DFP Header Area

Share this MunsterRugby.ie page

Fixtures Listing For Christmas Period

23rd December 2002 By Munster Rugby

Fixtures Listing For Christmas Period

Looking for something to do over the holiday period? Check out the fixtures in your area over the Christmas period and get out and support your local team.

Below are the fixtures scheduled over the holiday period. Also please note that the kick off for the Munster v Gloucester game on Saturday 18 January is now 2.45pm at Thomond Park.

THURSDAY 26th DECEMBER

Senior Friendly:

Dolphin v Sunday’s Well,Musgrave Park,2.30;

Crowley Cup:

Cork Constitution v U.C.C.,Temple Hill,2.30;

Kelly Cup:

Old Crescent v Young Munster,Rosbrien,2.30;

O’Loughlin Cup:

Ennis v U.L. Bohemian,Ennis,2.30;

SATURDAY 28th DECEMBER

AIB League Division 1:

Belfast Harlequins v U.C.D.Deramore Park,2.30; Blackrock College v Terenure College,Stardbrook,2.30; Clontarf v Lansdowne,Castle Avenue,2.30; Co. Carlow v St. Marys College,Oak Park,2.30; Dungannon v Ballymena,Stevenson Park,2.30; Shannon v Cork Constitution,Thomond Park,2.30;

Gleeson League Semi-Final:

Bruff v Shannon,Bruff,12.30;

SUNDAY 29th DECEMBER

AIB League Division 1:

Garryowen v Galwegians,Dooradoyle,2.30;

Heineken Munster Junior League Division 1:

Cobh Pirates v Nenagh Ormond,Cobh,2.30;

O’Neill Cup:

Mallow v Dunmanway, Mallow,2.00;

Quinlan Cup:

Clanwilliam v Shannon,Tipperary,2.30;

Transfield Cup:

Presentation v Young Munster,Rathuard,2.30;

McCarthy Cup Semi-Final:

Kanturk v Bcollig/Muskerry,Kanturk,2.00;

Junior Friendly:

Muskerry v Kanturk,Muskerry,2.30; Youghal v Cork Constitution,Youghal,2.30;

Under 16 League:

Newcastle West v Thomond,Newcastle West,12.00; Richmond v Ennis,Garryowen Green,12.15; U. L. Bohemian v Shannon,Annacotty,11.30; Scarriff v Bruff,Scarriff,12.00; Young Munster v Garryowen,Derryknockane,12.00;

Under 14 League:

Garryowen v Ennis,Dooradoyle,12.00; Kilrush v Old Crescent,Kilrush,12.00; Richmond v Newcastle West,Garryowen Green,11.00; Shannon v U. L. Bohemian,Coonagh,11.30; St. Mary’s v Young Munster,Corbally,11.30; Thomond v St. Senan’s,Fitzgerald Park,11.30;

Under 13 League:

U. L. Bohemian v Young Munster,Annacotty,12.00;

WEDNESDAY 1st JANUARY

Kelly Cup Final:

FRIDAY 3rd JANUARY

Celtic League Semi-Finals:

Munster v Ulster,Thomond Park,7.35;

SATURDAY 4th JANUARY

AIB League Division 1:

U.L. Bohemian v Buccaneers,Thomond Park,2.30;

Division 2:

Ballynahinch v Sunday’s Well, Ballymacarn Park,2.30; Bective Rangers v Dublin University,Donnybrook,2.30; Dolphin v Midleton,Musgrave Park,2.30; Malone v Portadown,Gibson Park,2.30; Old Belvedere v Greystones,Anglesea Road,2.30; Thomond v D.L.S.P.,Fitzgerald Park,2.30; U.C.C. v Barnhall,Mardyke,2.30; Young Munster v Old Crescent,Clifford Park,2.30;

Division 3:

Ballina v Skerries,Heffernan Park,2.30; Banbridge v Wanderers,Rifle Park,2.30; City of Derry v Connemara,Judge’s Road,2.30; Highfield v Corinthians,Woodleigh Park,2.30; Instonians v Old Wesley,Shaws Bridge,2.30; Monkstown v Clonakilty,Sydney Parade,2.30; Naas v Waterpark,Fournaughts,2.30; Suttonians v Queens University,Station Road,2.30;

SUNDAY 5th JANUARY

Heineken Munster Junior Cup:

Castleisland v Clonakilty,Castleisland,2.00; Charleville v Dolphin,Charleville,2.00; Clonmel v Youghal,Clonmel,2.00; Cobh Pirates v Fermoy,Cobh,2.00; Dunmanway v Carrick-on-Suir,Dunmanway,2.00; Kanturk v Tralee,Kanturk,2.00; Killarney v Bandon,Killarney,2.00; Mallow v Dungarvan,Mallow,2.00; Muskerry v Ballincollig,Muskerry,2.00; Old Christians v Cork Constitution,Rathcooney,2.00; Skibbereen v Crosshaven,Skibbereen,2.00; U.L. Bohemian v Thomond,Annacotty,2.00; Waterford City v Douglas,Waterford,2.00; Waterpark v Highfield,Ballinakill,2.00;

Munster Seconds League:

Young Munster v Midleton,Clifford Park,2.30;

Munster Junior Clubs Challenge Cup Final:

Bruff v Nenagh / Kilfealce,Thomond Park,2.30;

West Munster League:

Castleisland v Tralee,Castleisland,2.30; Corca Dhuibhne v Killorglin,Ballydavid,2.30;

McCarthy Cup Final:

Carrigaline v

Junior Friendly:

Kinsale v Sunday’s Well,Kinsale,2.30;

Under 18 League:

Newcastle West v Newport,Newcastle West,12.00; Richmond v Garryowen,Garryowen Green,12.00; Scarriff v Ennis,Scarriff,12.00; Thomond v Bruff,Fitzgerald Park,12.00;

Under 16 League:

Old Crescent v Ennis,Rosbrien,12.00;

Under 13 League:

Bruff v St. Mary’s,Bruff,12.00; Ennis v Garryowen,Ennis,11.30; Shannon v U. L. Bohemian,Coonagh,11.30; St. Senan’s v Old Crescent,Shannon,11.30; Young Munster v Thomond,Derryknockane,11.30;

 

Share

DFP – Right Column – HalfPage

Tags

DFP – Right Column – MPU

Related News

Munster secured a hard-earned 26-29 bonus-point win against Edinburgh to secure a home quarter-final with one game of the regular season to go. It was...

X