No ALT tag specified
Munster Junior Team to Face Leinster
8 August 2004, 10:46 am
The Munster team to face Leinster at Bandon RFC on Saturday August 28th at 3pm in the Junior Interprovincial Championship 2004/05 has been named.
The Munster team to face Leinster at Bandon RFC on Saturday August 28th at 3pm in the Junior Interprovincial Championship 2004/05 has been named.

MUNSTER v LEINSTER Saturday, August 28th, 2004 Venue: Bandon RFC kick-off: 3.00 pm Munster Team:

15 Padraig O'Connor (Cashel) 14 John Keehan (Nenagh Ormond) 13 Trevor Connolly (Nenagh Ormond) 12 Trevor Powell (Nenagh Ormond) 11 David o'keeffe (Skibereen) 10 Robbie Doyle (Youghal) 9 Stephen O'Brien (Old Christians) 8 Merle O'Connell (Crosshaven) Captain 7 Shane Flavin (Kilfeacle & District) 6 Edmund Leamy (Cashel) 5 John Moloney (Clonmel) 4 Robbie Powell (Nenagh Ormond) 3 Donnacha Ryan (Nenagh Ormond) 2 Donagh Murphy (Crosshaven) 1 Roy McArdle (Youghal) Replacements from: 16 Noel Dunne (Cobh Pirates) 17 Roddy Jefferson (Cobh Pirates) 18 Brendan Ronan (Cobh Pirates) 19 Charles Langley (Thurles) 20 Damien Gavin (Nenagh Ormond) 21 Mark Shorley (Thurles) 22 John Moylan (Nenagh Ormond)

Leinster:

15: Dara Kavanagh (Arklow) 14: Kevin Flanagan (Portlaoise) 13: Ivor Scully (Tullamore) 12: Liam Plunkett (Arklow) 11: Ian Galbraith (Portlaoise) 10: Brian O'Carroll (Edenderry) 9: Thomas Campbell (Dundalk) 1: Kenny Dorian (Dundalk, Captain) 2: Paul Deering (Tullamore) 3: Anthony O'Donnell (Arklow) 4: Nicholas Crawford (Navan) 5: Richard Murphy (Arklow) 6: Chris Moore (Cill Dara) 7: Bernard Smith (Navan) 8: Robert Doran (Boyne)

Replacements: 16: Declan Barrett (Ashbourne) 17: Seamus McHugh (Monkstown) 18: David Hannon (Tullamore) 19: Brian Gee (Portlaoise) 20: Gearoid O'Grady (Tullamore) 21: Michael McKevitt (Dundalk) 22: Simon Hogan (Navan)

  • Next Match
  • League Table

Team
Pld
W
D
L
Pts
1Leinster Rugby19141469
2Ulster Rugby19140565
3Munster Rugby19140563
4Glasgow Warriors18140460
5Ospreys19111756
6Scarlets1991945
Rabodirect PRO12 TV
© 2014 Content Copyright Munster Rugby, Statistical Data SFMS Ltd Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM