DFP Header Area

Share this MunsterRugby.ie page

Fixtures Around Munster – Wed. 18/09 to Wed. 25/09

17th September 2002 By Munster Rugby

Fixtures Around Munster – Wed. 18/09 to Wed. 25/09

The following fixtures will be played over the next week. Results will be on this site as soon as available…

WEDNESDAY 18th SEPTEMBER

Gleeson League:St.

Mary’s v Young Munster,Corbally,6.00

North Munster Under 20 League:

Newcastle West v Shannon,Newcastle West,6.00 Richmond v U.L. Bohemian,Richmond Park,6.00 Thomond v Garryowen,Fitzgerald Park,6.00

Schools Senior Friendly:

Ard Scoil Rís v P.B.C.,Ard Scoil Rís,2.30 St. Munchin’s v Crescent Comp.,Corbally,3.45

Schools Junior Friendly:

Ard Scoil Rís v P.B.C.,Coonagh,2.30 St. Munchin’s v Crescent Comp.,Corbally,3.45

THURSDAY 19th SEPTEMBER

Junior Friendly:

Highfield v Old Christians,Woodleigh Park,6.15

FRIDAY 20th SEPTEMBER

Celtic League:

Munster v Swansea,Musgrave Park,7.35

Under 21 Friendly:

Old Crescent v Young Munster,Rosbrien,6.00

SATURDAY 21st SEPTEMBER

Rugby World Cup:

Russia v Ireland,Krasnoyarsk,11.00

Under 21 Inter Provincial:

Munster v Ulster,Thomond Park,2.30

Munster Club League:

Clonakilty v Cork Constitution,Shannon Vale,3.00 Dolphin v Shannon,Musgrave Park,3.00 Garryowen v Young Munster,Dooradoyle,3.00 Highfield v Old Crescent,Woodleigh Park,3.00 Waterpark v U.L. Bohemian,Ballinakill,3.00 Gleeson League:Richmond v Old Crescent,Richmond Park,3.00 St. Senan’s v Garryowen,Shannon,3.00 Thomond v St. Mary’s,Fitzgerald Park,3.00 Presentation v Young Munster,Rathuard,3.00

Junior Friendly:

Clonakilty v Douglas,Shannon Vale,5.00 Garryowen v Castleisland,Dooradoyle,2.00 Junior 2 Friendly:Shannon v Bruff,Coonagh,5.00

Under 20 Friendly:

Highfield v Cork Constitution,Woodleigh Park,1.00 Midleton v Cobh Pirates,Midleton,1.00

Schools Senior Friendly:

P.B.C. v Midleton College,Wilton,11.00 St. Munchin’s v C.B.C.,Corbally,12.00

Schools Junior Friendly:

P.B.C. v Midleton College,Wilton,11.00 St. Munchin’s v C.B.C.,Corbally,12.00

SUNDAY 22nd SEPTEMBER

Heineken Munster Junior Clubs Challenge Cup:

Abbeyfeale v Galbally,Abbeyfeale,3.00 Ennis v Dunmanway,Ennis,1.30 Fermoy v Cashel Fermoy, 3.00 Mallow v Charleville,Mallow,3.00 Newcastle West v Newport,Newcastle West,3.00 Presentation v Dungarvan,Rathuard,1.30 Transfield Cup:Bruff v St. Mary’s,Bruff,1.30 U.L. Bohemian v Richmond,Annacotty,1.00

Kiely Cup:

Young Munster v St. Senan’s,Clifford Park,1.30

Dennehy Cup:

Bandon v Highfield,Bandon,12.00 Dolphin v Crosshaven,Musgrave Park,12.00 Sunday’s Well v Cork Constitution,Musgrave Park,12.00 Youghal v Cobh Pirates,Youghal,12.00

Kingston Cup:

Skibbereen v Bandon,Skibbereen,3.00

Junior Friendly:

Midleton v Kanturk,Towns Park,1.30 Muskerry v Sunday’s Well,Muskerry,3.00 Nenagh Ormond v Port Laoise,Nenagh,2.00 Old Christians v Cobh Pirates,Rathcooney,3.00 Thurles v Clonmel,Thurles,1.30

Junior 2 Friendly:

Clonakilty v Bantry Bay,Clonakilty,3.00 Fermoy v Cashel Fermoy,1.30 Old Christians v Cork Transport,Rathcooney,1.00 Thurles v Clonmel,Thurles,1.30

Under 20 Friendly:

Garryowen v Trinity,Dooradoyle,1.30

Youths:

Munster U18 v Exiles,Thomond Park,1.00

Under 15 League North:

Ennis v Shannon,Ennis,12.00 St. Mary’s v Bruff,Corbally,12.15 St. Senan’s v Thomond,Shannon,12.00 U.L. Bohemian v Richmond,Annacotty,11.30

Under 13 League North:

Old Crescent v Garryowen,Rosbrien,11.15 St. Mary’s v Ennis,Corbally,11.30 St. Senan’s v Richmond,Shannon,11.00 Thomond v Shannon,Fitzgerald Park,11.30 Young Munster v Bruff,Derryknockane, 12.00

Under 16 Friendly:

Young Munster v Nenagh Ormond,Derryknockane,12.00

Under 15 Friendly:

Young Munster v Nenagh Ormond,Derryknockane,12.00

IWRFU Division 1:

U.L. Bohemian v Cooke,Annacotty,12.00

Division 2:

Clonmel v St. Mary’s,Clonmel,3.00 Waterpark v Ballincollig,Ballinakill,2.30

MONDAY 23rd SEPTEMBER

North Munster Schools “A” Trial,St. Nessan’s,1.30 South Munster Schools “A” Trial,Midleton,2.30

WEDNESDAY 25th SEPTEMBER

North Munster Under 20 League:

Old Crescent v Shannon,Rosbrien U.L. Bohemian v Newcastle West,Annacotty Bruff v Garryowen,Bruff Young Munster v Thomond Clifford Park

 

Share

DFP – Right Column – HalfPage

Tags

DFP – Right Column – MPU

Related News

Munster Rugby can confirm that Antoine Frisch will depart for Toulon in the summer after two years at the province. Antoine has been a fantastic...

X