DFP Header Area

Share this MunsterRugby.ie page

This Weeks Fixtures

5th April 2006 By Munster Rugby

This Weeks Fixtures

Plenty of activity with two All Ireland Finals and the first of the Heineken Munster Junior Cup Semi-Finals.

MONDAY 3rd APRIL
Under 16 A Cup Semi-Final:
Highfield 7,Old Christians 7;

TUESDAY 4th APRIL
Cork County Cup:
Crosshaven 20,Cobh Pirates 29;
Under 14 Cup:Sunday’s Well 43,Kinsale 0;

WEDNESDAY 5th APRIL
Cork County Cup:
Old Christians 26,Ballincollig 16;

Junior Four Cup:Douglas 12,Sunday’s Well 7;

O’Brien Cup Final:St. Caoimins 0,Abbey CBS 25;

Under 18 Cup:Ballincollig 25,Cork Constitution 29;

Under 16 A Cup Semi-Final:Youghal 12,Muskerry 17;

Under 14 B Cup Semi-Final:Crosshaven 31,Fermoy 5;

THURSDAY 6th APRIL
Senior Friendly:
Highfield v Sunday’s Well,Woodleigh Park,6.30;

O’Carroll Plate:Thomond v Clanwilliam,Fitzgerald Park,6.15;

East Munster Under 16 Plate:Nenagh Ormond v Fethard,Nenagh,6.30;

East Munster Under 14 Plate:Galbally v Fethard,Galbally,6.45;

FRIDAY 7th APRIL
Celtic League:
Newport G.D. v Munster,Rodney Parade,7.10;

Under 16 A Cup Semi-Final Replay:Old Christians v Highfield,Rathcooney,6.45;

North Munster Under 20 Cup:Kilfeacle v Richmond,Kilfeacle,7.30;

North Munster Under 18 Cup First Round:Shannon v St. Mary’s,Coonagh,6.45;

East Munster Under 18 Plate:Thurles v Carrick-on-Suir, Thurles,6.45;

Under 14 Cleary Cup Final:
Clonmel H.S. v St. Joseph’s, Borrisoleigh,Clonmel,1.00;

SATURDAY 8th APRIL
All Ireland Senior Cup Final:
Cork Constitution v St. Mary’s College,Lansdowne Road,4.00;

All Ireland Junior Cup Final:Rainey Old Boys v Youghal,Lansdowne Road,2.00;

AIB League Division 3:Old Wesley v City of Derry,Donnybrook,2.30;

Senior Friendly:Dolphin v Shannon,Musgrave Park,12.30;
Bruff v Midleton,Bruff,2.30;
Garryowen v Old Crescent,Dooradoyle,2.30;
U.L. Bohemian v Young Munster,Annacotty,2.30;

All Ireland Under 20 Cup:Ballymena v Garryowen,Eaton Park,2.30;
Dublin University v U.C.C.,College Park,2.30;
Shannon v Blackrock College,Coonagh,2.30;
U.C.D. v Queens University,Belfield,2.30;

O’Carroll Plate:Shannon v St. Senan’s,Coonagh,3.00;

Under 20 B Cup Semi-Final:Old Christians v Mildeton,Rathcooney,2.30;

Under 18 Cup Semi-Final:Sunday’s Well v Ballincollig/Cork Constitution Musgrave Park,12.00;

Under 16 Cup:Sunday’s Well v Fermoy,Musgrave Park,11.00;
Dunmanway v Mitchelstown,Dunmanway,11.30;

Under 16 Plate:Dolphin v Clonakilty,Musgrave Park,11.00;

North Munster Under 15 Cup Quarter-Final:Newcastle West v Richmond,Newcastle West,12.00;

East Munster Under 13 Cup Semi-Final:Cashel v Nenagh Ormond,Cashel,11.00;

Midleton Festival,Towns Park,1.30;

SUNDAY 9th APRIL
Heineken Munster Junior Cup Semi-Final:
Cork Constitution v Skibbereen,Musgrave Park,2.30;

Heineken Munster Junior Cup Quarter-Final:U.C.C. v Richmond,Mardyke,2.30;

Munster Junior Plate:Crosshaven v Clonmel,Crosshaven,2.30;
Dolphin v Kanturk,Musgrave Park,1.00;
St. Mary’s v Kilfeacle,Corbally,3.00;

Fitzgerald Cup:Tralee v Douglas,Tralee,3.00;

Division 1 Relegation Play Off:Fermoy v Newport,Fermoy,3.00;

O’Sullivan Cup:Ballincollig v Killarney,Tanner Park,2.30;

Cork County Cup:Clonakilty v Old Christians,Shannon Vale,2.30;
Mallow v Muskerry,Mallow,2.30;
Midleton v Bandon,Towns Park,4.30;

Gleeson League Final:Cashel v Bruff,Thomond Park,3.00;

Junior Two Cup South:Cobh Pirates v Ballincollig,Cobh,12.00;
Highfield v Killorglin,Woodleigh Park,2.30;
Muskerry v Bantry Bay,Muskerry,2.30;

Junior Two Plate:Shandon v Old Christians,Whitechurch,2.30;
U.C.C. v Tralee,Curahen Road,2.30;

Junior Three Plate:Carrigaline v Kanturk,Carrigaline,12.00;
Midleton v Cork Transport,Towns Park,2.30

Junior Four Cup:Clonakilty v Sunday’s Well,Shannon Vale,2.30;

Casey Cup:Waterford City v Dungarvan,Waterford,3.00;

Evans League:Kilfeacle v Thurles,Kilfeacle,12.00;

Gleeson Cup:Clonmel v Clanwilliam,Cashel,3.00;

Under 20 Cup North:Nenagh Ormond v Young Munster,Nenagh,2.30;
Thomond v Ennis,Fitzgerald Park,2.30;

Midleton Festival,Towns Park,1.30;

Under 18 Development Cup Final:Kanturk v Skibbereen,Kanturk,4.30;

East Munster Under 18 Cup Semi-Final:Clonmel v Clanwilliam,Clonmel,11.00;

East Munster Under 16 Cup Semi-Final:Kilfeacle v Cashel,Kilfeacle,11.00;

East Munster Under 16 Plate Semi-Final:Clanwilliam v Dungarvan,Clanwilliam Park,11.00;

East Munster Under 14 League Final Replay:Nenagh Ormond v Kilfeacle,Clonmel,11.00;

East Munster Under 14 League Final Replay:Nenagh Ormond v Kilfeacle,Clonmel,11.00;

East Munster Under 14 Plate Semi-Final:Carrick-on-Suir v Fethard,Carrick-on-Suir,11.00;

East Munster Under 13 Cup Semi-Final:Waterpark v Kilfeacle,Ballinakill,11.30;

North Munster Under 18 Cup Quarter-Final:Ennis v Garryowen,Ennis,12.00;
Richmond v Thomond,Garryowen Green,12.30;
U. L. Bohemian v St. Senan’s,Annacotty,11.30′

North Munster Under 16 Cup Quarter-Final:Richmond v Young Munster,Garryowen Green,11.30;

North Munster Under 15 Cup Quarter-Final:Thomond v Ennis,Fitzgerald Park,12.00;

North Munster Under 14 Cup Quarter-Final:Thomond v St. Mary’s,Fitzgerald Park,11.00;

North Munster Under 13 Cup Quarter-Finals:St. Senan’s v Newcastlewest,Jimmy Slattery Park,11.30;
U.L. Bohemian Stags v Old Crescent,Annacotty,11.30;
U. L. Bohemian Lions v Ennis,Annacotty,11.30;

W.I.R.F.U.:U.L. Bohemian v Shannon,Annacotty,2.30;

Division 2 Semi-Final:Clonmel v Navan,Clonmel,2.00;

TUESDAY 11th APRIL
Junior Four Cup:
Cork Constitution v Highfield,Temple Hill,6.30;
North Munster Under 16 Cup Quarter-Final:Shannon v Garryowen,Coonagh,6.30;

North Munster Under 15 Cup Quarter-Final:Bruff v Young Munster,Kilballyowen Park,7.00;

WEDNESDAY 12th APRIL
Junior Two Plate South:
Muskerry v Douglas,Muskerry,6.15;
U.C.C. v Crosshaven,Curaheen Road,6.30;

Share

DFP – Right Column – HalfPage

Tags

DFP – Right Column – MPU

Related News

Munster Rugby and the IRFU are pleased to confirm the signing of 25-year-old back three player Thaakir Abrahams on a two-year deal. An extremely fast...

X