DFP Header Area

Share this MunsterRugby.ie page

Weekend Fixtures 14th October

3rd October 2006 By Munster Rugby

Weekend Fixtures 14th October

AIL gets under way as the only unbeaten sides in the Junior League Cobh and Crosshaven meet

WEDNESDAY 11th OCTOBER
Schools Senior Friendly:
Ard Scoil Ris v P.B.C.,Ard Scoil Ris,2.30;
Castletroy College v Rockwell,Annacotty,2.30;

Schools Development League:Midleton College v St. Caimin’s,Midleton,2.00;

Schools Junior Friendly:Ard Scoil Ris v P.B.C.,Coonagh,2.30;

Colleges Friendly:
CIT v CSN,CIT,1.00;

FRIDAY 13th OCTOBER
Magners League:
Munster v Edinburgh,Thomond Park,7.30;

SATURDAY 14th OCTOBER
AIB League Division 1:
Ballymena v Shannon,Eaton Park,2.30;
Buccaneers v Blackrock College,Dubarry Park,2.30;
Cork Constitution v Clontarf,Temple Hill,2.30;
Dolphin v U.C.D.,Musgrave Park,2.30;
Dungannon v Garryowen,Stepehnson Park,2.30;
Galwegians v Belfast Harlequins,Crowley Park,2.30;
Lansdowne v St. Mary’s College,Lansdowne Road,2.30;
U.L. Bohemian v Terenure College,ThomondPark,2.30;

Division 2:Barnhall v Malone,Parsonstown,2.30;
Bective Rangers v Young Munster,Donnybrook,2.30;
Co. Carlow v Highfield,Oak Park,2.30;
Greystones v D.L.S.P.,Dr. Hickey Park,2.30;
Midleton v Suttonians,Towns Park,2.30;
Old Belvedere v Dublin University,Anglesea Road,2.30;
Old Crescent v Thomond,Rosbrien,2.30;
U.C.C. v Clonakilty,Mardyke,2.30;

Division 3:Ballynahinch v Nenagh Ormond,Ballymacarn Park,2.30;
Banbridge v Sunday’s Well,Rifle Park,2.30;
Connemara v City of Derry,Monastery Field,2.30;
Corinthians v Rainey Old Boys,Corinthian Park,2.30;
Instonians v Bruff,Shaws Bridge,2.30;
Portadown v Old Wesley,Chambers Park,2.30;
Queens University v Waterpark,Dub Lane,2.30;
Wanderers v Ards,Merrion Road,2.30;

Gleeson League:Garryowen v Young Munster,Dooradoyle,12.00;
Richmond v U.L. Bohemian,Richmond Park,1.00;
Shannon v Old Crescent,Coonagh,3.00;
Thomond v St. Senan’s,Fitzgerald Park,3.00;

Under 20 South West Conference Division 1:Bruff v Highfield,Bruff,2.30;
Cork Constitution v Corinthians,Temple Hill,2.30;
Garryowen v Buccaneers,Dooradoyle,2.30;
Shannon v U.L. Bohemian,Coonagh,2.30;
Sunday’s Well v Young Munster,Musgrave Park,2.30;
U.C.C. v Galwegians,Curaheen Road,2.30;

Division 2 North:Abbeyfeale v Clonmel,Abbeyfeale,2.30;
Nenagh Ormond v Clanwilliam,Nenagh,2.30;
Newcastle West v Old Crescent,Newcastle West,2.30;
Thurles v Thomond,Thurles,2.30;

Division 2 South:Cobh Pirates v Midleton,Cobh,1.00;
Dolphin v Ballincollig,Musgrave Park,2.30;
Douglas v Bandon,Moneygourney,2.30;
Old Christians v Muskerry,Rathcooney,2.30;
Waterpark v Castleisland,Ballinakill,2.30;

Junior 2 Friendly:St. Mary’s v Nenagh Ormond,Corbally,2.00;

Under 20 Friendly:Clare County v Kilfeacle,Slattery Park,1.00;

Schools Senior Friendly:C.B.C. v Castletroy College,Lansdowne,11.30;
P.B.C. v St. Michael’s College,Wilton,11.15;
P.B.C. B v Blackrock College,Wilton,11.15;
Rockwell v Newtown,Rockwell,12.00;

Under 16 Friendly:Glenstal Abbey v Roscrea,Glenstal,2.30;

Under 14 Friendly:
Glenstal Abbey v Roscrea,Glenstal,2.30;

Under 16 League South Section A:Ballincollig v Dolphin,Tanner Park,11.30;
Bantry v Old Christians,Bantry,
Clonakilty v Crosshaven,Shannon Vale,
Dunmanway v Kinsale,Dunmanway,
Mallow v Highfield,Mallow,11.30;
Skibbereen v Bandon,Skibbereen,12.00;

Section B:CBC v Cobh Pirates,Lansdowne,
Douglas v Cork Constitution,Moneygourney,
Highfield B v Kanturk,Woodleigh Park,11.00;
Midleton v Fermoy,Towns Park,
Mitchelstown v Muskerry,Muskerry,12.00;
Sunday’s Well v Youghal,Musgrave Park,11.30;

Under 14 League South Section A:
Ballincollig v Bandon,Tanner Park,
CBC v Cork Constitution,Lansdowne,
Kinsale v Clonakilty,Kinsale,11.00;
Dunmanway v Crosshaven,Dunamnway,
Skibbereen v Highfield,Skibbereen,

Section B:
Cobh Pirates v Old Christians,Cobh,
Dolphin v Youghal,Musgrave Park,
Fermoy v Muskerry,Fermoy,
Kanturk v Mallow,Kanturk,11.00;
Mitchelstown v Midleton,Mitchelstown,

Under 18 Friendly:
Bandon v Sunday’s Well,Bandon,12.00;
Crosshaven v Clonakilty,Crosshaven,12.00;
Old Christians v Highfield,Rathcooney,11.00;

Under 14 Friendly:
Highfield v Sunday’s Well,Woodleigh Park,12.15;

SUNDAY 15th OCTOBER
Heineken Munster Junior League Division 1:
Clonmel v Ennis,Clonmel,3.00;
Cobh Pirates v Crosshaven,Cobh,3.00;
Kanturk v Clanwilliam,Kanturk,3.00;
Kilfeacle v St. Senan’s,Kilfeacle,3.00;
Thurles v Richmond,Thurles,3.00;
Youghal v Skibbereen,Youghal,3.00;

Division 2:Abbeyfeale v Tralee,Abbeyfeale,3.00;
Ballincollig v Douglas,Tanner Park,3.00;
Castleisland v Bandon,Castleisland,3.00;
Mallow v Old Christians,Mallow,3.00;
Muskerry v Newport,Muskerry,3.00;

Division 3:Carrick-on-Suir v Newcastle West,Carrick-on-Suir,3.00;
Charleville v Galbally,Charleville,3.00;
Dungarvan v Killarney,Dungarvan,3.00;
Kinsale v Fermoy,Kinsale,3.00;
Waterford City v Presentation,Waterford,3.00;

Munster Seconds League Division 1:
Dolphin v Cork Constitution,Musgrave Park,3.00;
Garryowen v Bruff,Dooradoyle,3.00;
U.L. Bohemian v Thomond,Annacotty,3.00;

Division 2:
Old Crescent v Clonakilty,Rosbrien,3.00;

Gleeson League:Bruff v Cashel,Bruff,3.00;
Clonmel v Scariff,Clonmel,2.00;
Ennis v Newcastle West,Ennis,3.00;
Kilfeacle v Kilrush,Kilfeacle,3.00;
Thurles v Clanwilliam,Thurles,2.00;

Junior 2 League South Section A:Douglas v Cobh Pirates,Moneygourney,12.00;
Tralee v Crosshaven,Tralee,3.00;
Youghal v Ballincolig,Youghal,12.00;

Section B:Bandon v Dolphin,Bandon,12.00;
Highfield v Castleisland,Woodleigh Park,3.00;
Old Christians v Cork Constitution,Rathcooney,12.00;

Section C:Bantry Bay v Cork Transport,Bantry,3.00;
Dunmanway v Carrigaline,Dunamway,12.00;
Shandon v Corca Dhuibhne,Whitechurch,3.00;

Junior 3 League South Section A:Bandon v Skibbereen,Bandon,3.00;
Kinsale v Carrigaline,Kinsale,12.00;
U.C.C. v Ballincollig,Curaheen Road,12.00;

Section B:
Mallow v Charleville,Mallow,12.00;
Sunday’s Well v Kanturk,Musgrave Park,12.00;

Tybroughney League:Waterford City v Carrick-on-Suir,Waterford,1.00;
Waterpark v Dungarvan,Ballinakill,1.30;

Junior Friendly:U.C.C. v Sunday’s Well,Curaheen Road,3.00;
Nenagh Ormond v Shannon,Corbally,2.30;
St. Mary’s v Young Munster,Nenagh,2.30;

Junior 2 Friendly:Muskerry v Newport,Muskerry,1.00;

East Munster Under 18 League:Carrick-on-Suir v Nenagh Ormond,Carrick-on-Suir,12.00;
Cashel v Clonmel,Cashel,11.00;
Kilfeacle v Clanwilliam,Kilfeacle,11.00;
Thurles v Waterford City,Thurles,11.00;

East Munster Under 16 League:Clanwilliam v Waterford City,Clanwilliam Park,11.00;
Dungarvan v Nenagh Ormond,Dungarvan,12.30;
Clonmel v Thurles,Clonmel,11.00;
Waterpark v Kilfeacle,Ballinakill,11.30;

East Munster Under 16 Development League:Carrick-on-Suir v Waterpark,Carrick-on-Suir,10.30;
Cashel v Fethard,Cashel,12.30;
Roscrea v Galbally,Roscrea,

East Munster Under 14 League:Carrick-on-Suir v Nenagh Ormond,Carrick-on-Suir,12.00;
Cashel v Clonmel,Cashel,11.00;
Kilfeacle v Clanwilliam,Kilfeacle,11.00;
Thurles v Dungarvan,Thurles,11.30;

Waterpark v Galablly,Ballinakill,11.30;

North Munster Under 15 League:Garryowen v Richmond,Dooradoyle,11.30;
Young Munster v Ennis,Derryknockane,11.30;
Shannon v Newcastle West,Coonagh,11.30;
St. Mary’s v Old Crescent,Corbally,11.30;
U.L. Bohemian v Bruff,Annacotty,11.30;

North Munster Under 13 League:St Senan’s v Bruff,Slattery Park,11.30;
Young Munster v Scariff,Derryknockane,12.00;
Garryowen v Thomond,Dooradoyle,11.30;
U.L. Bohemian v St. Mary’s,Annacotty,11.30;
Old Crescent v Ennis,Rosbrien,11.30;
Newcastle West v Garryowen,Newcastle West,11.30;

Under 18 Friendly:St. Mary’s v Tralee,Corbally,12,.30;

Under 16 Friendly:Garryowen v Kilkenny,Dooradoyle,12.00;

Under 14 Friendly:Ennis v Garryowen,Ennis,11.30;
Old Crescent v U.L. Bohemian,Rosbrien,11.30;
Bruff v U.L. Bohemian,Bruff,12.00;

IWRFU – Division 1:Ballincollig v Galwegians,Tanner Park,1.30;
Clonakilty v Cooke,Shannon Vale,
Highfield v Blackrock,Woodleigh Park,2.00;
Shannon v U.L. Bohemian,Coonagh,3.00;

Division 2:Clonmel v Clanwilliam,Clonmel,1.00;
Nenagh Ormond v Youghal,Nenagh,1.30;

Waterpark v Newbridge,Ballinakill,2.30;

TUESDAY 17th OCTOBER
Schools Interprovincial:
Munster v Connacht,Thomond Park,2.30;

WEDNESDAY18th OCTOBER
Bowen Shield:
P.B.C. v Crescent Comp.,Wilton,2.30
Glenstal Abbey v Villiers,Glenstal,
St. Munchin’s v C.B.C.,Corbally

Under 14 League:P.B.C. v Crescent Comp.,Wilton,2.30;
Glenstal Abbey v Ard Scoil Ris,Glenstal,
St. Munchin’s v C.B.C.,Corbally,

Schools Senior Friendly:Rockwell v Roscrea,Rockwell,2.30;

Colleges Friendly:CIT Trial,CIT,1.00;

THURSDAY 19th OCTOBER
Senior Development League:
St. Nessan’s v Bandon Grammar,Fitzgerald Park,2.00;

Bowen Shield:Rockwell v Castletroy College,Rockwell,2.30;

Under 14 League:Rockwell v Castletroy College,Rockwell,2.30;

Share

DFP – Right Column – HalfPage

Tags

DFP – Right Column – MPU

Related News

Munster ran in seven tries to see off the challenge of Zebre Parma in the BKT United Rugby Championship at Virgin Media Park in Cork....

X