DFP Header Area

Share this MunsterRugby.ie page

Fixtures for week ending 15th October

10th October 2005 By Munster Rugby

Fixtures for week ending 15th October

AIL and Under 20 South West Conference Leagues get under way, with the Cork Con v U.L. Bohemian AIL fixture also doubling up as an ODM Munster Senior Cup tie.

WEDNESDAY 12th OCTOBER
Under 20 Friendly:
U.C.C. v Munster U19,Mardyke,2.30;(O. Trevor)

Schools Senior Development League:Abbey CBS v High School,Abbey CBS,2.00;
Midleton College v St. Clement’s,Midleton,
Villiers School v Bandon Grammar,Villiers,
Waterpark College v Scoil Mhuire & Ide,Ballinakill,

Schools Bowen Shield:Crescent Comp. v St. Munchin’s,Dooradoyle,2.30;
C.B.C. v P.B.C.,Lansdowne,2.30; (J. Sheehan)
Rockwell v Ard Scoil Ris,Rockwell,2.30;

Schools Under 14 League:Crescent Comp. v St. Munchin’s,Dooradoyle,2.30;
C.B.C. v P.B.C.,Lansdowne,2.30;
Rockwell v Ard Scoil Ris,Rockwell,2.30;

Senior Friendly:Rockwell v Castletroy College,Rockwell,2.30;

Junior Friendly:Rockwell v Castletroy College,Rockwell,2.30;

SATURDAY 15th OCTOBER
Youth Interprovincial:
Connacht v Munster,Galway,1.00;(J. Peak)
Ulster v Leinster,Ravenhill,(L. Colgan)

Women’s Interprovincial:Munster v Ulster,Coonagh,2.30;

AIB League Division 1:Ballymena v Lansdowne,Eaton Park,2.30;(G. English)
Belfast Harlequins v Garryowen,Deramore Park,2.30;(D. Keane)
Clontarf v Dublin University,Castle Avenue,2.30;
Cork Constitution v U.L. Bohemian,Temple Hill,2.30;(A. McKay)
Dungannon v Buccaneers,Stevenson Park,2.30;(O. Trevor)
Galwegians v Blackrock College,Crowley Park,2.30;(p. Fitzgibbon)
St. Mary’s College v Shannon,Templeville Road,2.30;(A. Rolland)
U.C.D. v Co. Carlow,Belfield,2.30;

Division 2:Ballynahinch v Terenure College,Ballymacarn Park,2.30;(D. Moloney)
Barnhall v Old Belvedere,Parsonstown,2.30;
D.L.S.P. v Midleton,Kilternan,2.30;(M. Kilgore)
Highfield v Old Crescent,Woodleigh Park,2.30;(J. Carvill)
Malone v Greystones,Gibson Park,2.30;(J. Quinn)
Thomond v U.C.C.,Fitzgerald Park,2.30;(M. Gargan)
Waterpark v Bective Rangers,Balliankill,2.30;(P. Ferguson)

Division 3:Ards v Instonians,Hamilton Park,2.30;
Clonakilty v Wanderers,Shannon Vale,2.30;(T. Horkan)
Nenagh Ormond v Banbridge,New Ormond Park,2.30;(R. Doyle)
Old Wesley v Bruff,Donnybrook,2.30;
Queens University v Corinthians,Dub Lane,2.30;(D. McCormack)
Skerries v Portadown,Holmpatrick,2.30;(R. Coughlin)
Sunday’s Well v City of Derry,Musgrave Park,2.30;(K. Beggs)
Suttonians v Connemara,Station Road,2.30;

Under 20 South West Conference Division 1:Bruff v Young Munster,Bruff,2.30;
Garryowen v Galwegians,Dooradoyle,2.30;
Old Crescent v Cork Constitution,Rosbrien,2.30;
Shannon v Highfield,Coonagh,2.30;

Division 2 Section A:Abbeyfeale v Thomond,Abbeyfeale,2.30;
Kilfeacle v Clonmel,Kilfeacle,2.30;
Nenagh Ormond v Ennis,Nenagh,12.00;
Richmond v Newcastle West,Richmond Park,2.30;

Section B:Ballincollig v Old Christians,Ballincollig,2.30;(M. Greene)
Dolphin v Muskerry,Musgrave Park,2.30;(L. Flood)
Douglas v Sunday’s Well,Moneygourney,2.30;(L. Baylor)
Kanturk v Bandon,Kanturk,2.30;(G. Long)
Midleton v Waterpark,Towns Park,2.30;(B. Kavanagh)

Gleeson League:Old Crescent v Shannon,Rosbrien,12.00;
St. Senan’s v Thomond,Slattery Park,2.30;
U.L. Bohemian v Richmond,Annacotty,2.30;
Young Munster v Garryowen,Clifford Park,2.30;

Schools Senior Friendly:C.B.C. v Castletroy College,Lansdowne,2.30;(M. Greene)
Glenstal Abbey v Ard Scoil Ris,Glenstal,
P.B.C. v St. Michael’s,Wilton,11.15;(H. Booker)
P.B.C. B v St. Michael’s B,Wilton,11.15;(W. O’Connor)

Schools Junior Friendly:C.B.C. v Belvedere,Lansdowne,11.30;(E. O’Neill)
C.B.C. B v Belvedere B,Lansdowne,11.30;(S. Johnson)
Glenstal Abbey v Ard Scoil Ris Glenstal,

Youths:
Under 16 League South “A”:Fermoy v Sunday’s Well,Fermoy,11.30;(S. Sharkey)
Highfield v Cobh Pirates,Woodleigh Park,11.00;(O. Dineen)
Midleton v Mitchelstown,Towns Park,
Youghal v Muskerry,Youghal,11.30;(P. O’Brien)

Under 16 League South “B”:Bandon v Ballincollig,Bandon,11.30;(A. Patterson)
Cork Constitution v Dolphin,Temple Hill,12.00;(K. McHugh)
Crosshaven v Old Christians,Crosshaven,11.30;(J. Buckley)
Dunmanway v Kinsale,Dunmanway,
Mallow v Skibbereen,Mallow,

Under 14 League South “A”:Cobh Pirates v Mitchelstown,Cobh,
Cork Constitution v Youghal,Temple Hill,
Douglas v C.B.C.,Moneygourney,
Fermoy v Muskerry,Fermoy,12.00;
Highfield v Mallow,Woodleigh Park,12.30;
Midleton v Kanturk,Towns Park,

Under 14 League South “B”:Bandon v Dolphin,Bandon
Carrigaline v Kinsale,Carrigaline,
Old Christians v Clonakilty,Rathcooney,
P.B.C. v Ballincollig,Wilton,12.00;
Skibbereen v Dunmanway,Skibbereen,
Sunday’s Well v Crosshaven,Musgrave Park,11.00;

West Munster Under 18 League:Abbeyfeale v Corca Dhuibhne,Abbeyfeale, Killorglin v Castleisland,Killorglin,
Tralee v Killarney,Tralee,

West Munster Under 14 League:Abbeyfeale v Corca Dhuibhne,Abbeyfeale, Killorglin v Castleisland,Killorglin,
Tralee v Killarney,Tralee,

Under 16 Friendly:Clonakilty v Kanturk,Shannon Vale,11.30;

SUNDAY 16th OCTOBER
AIB League Division 2:
Dolphin v Young Munster,Musgrave Park,2.30;(A. Rogan)

Heineken Munster Junior League Section “A”:Cashel v Ennis,Cashel,3.00;
Charleville v Clanwilliam,Charleville,3.00;(S. Curtin)
Kilfeacle v Crosshaven,Kilfeacle,3.00;
St. Senan’s v Fermoy,Slattery Park,3.00;

Section “B”:Abbeyfeale v Douglas,Abbeyfeale,3.00;
Castleisland v St. Mary’s,Castleisland,3.00;(J. Geary)
Kanturk v Clonmel,Kanturk,3.00;(D. Murphy)
Skibbereen v Youghal,Skibbereen,3.00;(K. Llewellyn)

Section “C”:Bandon v Thurles,Bandon,3.00;(J. Sheehan)
Newport v Cobh Pirates,Newport,3.00;
Richmond v Muskerry,Richmond Park,3.00;
Tralee v Old Christians,Tralee, 3.00;(D. O’Flynn)

Division 3:Carrick-on-Suir v Mallow,Carrick-on-Suir,3.00;(A. Cavialere)
Dungarvan v Ballincollig,Dungarvan,3.00;(B. Twomey)
Galbally v Waterford City,Galbally,3.00;
Killarney v Newcastle West,Killarney,3.00;(N. Frawley)
Kinsale v Presentation,Kinsale, 3.00;(S. White)

Munster Seconds League Division 1:Sunday’s Well v Cork Constitution,Musgrave Park,3.00;(M. Mahon)
Thomond v U.L. Bohemian,Thomond Park,3.00;

Division 2:Clonakilty v Nenagh Ormond,Shannon Vale,3.00;(B. Brunt)
Old Crescent v Midleton,Rosbrien,3.00;
Waterpark v Highfield,Ballinakill,3.00;(D. Keane)

Gleeson League:Cashel v Kilrush,Cashel,2.00;
Clanwilliam v Bruff,Clanwilliam,12.00;
Ennis v Scariff,Ennis,3.00;
Newcastle West v Kilfeacle,Newcastle West,3.00;
Thurles v Clonmel,Thurles,1.00;

Junior 2 League South:Section “A”:Cobh Pirates v Ballincollig,Cobh,12.00;(S. Coveney)
Crosshaven v Muskerry,Crosshaven,12.00;(T. Casey)
Killorglin v Bantry Bay Killorglin,3.00;(M. Boyce)
Tralee v Shandon,Tralee,3.00;(T. O’Grady)

Section “B”:Bandon v Dunmanway,Bandon,12.00;(L. Murphy)
Cork Constitution v Dolphin,Temple Hill,12.00;(C. McTaggart)
Highfield v Youghal,Woodleigh Park,12.00;(B. Hannah)
Old Christians v Castleisland,Rathcooney,3.00;(T. O’Brien)

Junior 3 League South Section “A”:Carrigaline v Clonakilty,Carrigaline,12.00;(B. Anglim)
Skibbereen v Glenbeigh,Skibbereen,1.00;(K. Murphy)
U.C.C. v Bandon,Curaheen Road,3.00;(P. Purcell)

Junior 2 Friendly:Douglas v U.C.C.,Moneygourney,12.00;(P. O’Connor)

East Munster Under 18 League:Cashel v Roscrea,Cashel,
Clanwilliam v Clonmel,Clanwilliam Park,
Kilfeacle v Waterpark,Kilfeacle,
Thurles v Nenagh Ormond,Thurles,

East Munster Under 16 League:Cashel v Roscrea,Cashel,
Clanwilliam v Clonmel,Clanwilliam Park,
Kilfeacle v Waterpark,Kilfeacle,
Thurles v Nenagh Ormond,Thurles,

East Munster Under 16 Development League:Galbally v Nenagh Ormond,Galbally
Waterford City v Fethard,Waterford,
Waterpark v Dungarvan,Ballinakill,11.00;(C. Murphy)

East Munster Under 14 League:Clanwilliam v Kilfeacle,Clanwilliam Park,
Clonmel v Cashel,Clonmel,11.00;
Fethard v Roscrea,Fethard,
Galbally v Waterpark,Galbally,
Nenagh Ormond v Carrick-on-Suir,Nenagh,
Waterford City v Thurles,Waterford,11.30;

North Munster Under 18 League:Ennis v Bruff,Ennis,12.00;
Garryowen v Newcastle West,Dooradoyle,12.00;
Shannon v Scariff,Coonagh,12.00;
St. Mary’s v Richmond,Corbally,11.30;
Thomond v Young Munster,Fitzgerald Park,12.15;
U.L. Bohemian v St. Senan’s,Annacotty,11.30;

North Munster Under 15 League:Ennis v Richmond,Ennis,12.00;
Newcastle West v Young Munster,Newcastle West,12.00;
Thomond v Bruff,Fitzgerald Park,11.00;
U.L. Bohemian v St. Senan’s,Annacotty,11.30;

North Munster Under 13 League:Bruff v Thomond,Bruff,11.30;

South Munster Under 17 Trial,Lansdowne,12.00;(J. Horgan)

Under 16 Friendly:Young Munster v Bruff,Derryknockane,11.30;

WEDNESDAY 19th OCTOBER
Schools Interprovincial:
Munster A v Connacht,Limerick,2.00;

Schools Senior Development League:Abbey CBS v St. Nessan’s,Clanwilliam Park,
Bandon Grammar v Scoil Mhuire & Ide,Bandon,
High School v St. Clement’s,Clonmel,
Villiers School v Newtown School,Coonagh,

Schools Bowen Shield:Ard Scoil Ris v Castletroy College,Ard Scoil Ris,
C.B.C. v Crescent Comp.,Lansdowne,2.30;(M. Mahon)
Glenstal Abbey v Rockwell,Glenstal,
P.B.C. v St. Munchin’s,Wilton,2.30;(O. Trevor)

Schools Under 14 League:Ard Scoil Ris v Castletroy College,Ard Scoil Ris,
C.B.C. v Crescent Comp.,Lansdowne,2.30;
Glenstal Abbey v Rockwell,Glenstal,
P.B.C. v St. Munchin’s,Wilton,2.30;

Share

DFP – Right Column – HalfPage

Tags

DFP – Right Column – MPU

Related News

The Munster team has been named for our URC semi-final against Glasgow Warriors at Thomond Park on Saturday (6pm). Over 18,500 tickets have already been...

X