DFP Header Area

Share this MunsterRugby.ie page

Fixtures week ending 21st October

23rd October 2006 By Munster Rugby

Fixtures week ending 21st October

Another weekend of AIB All Ireland League action as the Junior clubs take a break except for the rearrangement of games to avoid clashing with the All Ireland Junior Cup.

WEDNESDAY 25th OCTOBER
Schools Inter Provincial:
Munster U18 v Leinster U18,Musgrave Park,12.30;
Munster v Leinster U19,Musgrave Park,2.00;

Bowen Shield:C.B.C. v Glenstal Abbey,Lansdowne,2.30;
Rockwell v Crescent Comp.,Rockwell,2.30;
St. Munchin’s v Villiers,Corbally,2.30;

Schools Senior Development League:Glenstal v Midleton College,Glenstal,3.00;

Schools Junior Development League:Glenstal v Midleton College,Glenstal,3.00;

Under 14 League:C.B.C. v Glenstal Abbey,Lansdowne,2.30;
Rockwell v Crescent Comp.,Rockwell,2.30;
St. Munchin’s v Ard Scoil Ris,Corbally,2.30;

Colleges League Division 1:C.I.T. v Athlone,C.I.T.

Division 2:C.I.T. v Garda College,C.I.T.

FRIDAY 27th OCTOBER
O’Neill Cup Final:
Old Christians v Skibbereen,Temple Hill,6.30;

Schools Senior Friendly:Methodist v Rockwell,Belfast,11.30;

Under 18 Section B:Fermoy v Crosshaven,Fermoy,7.00;

SATURDAY 28th OCTOBER
Heineken Cup:
Munster v Bourgoin,Thomond Park,5.30;

AIB League Division 1:Ballymena v Buccaneers,Eaton Park,2.30;
Belfast Harlequins v Terenure College,Deramore Park,2.30;
Dungannon v Cork Constitution,Stevenson Park,2.30;
Galwegians v Shannon,Crowley Park,2.30;
St. Mary’s College v Garryowen,Templeville Road,2.30;
U.C.D. v Lansdowne,Belfield,2.30;

Division 2:Bective Rangers v D.L.S.P.,Donnybrook,2.30;
Clonakilty v Suttonians,Shannon Vale,2.30;
Co. Carlow v Old Belvedere,Oak Park, 2.30;
Greystones v Barnhall,Dr. Hickey Park,2.30;
Midleton v Malone,Towns Park,2.30;
U.C.C. v Highfield,Mardyke,2.30;

Division 3:Ballynahinch v Rainey Old Boys,Ballymacarn Park,2.30;
Banbridge v Connemara,Rifle Park,2.30;
Corinthians v Sunday’s Well,Corinthian Park,2.30;
Instonians v City of Derry,Shaws Bridge,2.30;
Portadown v Bruff,Chambers Park,2.30;
Queens University v Ards,Dub Lane,2.30;
Wanderers v Old Wesley,Lansdowne Road,2.30;
Waterpark v Nenagh Ormond,Ballinakill,2.30;

Gleeson League:Richmond v U.L. Bohemian,Richmond Park,1.00;

Under 20 South West Conference Division 1:Corinthians v U.C.C.,Corinthian Park,2.30;
Galwegians v Garryowen,Crowley Park,2.30;
Highfield v Shannon,Woodleigh Park,1.15;
U.L. Bohemian v Buccaneers,Annacotty,2.30;
Young Munster v Bruff,Clifford Park,2.30;

Division 2 North:Abbeyfeale v Nenagh Ormond,Abbeyfeale,2.30;
Kilfeacle v Clare County,ilfeacle,2.30;
Newcastle West v Thomond,Newcastle West,2.30;
Richmond v Clonmel,Richmond Park,2.30;
Thurles v Clanwilliam,Thurles,2.30;

Division 2 South:Castleisland v Bandon,Castleisland,2.30;
Old Christians v Midleton,Rathcooney,12.00;
Waterpark v Muskerry,Ballinakill,2.30;

Junior Friendly:Kilfeacle v Ballincollig,Kilfeacle,1.00;

Junior 1 Friendly:Shannon v Nenagh Ormond,Coonagh,2.30;

Under 18 Section A:Ballincollig v Muskerry,Tanner Park,12.00;
Clonakilty v Dolphin,Shannon Vale,11.30;
Cobh Pirates v Cork Constitution,Cobh,12.00;
Mallow v Sunday’s Well,Mallow,12.00;
Old Christians v Highfield,Rathcooney,11.00;

Section B:Douglas v Bandon,Moneygourney,11.30;
Kanturk v Mitchelstown,Kanturk,11.30;

Under 16 Section A:Ballincollig v Kinsale,Tanner Park,11.00;
Bandon v Dolphin,Bandon,11.30;
Mallow v Old Christians,Mallow,11.00;
Skibbereen v Crosshaven,Skibbereen,11.30;

Section B:Cobh Pirates v Muskerry,Cobh,11.30;
Highfield B v Fermoy,Woodleigh Park,11.00;
Midleton v Cork Constitution,Towns Park,
Mitchelstown v Youghal,Mitchelstown,11.30;
Sunday’s Well v Douglas,Cois Laoi,10.30;

East Munster Under 14 League:Waterpark v Nenagh Ormond,Ballinakill,12.30;

SUNDAY 29th OCTOBER
AIB League Division 1:
Dolphin v Blackrock College,Musgrave Park,2.30;
U.L. Bohemian v Clontarf,Annacotty,2.30;

Division 2:Old Crescent v Dublin University,Rosbrien,2.30;
Young Munster v Thomond,Clifford Park,2.30;

Heineken Munster Junior League Division 1:Cashel v Youghal,Cashel,3.00;
Cobh Pirates v Clonmel,Cobh,3.00;
Crosshaven v Richmond,Crosshaven,3.00;

Division 3:Dungarvan v Carrick-on-Suir,Dungarvan,3.00;
Waterford City v Charleville,Waterford,3.00;

Munster Seconds League Division 2:Highfield v Sunday’s Well,Woodleigh Park,2.30;
Midleton v Nenagh Ormond,Towns Park,3.00;
Waterpark v U.C.C.,Ballinakill,3.00;

Mansergh Cup Final:Clanwilliam v Newport,Clanwilliam Park,2.30;

O’Sullivan Cup Semi Final:Bandon v Douglas,Bandon,12.00;

Junior 2 League:Cork Transport v Dunmanway,TBA,12.00;

Junior 3 League South Section A:Ballincollig v Clonakilty,Tanner Park,1.30;
Kinsale v Bandon,Kinsale,2.30;
Skibbereen v U.C.C.,Skibbereen,3.00;

Section B:Cork Constitution v Sunday’s Well,Temple Hill,12.00;
Kanturk v Fermoy,Kanturk,2.30;

Junior Friendly:Bruff v Young Munster,Bruff,2.30;
Shannon v St. Mary’s,Coonagh,2.30;

Junior 2 Friendly:Presentation v Young Munster,Rathuard,2.30;

East Munster Under 18 League:Clonmel v Clanwilliam,Clonmel,11.00;

East Munster Under 16 League:Clonmel v Nenagh Ormond,Clonmel,11.30;

East Munster Under 16 Development League:Cashel v Carrick-on-Suir,Cashel,
Fethard v Waterpark,Fethard,’11.00;
Galbally v Nenagh Ormond,Galbally,11.30;

North Munster Under 13 League:Newcastle West v Young Munster,Newcastle West,12.00;
Old Crescent v St. Mary’s,Rosbrien,11.30;
Richmond v Ennis,Garryowen Green,11.30;
Scariff v St. Senan’s,Scariff,11.30;
Shannon v Garryowen,Coonagh,11.30;
U.L. Bohemian v Bruff,Annacotty,11.30;

Under 19 Friendly:U.L. Bohemian v Castletroy College,Annacotty,4.00;

Under 15 Friendly:Thomond v Richmond,Woodview,11.30;

Under 14 Friendly:
U.L. Bohemian v Kanturk,Annacotty,11.30;

IWFU – Division 2:
Clonmel v Nenagh Ormond,Clonmel,1.30;
Waterpark v Youghal,Ballinakill,12.30;

MONDAY 30th OCTOBER
Dennehy Cup Final:
Cork Constitution v Midleton,Woodleigh Park,2.30;

WEDNESDAY 1st NOVEMBER
Colleges Women
:CIT v WIT,CIT,2.00;

Share

DFP – Right Column – HalfPage

Tags

DFP – Right Column – MPU

Related News

The Munster side has been named for Saturday’s URC Round 14 clash against Vodacom Bulls at Loftus Versfeld (4.05pm Irish time/5.05pm local, live on RTÉ)....

X