DFP Header Area

Share this MunsterRugby.ie page

Weekend Results

26th September 2006 By Munster Rugby

Weekend Results

Clonakilty, Cork Con’, Garryowen, Nenagh and Shannon advance in ODM Senior Cup as Cobh Pirates and Crosshaven reach Junior Clubs Challenge Cup Final

RESULTS
Magners League:
Munster 21,Ulster 13;

ODM Munster Senior Cup Second Round:Bruff 10,Nenagh Ormond 17;
Clonakilty 26,Old Crescent 3;
Cork Constitution 29,Highfield 8;
Shannon 35,Young Munster 6;
Thomond 6,Garryowen 16;

Senior Friendly:U.C.C. 8,U.L. Bohemian 18;
Waterpark 13,Sunday’s Well 21;

Heineken Munster Junior Clubs Challenge Cup Semi Finals:Cobh Pirates 17,Youghal 6;
Crosshaven 20,Mallow 7;

Transfield Cup Semi Final:Young Munster 32,St. Senan’s 3;

Mansergh Cup:Cashel 11,Newport 17;
Clanwilliam 20,Thurles 17;

Garryowen Cup:Kilfeacle v Galbally Off;
Nenagh Ormond 23,Clonmel 36;

O’Neill Cup Semi Finals:Ballincollig 8,Skibbereen 10;
Old Christians 23,Kanturk 12;

Gleeson League:Bruff ,Kilfeacle ;
Clanwilliam 3,Clonmel 3;
Ennis ,Kilrush ;
Old Crescent ,Garryowen ;
Scariff 22,Newcastle West 17;
St. Senan’s ,Shannon ;
Thurles 7,Cashel 28;
U.L. Bohemian ,Thomond ;
Young Munster ,Richmond ;

Dennehy Cup Semi Finals:Clonakilty 3,Cork Constitution 20;
Midleton 27,Dolphin 6;

O’Sullivan Cup:Bandon v Shandon Off;
Highfield 7,Ballincollig 16;

North Munster Under 20 League Section A:U.L. Bohemian 57,Old Crescent 0;

Section B:Bruff ,Young Munster ;
Thomond ,Shannon ;

South Munster Under 20 League Section A:Midleton 31,Cobh Pirates 5;
Sunday’s Well v Cork Constitution OFF;

Section B:Clonakilty ,Highfield ;

Junior Friendly:Charleville ,Abbeyfeale ;
Douglas ,Edenderry ;
Dungarvan ,New Ross ;
Highfield 48,Dolphin 14;

Newcastle West ,Parkmore ;
Richmond ,St. Mary’s ;
Waterford City ,Waterpark ;
Muskerry 19,Sunday’s Well 5;
Junior 2 Friendly:Douglas ,Cork Transport ;
Dungarvan ,New Ross ;
U.C.C. 8,Crosshaven 18;

Under 15 League North:
Ennis ,St. Mary’s ;

Under 13 League North:Ennis ,Garryowen ;
Newcastle West ,Richmond ;
Old Crescent ,Scariff ;
St. Senan’s ,Thomond ;
UL Bohemian ,Shannon ;
Young Munster ,St. Mary’s ;

IWRFU – Division 1:Ballincollig 3,Highfield 42;

Share

DFP – Right Column – HalfPage

Tags

DFP – Right Column – MPU

Related News

Munster ran in seven tries to see off the challenge of Zebre Parma in the BKT United Rugby Championship at Virgin Media Park in Cork....

X