DFP Header Area

Share this MunsterRugby.ie page

Fixtures Around Munster – Wed. 25/09 – Wed. 02/10

26th September 2002 By Munster Rugby

Fixtures Around Munster – Wed. 25/09 – Wed. 02/10

The following fixtures will be played over the next week. Results will be on this site as soon as available…

WEDNESDAY 25th SEPTEMBER

North Munster Under 20 League:

Old Crescent v Shannon,Rosbrien,5.45; U.L. Bohemian v Newcastle West,Annacotty,5.45; Bruff v Garryowen,Bruff,5.45; Young Munster v Thomond,Clifford Park,5.45;

Schools Senior Development League:

Midleton College v St. Nessan’s,Midleton,2.30;

Schools Senior Friendly:

Glenstal Abbey v Bandon Grammar,Glenstal,2.30; Rockwell v C.B.C.,Rockwell,3.00;

Junior Friendly:

Midleton College v St. Nessan’s,Midleton,2.30;

THURSDAY 26th SEPTEMBER

Schools Senior Friendly:

Crescent Comp. v Downlands (Aus),Dooradoyle,4.30;

FRIDAY 27th SEPTEMBER

Celtic League:

Ulster v Munster,Ravenhill,7.35;

Under 21 Semi-Final:

Munster v Leinster,Thomond Park,6.30;

SATURDAY 28th SEPTEMBER

Rugby World Cup:

Ireland v Georgia,Lansdowne Road,3.00;

Munster Club League:

Clonakilty v Young Munster,Shannon Vale,3.00; Shannon v Midleton,Coonagh,1.30; Sunday’s Well v Garryowen,Musgrave Park 3.00; Thomond v Cork Constitution,Fitzgerald Park,3.00; U.L. Bohemian v Highfield,Thomond Park,3.00; Waterpark v Dolphin,Ballinakill,3.00;

Senior Friendly:

Old Crescent v U.C.C.,Rosbrien,2.00;

Gleeson League:

Garryowen v Shannon,Dooradoyle,1.00; St. Mary’s v Presentation,Corbally,3.00; St. Senan’s v Richmond,Shannon,3.00; Thomond v Old Crescent,Fitzgerald Park,4.30;

Junior 2 Friendly:

Clonmel v Galbally,Clonmel,6.00; Young Munster v Bruff,Clifford Park,5.30;

Under 20 Friendly:

Shannon v Midleton,Coonagh,1.00;

Schools Senior Friendly:

Crescent Comp. v Castleknock,Dooradoyle,2.30; Crescent Comp. “B” v Castleknock “B”,Dooradoyle,1.20;

Junior Friendly:

C.B.C. v Castletroy College,Lansdowne,11.00; Crescent Comp. v Castleknock,Dooradoyle,2.00; P.B.C. v St. Mary’s College,Wilton,1.30; P.B.C. “B” v St. Mary’s College “B”,Wilton,1.00;

SUNDAY 29th SEPTEMBER

Heineken Munster Junior Clubs Challenge Cup:

Bruff v Tralee,Bruff,3.00; Cashel v Kilrush,Cashel,3.00; Castleisland v Douglas,Castleisland,3.00; Clanwilliam v Kanturk,Tipperary,3.00; Clonmel v Bandon,Clonmel,3.00; Ennis v Crosshaven,Ennis,3.00; Kilfeacle v Abbeyfeale,Kilfeacle,3.00; Killarney v Charleville,Killarney,3.00; Kinsale v Skibbereen,Kinsale,3.00; Newcastle West v Presentation,Newcastle West,3.00; Old Christians v Youghal,Rathcooney,3.00; Richmond v Muskerry,Richmond Park,3.00; St. Mary’s v Cobh Pirates,Corbally,3.00; St. Senan’s v Nenagh Ormond,Shannon,3.00; Thurles v Ballincollig,Thurles,3.00; Waterford City v Carrick-on-Suir,Waterford,3.00; Gleeson League:Cashel v Clanwilliam,Cashel,12.00; Scarriff v Nenagh Ormond,Scarriff,3.00;

Dennehy Cup Semi-Finals:

Bandon v Cobh Pirates,Bandon,12.00; Cork Constitution v Dolphin,Temple Hill,12.00;

O’Sullivan Cup:

Muskerry v Cork Transport,Muskerry,1.30;

Junior Friendly:

Clonakilty v Dunmanway, Clonakilty,1.30; Dolphin v Highfield,Musgrave Park,3.00; Garryowen v Shannon,Dooradoyle,3.00; Sunday’s Well v Cork Constitution,Musgrave Park,3.00; Thomond v U.L. Bohemian,Fitzgerald Park,3.00;

Junior 3 Friendly:

Ballincollig v Bandon,Ballincollig,1.00;

Under 20 Friendly:

Old Christians v Youghal,Rathcooney,1.00;

Schools Senior Friendly:

C.B.C. v P.B.C.,Lansdowne,12.15; C.B.C. “B” v P.B.C. “B”,Lansdowne,11.00;

Under 15 League:

Shannon v U.L. Bohemian,Coonagh,11.30; Thomond v Bruff,Fitzgerald Park,12.00; Young Munster v Ennis,12.00;

Under 13 League:

U.L. Bohemian v Garryowen,Annacotty,11.30;

MONDAY 30th SEPTEMBER

Munster Schools “A” Trial:

South v North,Midleton,2.30;

WEDNESDAY 2nd OCTOBER

North Munster Under 20 League:

Old Crescent v Richmond,Rosbrien, Shannon v U.L. Bohemian,Coonagh, Bruff v Kilfeacle,Bruff, Garryowen v Young Munster,Dooradoyle,

Schools Senior Friendly:

C.B.C. v Rockwell,Lansdowne,3.00; Bowen Shield:P.B.C. v C.B.C.,Wilton,3.00;

Schools Junior Friendly:

C.B.C. v Rockwell,Lansdowne,3.00;

Under 14 Cup:

P.B.C. v C.B.C.,Wilton,3.00;

Share

DFP – Right Column – HalfPage

Tags

DFP – Right Column – MPU

Related News

The Munster team has been named for our URC semi-final against Glasgow Warriors at Thomond Park on Saturday (6pm). Over 19,000 tickets have already been...

X