DFP Header Area

Share this MunsterRugby.ie page

ODM Munster Senior Cup gets under way

15th September 2006 By Munster Rugby

ODM Munster Senior Cup gets under way

Shannon begin their defence of the Munster Senior Cup with a trip to Waterpark as they bid for a record eight in a row victories in the competition.

FRIDAY 22nd SEPTEMBER
Under 19 Inter Provincial:
Leinster v Munster,Donnybrook,5.30;

ODM Munster Senior Cup:Dolphin v Highfield,Musgrave Park,7.30;

SATURDAY 23rd SEPTEMBER
Under 20 Inter Provincial Play Offs:Connacht v Munster,Dubarry Park,2.00;

Under 18 Inter Provincial:Munster v Leinster,Thomond Park,1.00;

ODM Munster Senior Cup:Garryowen v Youghal,Dooradoyle,2.30;
Midleton v Clonakilty,Towns Park,2.30;
Old Crescent v U.C.C.,Rosbrien,2.30;
Thomond v Sunday’s Well,Fitzgerald Park,2.30;
U.L. Bohemian v Cork Constitution,Annacotty,2.30;
Waterpark v Shannon,Ballinakill,2.30;

Senior Friendly:Bruff v Young Munster,Bruff,3.30;

Gleeson League:Garryowen v Thomond,Dooradoyle,1.00;
Richmond v Old Crescent,Richmond Park,2.30;
U.L. Bohemian v St. Senan’s,Annacotty,4.30;
Young Munster v Shannon,Clifford Park,3.00;

North Munster Under 20 League:
Section A:
Garryowen v U.L. Bohemian,Dooradoyle,4.15;
Old Crescent v Richmond,Rosbrien,1.00;

Section B:Shannon v Bruff,Coonagh,2.30;
Young Munster v Thomond,Clifford Park,2.30;

South Munster Under 20 League:
Section A:
Cork Constitution v Midleton,Temple Hill,3.00;
Sunday’s Well v Cobh Pirates,Musgrave Park,3.00;

Section B:Ballincollig v Clonakilty,Towns Park,3.00;

Junior Friendly:Limerick Leprecahuns v Young Munster,Clifford Park,6.00;

Schools Junior Friendly:P.B.C. v St. Mary’s College,Wilton,11.00;
P.B.C. B v St. Mary’s College B,Wilton,11.00;

Under 18 Friendly:Waterpark v Youghal,Ballinakill,11.30

SUNDAY 24th SEPTEMBER
Heineken Munster Junior Clubs Challenge Cup Quarter Finals:

Cobh Pirates v Bandon,Cobh,2.30;
Crosshaven v Kilfeacle,Crosshaven,2.00;
Kinsale v Youghal,Kinsale,2.30;
Thurles v Mallow,Thurles,2.30;

Transfield Cup Semi Finals:St. Senan’s v St. Mary’s,Slattery Park,2.30;
U.L. Bohemian v Thomond,Annacotty,2.30;

Mansergh Cup:Cashel v Clonmel,Cashel,2.30;

O’Neill Cup:Old Christians v Fermoy,Rathcooney,2.30;
Charleville v Kanturk,Charleville,2.30;
Douglas v Ballincollig,Moneygourney,2.30;
Muskerry v Skibbereen,Muskerry,2.30;

Gleeson League:Cashel v Scariff,Cashel,2.00;
Clonmel v Bruff,Clonmel,1.00;
Kilfeacle v Ennis,Kilfeacle,3.00;
Kilrush v Thurles,Kilrush,3.00;
Newcastle West v Clanwilliam,Newcastle West,3.00;

Dennehy Cup Quarter Finals:Clonakilty v Shandon,Shannon Vale,12.00;
Cobh Pirates v Cork Constitution,Cobh,12.00;
Dolphin v Old Christians,Musgrave Park,12.00;
Sunday’s Well v Midleton,Musgrave Park,12.00;

O’Sullivan Cup:Ballincollig v Carrigaline,Tanner Park,12.00;
Douglas v Youghal,Moneygourney,12.00;
Muskerry v Highfield,Muskerry,12.00;

Junior Friendly:Bruff v Castleisland,Bruff,3.00;
Clanwilliam v Nenagh Ormond,Clanwilliam Park,3.00;
Dolphin v Sunday’s Well,Musgrave Park,3.00;
Dungarvan v Dungarvan XV,Dungarvan,3.00;;
Garryowen v Tralee,Dooradoyle,2.30;
Newcastle West v Abbeyfeale,Newcastle West,1.00;
Old Crescent v Shannon,Rosbrien,1.00;
Young Munster v Richmond,Clifford Park,2.30;

Junior 2 Friendly:Bandon v Dunmanway,Bandon,12.00;

Schools Senior Friendly:C.B.C. v P.B.C.,Lansdowne,12.00;
C.B.C. B v P.B.C. B,Lansdowne,10.45;

Share

DFP – Right Column – HalfPage

Tags

DFP – Right Column – MPU

Related News

Munster secured a hard-earned 26-29 bonus-point win against Edinburgh to secure a home quarter-final with one game of the regular season to go. It was...

X