DFP Header Area

Share this MunsterRugby.ie page

Charity Cup Finals in Cork and Limerick

12th September 2006 By Munster Rugby

Charity Cup Finals in Cork and Limerick

The first trophies of the season will be given out this weekend with the Charity Cup final in Cork on Friday night and the Limerick final on Saturday afternoon.

Dolphin and Midleton will contest the Cork Charity Cup Final with Shannon and U.L. Bohemian meeting in the Limerick decider.

The quarter finalists in the Heineken Munster Junior Clubs Challenge Cup should be known this weekend following the completion of the Third Round.

FIXTURES
WEDNESDAY 13th SEPTEMBER
Colbert Cup:
St. Mary’s v Garryowen, Corbally, 6.15;

Schools Senior Friendly:
Ard Scoil Ris v Roscrea, Roscrea, 2.30;
Ard Scoil Ris B v Roscrea B, Roscrea, 2.30;
Crescent Comp v Newbridge, Dooradoyle, 2.30;
Crescent Comp A v Newbridge A, Dooradoyle, 2.30;

Junior Schools Friendly: Rockwell v Kilkenny College, Rockwell, 2.30;
St. Munchin’s v Crescent Comp., Corbally, 2.30;

Under 16 Schools Friendly:
Rockwell v Kilkenny College, Rockwell, 2.30;

FRIDAY 15th SEPTEMBER
Magners League:
Glasgow Warriors v Munster,Hughenden,7.30;

Cork Charity Cup Final:Dolphin v Midleton,Musgrave Park,7.30;

Under 20 Friendly: U.L. Bohemian v Shannon, Annacotty, 6.00;

SATURDAY 16th SEPTEMBER
Under 20 Inter Provincial:
Munster v Ulster,Thomond Park,7.30;

Under 19 Inter Provincial:Munster v Ulster,Musgrave Park,2.30;

Limerick Charity Cup Final:Shannon v U.L. Bohemian,Thomond Park,2.30;

Senior Friendly:Cork Constitution v Garryowen,Temple Hill,2.30;
Highfield v Bruff,Woodleigh Park,3.30;
Nenagh Ormond v Old Crescent,Nenagh,2.30;
Sunday’s Well v U.C.C.,Musgrave Park,3.00;
Young Munster v Monkstown,Clifford Park,2.30;

South Munster Under 20 League:
Section A:Cobh Pirates v Cork Constitution,Cobh,3.00;
Midleton v Sunday’s Well,Towns Park,3.00;

Section B:Highfield v Ballincollig,Woodleigh Park,2.00;

Junior Friendly:Old Crescent v Garda,Rosbrien,4.00;
Shannon v Piacenza Lyons,Coonagh,5.00;

Junior 2 Friendly:Clonmel v Cork Transport,Clonmel,2.30;;
Garryowen v Old Wesley,Dooradoyle,3.00;

Under 20 Friendly:Clanwilliam v Clonmel,Clanwilliam Park,5.00;

Schools Senior Friendly:
St. Munchin’s v C.B.C.,Corbally,11.30;

Schools Junior Friendly:St. Munchin’s v C.B.C.,Corbally,11.30;

SUNDAY 17th SEPTEMBER
Heineken Munster Junior Clubs Challenge Cup:
Bandon v Clonmel,Bandon,2.30;
Mallow v St. Mary’s,Mallow,2.30;
Tralee v Thurles,Tralee,2.30;
Crosshaven v Clanwilliam,Crosshaven,2.30;
Kinsale v Douglas,Kinsale,2.30;
Youghal v Cashel,Youghal,2.30;
Kilfeacle v Ennis,Kilfeacle,1.30;
Cobh Pirates v Muskerry,Cobh,2.30;

Transfield Cup:Presentation v Young Munster,Rathuard,1.00;
Thomond v Garryowen,Fitzgerald Park,1.00;

Dennehy Cup:
Ballincollig v Dolphin,Tanner Park,12.00;
Bandon v Clonakilty,Bandon,12.00;
Carrigaline v Old Christians,Moneygourney,12.30;
Sunday’s Well v Muskerry,Musgrave Park,12.00;
Midleton v Highfield,Towns Park,1.00;
Youghal v Cork Constitution,Youghal,12.30;

Junior Friendly:Ballincollig v Fermoy,Tanner Park,2.00;
Galbally v Newport,Galbally,1.30;
Highfield v Sunday’s Well,Woodleigh Park,2.30;
Old Christians v Skibbereen,Rathcooney,3.00;
St. Senan’s v Nenagh Ormond,Slattery Park,1.30;

Schools Senior Friendly:Rockwell v Munster U18,Rockwell,3.00;

Share

DFP – Right Column – HalfPage

Tags

DFP – Right Column – MPU

Related News

X