DFP Header Area

Share this MunsterRugby.ie page

Fixtures for Weekend 10th December

5th December 2005 By Munster Rugby

Fixtures for Weekend 10th December

A full program of League fixtures at AIL and Junior level this weekend.

FIXTURES
FRIDAY 9th DECEMBER
Schools Bowen Shield Final:
C.B.C. v P.B.C.,Temple Hill,3.00; OFF

SATURDAY 10th DECEMBER
Heineken Cup:
Newport G.D. v Munster,Rodney Parade,1.00;

AIB League Division 1:Belfast Harlequins v Galwegians,Deramore Park,2.30;
Blackrock College v Buccaneers,Stradbrook,2.30;
Clontarf v Cork Constitution,Castle Avenue,2.30;
Co. Carlow v U.L. Bohemian,Oak Park,2.30;
Garryowen v Dungannon,Dooradoyle,2.30;
Shannon v Ballymena,Thomond Park,2.30;
St. Mary’s College v Lansdowne,Templeville Road,2.30 (O. Trevor);

Division 2:Bective Rangers v Ballynahinch,Donnybrook,2.30;
Midleton v Terenure College,Towns Park,2.30 (L. Colgan);
Old Crescent v Greystones,Rosbrien,2.30;
Thomond v Old Belvedere,Fitzgerald Park,2.30;
U.C.C. v Barnhall,Mardyke,2.30 (P. Haycock);
Waterpark v D.L.S.P.,Balliankill,2.30 (D. Armstrong);
Young Munster v Malone,Clifford Park,2.30 (T. Collins);

Division 3:Banbridge v Bruff,Rifle Park,2.30;
Clonakilty v Ards,Shannon Vale,2.30 (R. Doyle);
Corinthians v Old Wesley,Corinthian Park,2.30;
Instonians v Connemara,Shaws Bridge,2.30;
Portadown v Sunday’s Well,Chambers Park,2.30;
Queens University v Nenagh Ormond,Dub Lane,2.30 (D. McCormack);
Skerries v City of Derry,Holmpatrick,2.30;
Wanderers v Suttonians,Merrion Road,2.30;

Under 20 South West Conference Division 1:Bruff v U.C.C.,Bruff,2.30;
Corinthians v Galwegians,Corinthian Park,2.30;
Cork Constitution v Shannon,Temple Hill,2.30 (S. White);
Garryowen v Highfield,Dooradoyle,1.00;
Old Crescent v Buccaneers,Rosbrien,1.00;
U.L. Bohemian v Young Munster,Annacotty,12.30;

Division 2 Section A:Ennis v Thomond,Ennis,12.30;
Richmond v Newcastle West,Richmond Park,2.30;

SectionB:Bandon v Sunday’s Well,Bandon,2.30 (T. O’Brien);
Dolphin v Douglas,Musgrave Park,2.30; OFF
Kanturk v Midleton,Kanturk,2.30 (P. Purcell);
Old Christians v Waterpark,Rathcooney,2.30 (L. Murphy);

Under 16 Representative:Munster Schools v South West England,Crescent Comp,12.00;

Schools Senior Friendly:Ard Scoil Ris v St. Munchin’s,Ard Scoil Ris,11.30;
Crescent Comp. v P.B.C.,Dooradoyle,2.00;
C.B.C. v Methody, Lansdoene,12.00;

Schools Junior Friendly:Castletroy College v Corinthians,Annacotty,12.00;

Under 18 League South:Cobh Pirates v Clonakilty,Cobh,11.00 (O. Dineen);
Highfield v Muskerry,Woodleigh Park,12.15 (J. Horgan);
Mallow v Ballincollig,Mallow,10.30 (L. Baylor);
Old Christians v Cork Constitution,Rathcooney,11.30 (P. O’Brien);
Sunday’s Well v Dolphin,Musgrave Park,12.00 (S. Johnson);
Youghal v Skibbereen,Youghal,12.15 (C. Murphy);

Under 18 Development League:Bandon v Midleton,Bandon,
Fermoy v Kanturk,Fermoy,11.00 (G. Long);

Under 16 League South A:Cobh Pirates v Fermoy,Cobh,
Highfield v Mitchelstown,Woodleigh Park,11.30;
Muskerry v P.B.C.,Muskerry,11.00;
Sunday’s Well v Kanturk Cois Laoi,11.30;
Youghal v Midleton,Youghal,11.00;

Under 16 League South B:Ballincollig v Cork Constitution Ballincollig,11.00;
Bandon v Dunmanway,Bandon,
Highfield B v Skibbereen,Woodleigh Park,11.00;
Crosshaven v Kinsale,Crosshaven,11.00;
Dolphin v Clonakilty,Musgrave Park,11.30;
Old Christians v Mallow Rathcooeny,11.30;

Under 14 League South A:C.B.C. v Kanturk,Lansdowne,11.30;
Cobh Pirates v Fermoy,Cobh,
Cork Constitution v Muskerry,Temple Hill,
Douglas v Mitchelstown,Moneygourney,
Mallow v Youghal,Mallow,
Midleton v Highfield,Towns Park,

Under 14 League South B:Bandon v P.B.C.,Bandon,
Carrigaline v Dolphin,Moneygourey,
Crosshaven v Clonakilty,Crosshaven,11.30;
Kinsale v Dunmanway,Kinsale,
Old Christians v Ballincollig,Rathcooney,
Skibbereen v Sunday’s Well,Skibbereen,

West Munster Under 18 League:Castleisland v Tralee,Castleisland,
Corca Dhuibhne v Killarney,Ballydavid,
Abbeyfeale v Killorglin,Abbeyfeale,

West Munster Under 14 League:Castleisland v Tralee,Castleisland,
Corca Dhuibhne v Killarney,Ballydavid,
Abbeyfeale v Killorglin,Abbeyfeale,

IWRFU Division 2:Waterpark v Newbridge,Ballinakill,12.00;

SUNDAY 11th DECEMBER
AIB League Div 2:
Dolphin v Highfield,Musgrave Park,2.30 (J. Quinn);

Heineken Munster Junior League Section A:Cashel v St. Senan’s,Cashel,2.30;
Crosshaven v Charleville,Crosshaven,2.30 (D. O’Flynn);
Ennis v Clanwilliam,Ennis,2.30;
Kilfeacle v Fermoy,Kilfeacle,2.30;

Section B:Castleisland v Clonmel,Castleisland,2.30 (D. Murphy);
Douglas v Youghal,Moneygourney,2.30 (S. Covney);
Skibbereen v Abbeyfeale,Skibbereen,2.30 (P. Twomey);
St. Mary’s v Kanturk,Corbally, 2.30;

Section C:Bandon v Newport,Bandon,2.30 (H. Booker);
Muskerry v Old Christians,Muskerry,2.30 (S. Curtin);
Richmond v Cobh Pirates,Richmond Park,2.30;
Tralee v Thurles,Tralee,2.30 (B. Brunt);

Division 3:Ballincollig v Killarney,Tanner Park,2.30 (B. Twomey);
Carrick-on-Suir v Dungarvan,Carrick-on-Suir,2.30 (A. Cavialere);
Galbally v Presentation Galbally,2.30;
Kinsale v Newcastle West,Kinsale,2.30 (J. Sheehan);
Waterford City v Mallow Waterford,2.30 (D. Browne);

Munster Seconds League Division 1:Cork Constitution v Shannon,Temple Hill,2.30 (R. Coughlin);
Thomond v Garryowen,Fitzgerald Park,2.30;

Division 2:Clonakilty v U.C.C.,Shannon Vale,2.30 (T. Casey);
Young Munster v Old Crescent,Clifford Park,2.30;

Gleeson League:Bruff v Clonmel,Bruff,2.30;
Clanwilliam v Newcastle West,Clanwilliam Park,2.30;
Ennis v Kilfeacle,Ennis.2.30;
Scariff v Cashel,Scariff,2.30;
Thurles v Kilrush,Thurles,2.30;

Junior 2 League South Section A:Bantry Bay v Cobh Pirates,Bantry,2.30 (K. Murphy);
Killorglin v Crosshaven,Killorglin,2.30 (P. Diggin);
Muskerry v Ballincollig,Muskerry,12.00 (B. Hannah);
Shandon v Douglas,Whitechurch,12.30 (J. Grady);

Section B:Castleisland v U.C.C.,Castleisland,2.30 (K. Llewellyn);
Cork Constitution v Bandon,Temple Hill,12.00 (D. Keane);
Dolphin v Highfield,Woodleigh Park,12.00 (G. Long);
Dunmanway v Youghal,Dunmanway,2.30; OFF

Junior 3 League South Section A:Clonakilty v Bandon,Shannon Vale,12.00 (P. O’Brien);
Glenbeigh v Carrigaline,Glenbeigh,2.30 (B. Kavanagh);
U.C.C. v Skibbereen,Curaheen Road,2.30 (E. O’Neill);

Section B:Cork Transport v Charleville,Midleton,1.00;
Fermoy v Midleton,Fermoy,12.00 (P. O’Connor);
Kanturk v Mallow,Kanturk,12.00 (C. Horgan);

Junior 2 Friendly:Carrick-on-Suir v Waterpark,Carrick-on-Suir,2.00;
Old Christians v Sunday’s Well,Rathcooney,12.00;

East Munster Under 18 League:Cashel v Thurles,Cashel
Clanwilliam v Waterford City,Clanwilliam Park
Kilfeacle v Clonmel,Kilfeacle
Waterpark v Nenagh Ormond,Ballinakill,12.00;

East Munster Under 16 League:Cashel v Thurles,Cashel
Clanwilliam v Roscrea,Clanwilliam Park
Kilfeacle v Clonmel,Kilfeacle
Waterpark v Nenagh Ormond,Ballinakill,12.00;

East Munster Under 16 Development League:Dungarvan v Waterpark, Dungarvan,11.00;

East Munster Under 14 League:Waterford City v Thurles,Waterford,11.30;
Cashel v Kilfeacle,Cashel
Clonmel v Clanwilliam,Clonmel,11.00;
Galbally v Roscrea,Galbally
Waterpark v Fethard,Ballinakill,11.00;

North Munster Under 18 League:Newcastle West v Bruff,Newcastle West,12.00;
St. Senan’s v Shannon,Slattery Park,12.00;

North Munster Under 16 League:Ennis v Richmond,Ennis,11.30;
Garryowen v Scariff,Dooradoyle, 12.00;
Old Crescent v St. Senan’s,Rosbrien,11.30;
Shannon v Young Munster,Coonagh,11.15;
St. Mary’s v Bruff,Corbally,11.30;
U.L. Bohemian v Newcastle West,Annacotty,11.30;

North Munster Under 14 League:Shannon v St. Mary’s,Coonagh,11.30;
Ennis v Thomond,Ennis,12.00;
Young Munster v Richmond,Derryknockane,11.30;
Old Crescent v Bruff,Rosbrien,11.30;
St. Senan’s v U.L. Bohemian,Slattery Park,11.30;
Kilrush v Garryowen,Kilrush,12.00;

North Munster Under 13 League:Bruff v U.L. Bohemian Stags,Bruff,11.30;
Richmond v Newcastle West,Garryowen Green,11.30;

MONDAY 12th DECEMBER
Schools Senior Friendly:
P.B.C. v P.B.C. Bray,Wilton,2.30 (J. Sheehan);

Limerick Junior Cup:Castletroy College v Villiers,Annacotty,2.00;

TUESDAY 13th DECEMBER
Schools Junior Cup:
Col iste Choilm v Bandon Grammar,Tanner Park,1.30;
WEDNESDAY 14th DECEMBER
Schools Representative:
Munster U19 v Australia,Thomond Park,

Barry Cup Quarter Finals:Crecent Comp. v C.B.C.,Dooradoyle,
St. Munchin’s v P.B.C.,Corbally

THURSDAY 15th DECEMBER
Schools Senior Cup:
St. Ailbe’s v Midleton College,Clanwiliam Park,2.00;

Share

DFP – Right Column – HalfPage

Tags

DFP – Right Column – MPU

Related News

Munster had a tough battle on their hands as they ran out for the United Rugby Championship semi-final in Limerick against a strong and resilient...

X