DFP Header Area

Share this MunsterRugby.ie page

Fixtures for weekend 4th November

30th October 2006 By Munster Rugby

Fixtures for weekend 4th November

A full program of league fixtures at all levels as promotion and relegation issues hot up.

SATURDAY 4th NOVEMBER
AIB League Division 1:
Ballymena v Galwegians,Eaton Park,2.30;
Blackrock College v Terenure College,Stradbrook,2.30;
Buccaneers v St. Mary’s College,Dubarry Park,2.30;
Clontarf v U.C.D.,Castle Avenue,2.30;
Cork Constitution v Belfast Harlequins,Temple Hill,2.30;
Dungannon v Dolphin,Stevenson Park,2.30;
Lansdowne v U.L. Bohemian,Lansdowne Road,2.30;
Shannon v Garryowen,Thomond Park,2.30;

Division 2:Barnhall v Young Munster,Parsonstown,2.30;
Dublin University v Clonakilty,College Park,2.30;
Greystones v U.C.C.,Dr. Hickey Park,2.30;
Highfield v Thomond,Woodleigh Park,2.30;
Malone v Suttonians,Gibson Park,2.30;
Old Belvedere v D.L.S.P.,Anglesea Road,2.30;
Old Crescent v Midleton,Rosbrien,2.30;

Division 3:Ards v Waterpark,Hamilton Park,2.30;
Bruff v Corinthians,Kilballyowen Park,2.30;
City of Derry v Nenagh Ormond,Judge’s Road,2.30;
Connemara v Portadown,Monastery Field,2.30;
Instonians v Banbridge,Shaws Bridge, 2.30;
Rainey Old Boys v Queens University,Hatrick Park,2.30;
Sunday’s Well v Wanderers,Musgrave Park,2.30;

Gleeson League:Shannon v Garryowen,Coonagh,12.30;
St. Senan’s v Young Munster,Slattery Park,’2.30;
Thomond v Richmond,Fitzgerald Park,2.30;
U.L. Bohemian v Old Crescent,Annacotty,2.30;

Under 20 South West Conference Division 1:Galwegians v Corinthians,Crowley Park,2.30;
Highfield v Garryowen,Woodleigh Park,2.0;
Shannon v Cork Constitution,Coonagh,1.15;
U.C.C. v Bruff,Curaheen Road,2.30;
Young Munster v U.L. Bohemian,Clifford Park,2.30;

Division 2 North:Clare County v Old Crescent,Ennis,2.30;
Clonmel v Newcastle West,Clonmel,2.30;
Nenagh Ormond v Thurles,Nenagh,2.30;
Thomond v Kilfeacle,Fitzgerald Park,2.30;

Division 2 South:Ballincollig v Waterpark,Tanner Park,2.30;
Clonakilty v Old Christians,Shannon Vale,2.30;

Muskerry v Castleisland,Muskerry,2.30;

Schools Senior Friendly:C.B.C. v Ard Scoil Ris,Lansdowne,11.30;

South Munster Under 18 Section A:Cork Constitution,v Mallow,Temple Hill,12.00;
Dolphin v Cobh Pirates,Musgrave Park,11.00;
Muskerry v Clonakilty,Muskerry,12.00;
Skibbereen v Ballincollig,Skibbereen,11.30;
Sunday’s Well v Old Christians,Musgrave Park,11.00;

Section B:Bandon v Kanturk,Bandon,11.30;
Kinsale v Fermoy,Kinsale,
Mitchelstown v Douglas,Mitchelstown,12.00;
Youghal v Crosshaven,Youghal,12.30;

South Munster Under 16 Section A:Bantry v Clonakilty,Bantry,
Crosshaven v Bandon,Crosshaven,11.30;
Highfield v Ballincollig,Woodleigh Park,11.30;
Kinsale v Skibbereen,Kinsale,12.00;
Mallow v Dunmanway,Mallow,11.30;
Old Christians v Dolphin,Rathcooney,11.30;

Section B:Cork Constitution v Muskerry,Temple Hill,12.00;
Douglas v Highfield B,Douglas,11.30;
Fermoy v Mitchelstown,Fermoy,11.00;
Kanturk v Cobh Pirates,Kanturk,
Midleton v Sunday’s Well,Towns Park,11.00;

South Munster Under 14 Section A:Ballincollig v Clonakilty,Tanner Park,11.30;
Bandon v Highfield,Bandon,11.00;
Kinsale v Crosshaven,Kinsale,10.30;
Skibbereen v Cork Constitution,Skibbereen

Section B:Cobh Pirates v PBC,Cobh,
Dolphin v Muskerry,Musgrave Park,
Fermoy v Midleton,Fermoy
Kanturk v Old Christians,Kanturk,11.00;
Youghal v Mallow,Youghal,11.00;

West Munster Under 16 League:Charleville v Abbeyfeale,
Corca Dhuibhne v Killorglin,
Killarney v Castleisland,

West Munster Under 13 League:Charleville v Abbeyfeale,
Corca Dhuibhne v Killorglin,
Killarney v Castleisland,

SUNDAY 5th NOVEMBER
Magners League:
Llanelli v Munster,Strady Park,4.10;

Heineken Munster Junior League Division 1:Cashel v Crosshaven,Cashel,2.30;
Clonmel v Skibbereen,Clonmel,2.30;
Cobh Pirates v Clanwilliam,Cobh,2.30;
Kanturk v Richmond,Kanturk,2.30;
Kilfeacle v Ennis,Kilfeacle,2.30;
Youghal v Thurles,Youghal,2.30;

Division 2:Abbeyfeale v Old Christians,Abbeyfeale,2.30;
Ballincollig v Muskerry,Tanner Park,2.30;
Castleisland v Douglas,Castleisland,2.30;
St. Mary’s v Newport,Corbally,2.30;
Tralee v Bandon,Tralee,2.30;

Division 3:Charleville v Newcastle West,Charleville,2.30;
Fermoy v Dungarvan,Fermoy,2.30;
Galbally v Carrick-on-Suir,Galbally,2.30;
Kinsale v Waterford City,Kinsale,2.30;
Presentation v Killarney,Rathuard,2.30;

Munster Seconds League Division 1:Cork Constitution v Young Munster,Temple
Hill,2.30;
Dolphin v Shannon,Musgrave Park,2.30;
Garryowen v Thomond,Dooradoyle,2.30;
U.L. Bohemian v Bruff,Annacotty,2.30;

Division 2:Highfield v Midleton,Woodleigh Park,2.30;
Old Crescent v Sunday’s Well,Rosbrien,2.30;
U.C.C. v Clonakilty,Curaheen Road,2.30;

Gleeson League:Clonmel v Thurles,Clonmel,1.00;
Ennis v Scariff,Ennis,2.30;
Kilfeacle v Newcastle West,Kilfeacle,12.45;
Kilrush v Cashel,Kilrush,2.30;

Junior 2 League South Section A:Cobh Pirates v Crosshaven,Cobh,1.00;
Douglas v Ballincollig,Monagourney,12.00;

Section B:Bandon v U.C.C.,Bandon,12.00;
Cork Constitution v Dolphin,Temple Hill,12.00;
Old Christians v Castleisland,Rathcooney,2.30;

Section C:Bantry Bay v Killorglin,Bantry,2.30;
Carrigaline v Cork Transport,Moneygouney,12.30;
Dunmanway v Corca Dhuibhne,Dunmanway,2.30;

Junior 3 League South Section A:Carrigaline v
Ballincollig,Moneygourney,2.30;
Clonakilty v Bandon,Shannon Vale,2.30;
U.C.C. v Kinsale,Kinsale,2.30;

Section B:Charleville v Midleton,Charleville,12.30;
Cork Constitution v Fermoy,Temple Hill,12.00;
Mallow v Sunday’s Well,Mallow,12.00;

Tybroughney League:Carrick-on-Suir v Dungarvan,Carrick-on-Suir,
Waterpark v Waterford City,Ballinakill,2.30;

East Munster Under 18 League:Cashel v Nenagh Ormond,Cashel,
Clanwilliam v Fethard,Clanwilliam Park,
Kilfeacle v Waterford City,Kilfeacle,
Thurles v Carrick-on-Suir,Thurles,
Waterpark v Clonmel,Ballinakill,11.00;

East Munster Under 16 League:Clonmel v Nenagh Ormond,Clonmel,
Dungarvan v Kilfeacle,Dungarvan,11.00;
Thurles v Clanwilliam,Thurles,
Waterpark v Waterford City,Ballinakill,11.00;

East Munster Under 16 Development League:Carrick-on-Suir v
Galbally,Carrick-on-Suir,11.00;
Nenagh Ormond v Cashel,Nenagh,
Roscrea v Fethard,Roscrea,

East Munster Under 13 League:Cashel v Waterpark,Cashel,
Kilfeacle v Nenagh Ormond,Kilfeacle,
Thurles v Clanwilliam,Thurles,

IWRFU – Division 1:Highfield vU.L. Bohemian,Woodleigh Park,1.00;

Division 2:Youghal v Clonmel,Youghal,12.00;

Share

DFP – Right Column – HalfPage

Tags

DFP – Right Column – MPU

Related News

Head Coach Willie Faloon has named the Ireland Men's U20s Match Day Squad for Sunday's World Rugby U20 Championship semi-final against England in Cape Town...

X