliam,Dungarvan,11.00;
Kilfeacle v Roscrea,Kilfeacle,11.30;
Nenagh Ormond v Clonmel,Clonmel,11.30;
Thurles v Fethard,Thurles,11.00;

MONDAY 27th NOVEMBER      
O’Brien Cup:
Carrigaline C.S. v Scoil Muire,Carrigaline,12.45;
      
WEDNESDAY 29th NOVEMBER      
Bowen Shield Semi Finals      
      
Under 14 League Semi Finals

 

Share

DFP – Right Column – HalfPage

Tags

DFP – Right Column – MPU

X