DFP Header Area

Share this MunsterRugby.ie page

This Week’sFixtures

11th April 2006 By Munster Rugby

This Week’sFixtures

Yougal travel to Dublin to start AIL Round Robin campaign, as UCC meet Cobh in second semi-final of the Heineken Munster Junior Cup

THURSDAY 13th APRIL
Cork County Cup:
Mallow v Muskerry,Mallow,6.30;

Webb Cup Semi-Final:Richmond v Bruff,Richmond Park,6.30;
Junior Two Plate:Bandon v Douglas,Bandon,6.30;

Under 20 B Cup Semi-Final:Old Christians v Mildeton,Rathcooney,6.45;

Under 13 Cup North Quarter-Final:U.L. Bohemian Stags v Old Crescent,Annacotty,6.30;

FRIDAY 14th APRIL
Munster Junior 2 League Semi-Final:
Cashel v Old Crescent,Cashel,7.00;

Under 20 O’Connor Cup Semi-Finals:Clonmel v Kilfeacle,Clonmel,5.30;
Nenagh Ormond v Clanwilliam,Nenagh,7.00;

Under 16 Cup North Quarter-Final:St. Senan’s v Bruff,Jimmy Slattery Park,7.00;

East Munster Under 13 Plate Semi-Finals:Nenagh Ormond v Clanwilliam,Nenagh,6.30;
Thurles v Waterpark,Thurles,6.30;

SATURDAY 15th APRIL
Celtic League:
Munster v Edinburgh,Thomond Park,7.30;

AIB League Division 1:Belfast Harlequins v Blackrock College,Deramore Park,2.30;
Dublin University v Buccaneers,College Park,2.00;
Garryowen v Co. Carlow,Dooradoyle,2.30;
Lansdowne v Dungannon,Lansdowne Road,2.30;
St. Mary’s College v Clontarf,Templeville Road,2.30;
U.C.D. v Shannon,Belfield,2.30;
U.L. Bohemian v Ballymena,Annacotty,2.30;

Division 2:
Ballynahinch v Old Belvedere,Ballymacarn Park,2.30;
Dolphin v U.C.C.,Musgrave Park,2.30;
D.L.S.P. v Greystones,KIlternan,2.30;
Highfield v Terenure College,Woodleigh Park,2.30;
Malone v Barnhall,Gibson Park,2.30;
Thomond v Old Crescent,Fitzgerald Park,2.30;
Waterpark v Midleton,Balliankill,2.30;
Young Munster v Bective Rangers,Clifford Park,2.30;

Division 3:Ards v Bruff,Heffernan Park,2.30;
Clonakilty v Portadown,Shannon Vale,2.30;
Nenagh Ormond v Connemara,New Ormond Park,2.30;
Queens University v Banbridge,Dub Lane,2.30;
Skerries v Instonians,Holmpatrick,2.30;
Suttonians v Sunday’s Well,Station Road,2.30;
Wanderers v Corinthians,Merrion Road,2.30;

Round Robin:
Westport v Rainey Old Boys,Westport,2.30;
Monkstown v Youghal,Sydney Parade,2.30;

All Ireland Under 20 Cup Semi-Finals:Shannon v U.C.D.,Coonagh,2.30;
Dublin University v Garryowen,College Park,4.00;

Munster Junior Plate:Castleisland v Kanturk,Castleisland, 4.00;

Mallow Festival,Mallow,1.00;

Under 18 Development League:
Mitchelstown v Bandon,Mitchelstown,11.30;

Under 14 B Cup Semi-Final:Muskerry v Highfield,Muskerry,11.00;

I.W.R.F.U.:Clanwilliam v Clonmel,Clanwilliam Park,3.00;

SUNDAY 16th APRIL
AIB League Division 1:
Galwegians v Cork Constitution,Crowley Park,3.30;

Heineken Munster Junior Cup Semi-Final:U.C.C. v Cobh Pirates,Musgave Park,2.30;

Munster Junior Plate:Kilfeacle v Shannon,Kilfeacle,3.00;

O’Sullivan Cup:Ballincollig v Carrick-on-Suir,Tanner Park,2.30;

O’Neill Cup Semi-Final:
Old Christians v Crosshaven,Rathcooney,2.30;

Junior Two Cup South:Ballincollig v Highfield,Tanner Park,12.00;
Dolphin v Muskerry,Musgrave Park,12.00;

Junior Two Plate:U.C.C. v Castleisland,Curaheen Road,2.30;

Junior Three Cup South Semi Finals:Corca Dhuibhne v Kinsale,Ballydavid,2.30;
Bandon v Fermoy,Bandon,2.30;

Junior Three Plate Semi Final:Skibbereen v Cork Transport,Skibbereen,2.00;

Under 20 South Western Conference Play Off:Young Munster v Thomond,Clifford Park,3.00;

Mallow Festival,Mallow,12.30;

MONDAY 17th APRIL
Webb Cup Semi-Final:
Cashel v U.L. Bohemian,Cashel,7.00;

Under 20 O’Connor Cup Final,Cashel,4.00;

Sir Patrick Hennessy Tournament,Temple Hill,11.30;

Under 18 Cup North Quarter-Final:Richmond v Thomond,Garryowen Green,3.00;

Young Munster v Shannon,Derryknockane,6.00;

East Munster Under 16 Plate Final:
Nenagh Ormond/Fethard v Clanwilliam,Nenagh,1.30;

East Munster Under 14 Plate Final:
Nenagh Ormond v Carrick-on-Suir/Fethard,Nenagh,12.15;

East Munster Under 13 Plate Final:Nenagh Ormond/Clanwilliam v Thurles/Waterpark,Nenagh,11.00;

TUESDAY 18th APRIL
Cork County Cup:
Midleton v Bandon,Towns Park,6.30;

Under 14 Cup North Quarter-Final:St. Senan’s v Shannon,Jimmy Slattery Park,7.00;

WEDNESDAY 19th APRIL
Munster Junior 2 League Semi-Final:
Garryowen v Bruff,Dooradoyle,7.00;

O’Carroll Plate Semi-Final:Old Crescent v Thomond,Rosbrien,6.30;

McCarthy Cup Semi-Final:Kinsale v Cork Transport,Kinsale,6.30;

O’Neill Cup Semi-Final:Mallow v Douglas,Mallow,6.45;

Under 14 Cup North Quarter-Final:St. Mary’s v Garryowen,Corbally,6.45;

Share

DFP – Right Column – HalfPage

Tags

DFP – Right Column – MPU

Related News

Munster ran in seven tries to see off the challenge of Zebre Parma in the BKT United Rugby Championship at Virgin Media Park in Cork....

X