No ALT tag specified
Weekend Fixtures
11 November 2005, 3:07 pm
Garryowen and Cork Constitution look set to renew rivalry, when the sides meet in the quarter-final of the ODM Munster Senior Cup at Dooradoyle.
FIXTURES
FRIDAY 25th NOVEMBER
Schools Interprovincials:
Leinster U18 v Munster U18,Donnybrook,2.30;
Leinster U19 v Munster U19,Donnybrook,1.00;

Junior 2 Friendly:Waterford City v Waterpark,Waterford,7.30;

SATURDAY 26th NOVEMBER
AIB League Division 3:
Sunday's Well v Banbridge,Musgrave Park,2.30 (T. Horkan);

ODM Munster Senior Cup:Garryowen v Cork Constitution,Dooradoyle,2.00 (T. Collins);

Munster Senior Club League:Bruff v U.L. Bohemian,Bruff,2.30;
Thomond v Old Crescent,Fitzgerald Park,2.30;
Young Munster v Nenagh Ormond,Clifford Park,2.30;
Midleton v Waterpark,Towns Park,2.30 (D. Browne);

Dudley Cup:U.C.C. v Queens University,Mardyke,2.30 (D. O'Flynn);

Under 20 South West Conference Division 1:Corinthians v Bruff,Corinthian Park,2.30;
Cork Constitution v U.L. Bohemian,Temple Hill,2.30 (J. Sheehan);
Galwegians v Shannon,Crowley Park,2.30;
Highfield v Old Crescent,Woosleigh Park,2.30 (M. Greene);
U.C.C. v Garryowen,Curaheen Road,2.30 T. Casey);
Young Munster v Buccaneers,Clifford Park,2.30;

Division 2:Ballincollig v Douglas,Tanner Park,2.30(B. Hannah);
Bandon v Old Christians,Bandon,2.30 (C. Murphy);
Clonmel v Richmond,Clonmel,2.30 (P. Noonan);
Dolphin v Sunday's Well,Musgrave Park,12.30 (D. Keane);
Muskerry v Waterpark,Muskerry,2.30 (J. Horgan);

Gleeson League:Garryowen v U.L. Bohemian,Dooradoyle,
Old Crescent v Young Munster,Rosbrien,
Richmond v St. Senan's,Richmond Park,
Thomond v Shannon,Fitzgerald Park,

Schools Senior Friendly:P.B.C. v P.B.C. Bray,Wilton,2.00 (M. Mahon);

Schools Junior Friendly:C.B.C. v Terenure,Lansdowne,12.30;
C.B.C. B v Terenure B,Lansdowne,12.30;
P.B.C. v P.B.C. Bray,Wilton,2.00;

Under 18 League South:Cork Constitution v Muskerry,Temple Hill,12.00 (B. Kavanagh);
Highfield v Ballincollig,Woodleigh Park,11.00 (J. Geary);
Mallow v Cobh Pirates,Mallow,11.00 (W. O'Connor);
Old Christians v Dolphin,Rathcooney,11.30 (L. Murphy);
Sunday's Well v Skibbereen,Musgrave Park,11.00 (T. O'Brien);
Youghal v Clonakilty,Youghal,11.30 (G. Hughes);

Under 16 League South A:Cobh Pirates v Youghal,Cobh,
Highfield v P.B.C.,Woodleigh Park,
Mitchelstown v Fermoy,Mitchelstown
Muskerry v Kanturk,Muskerry
Sunday's Well v Midleton,Musgrave Park,11.00;

Under 16 League South B:Clonakilty v Old Christians,Shannon Vale,11.30;
Highfield B v Bandon,Woodleigh Park,11.00;
Cork Constitution v Kinsale,Temple Hill,
Crosshaven v Dunmanway,Crosshaven,11.30;
Mallow v Ballincollig,Mallow,11.00;
Skibbereen v Dolphin,Skibbereen,11.30;

Under 14 League South A:Highfield v Fermoy,Woodleigh Park,
Kanturk v Cork Constitution,Kanturk,
Mallow v C.B.C.,Mallow,
Muskerry v Cobh Pirates,Muskerry,11.00;
Youghal v Douglas,Youghal,

Under 14 League South B:Ballincollig v Bandon,Ballincollig,
Clonakilty v Carrigaline,Shannon Vale,
Crosshaven v Kinsale,Crosshaven,
Dunmanway v Old Christians,Dunmanway,
Skibbereen v Dolphin,Skibbereen,

West Munster Under 18 League:Abbeyfeale v Castleisland,Abbeyfeale,
Killarney v Killorglin,Killarney,
Tralee v Charleville,Tralee,

West Munster Under 14 League:Abbeyfeale v Castleisland,Abbeyfeale,
Killarney v Killorglin,Killarney,
Tralee v Charleville,Tralee,

IWRFU Division 2:Ballincollig v Waterpark,Tanner Park,2.30 (D. McHugh);

SUNDAY 27th NOVEMBER
Heineken Munster Junior League Section A:
Charleville v St. Senan's,Charleville,2.30 (P. Twomey);
Crosshaven v Ennis,Crosshaven,2.30 (P. Flanagan);
Fermoy v Clanwilliam,Fermoy,2.30 (S. Curtin);
Kilfeacle v Cashel,Kilfeacle,2.30;

Section B:Clonmel v St. Mary's,Clonmel,2.30 (A. Cavialere);
Douglas v Skibbereen,Moneygourney,2.30 (D. O'Flynn);
Kanturk v Castleisland,Kanturk,2.30 (H. Booker);
Youghal v Abbeyfeale,Youghal,2.30 9R. Coughlin);

Section C:Cobh Pirates v Old Christians,Cobh,2.30 (D. McCormack);
Muskerry v Bandon,Muskerry,2.30 (S. Covney);
Thurles v Newport,Thurles,2.30;
Tralee v Richmond,Tralee,2.30 (B. Twomey);

Division 3:Ballincollig v Waterford City,Ballincollig,2.30 (B. Brunt);
Dungarvan v Newcastle Wes,Dungarvan,2.30 (P. Purcell);
Kinsale v Galbally,Kinsale,2.30 (N. Frawley);
Mallow v Killarney,Mallow,2.30 (D. Murphy);
Presentation v Carrick-on-Suir,Rathuard,2.30;

Munster Seconds League Division 1:Shannon v Bruff,Coonagh,2.30;
Sunday's Well v U.L. Bohemian,Musgrave Park,2.30 (M. Mahon);

Division 2:Waterpark v Nenagh Ormond,Ballinakill,2.30 (S. White);

Gleeson League:Bruff v Kilrush,Bruff,
Clonmel v Kilfeacle,Clonmel,12.30 (G. Hughes);
Ennis v Cashel,Ennis,
Scariff v Clanwilliam,Scariff,
Thurles v Newcastle West,Thurles,

Junior 2 League South Section A:Killorglin v Bantry Bay,Killorglin,2.30 (P. Diggin);
Douglas v Cobh Pirates,Moneygourney,12.00 (C. McTaggart);
Ballincollig v Crosshaven,Crosshaven12.00 (D. Keane);
Old Christians v Youghal,Rathcooney,12.30 (G. Long);
Shandon v Muskerry,Whitechurch,12.00 (E. O'Neill);

Dennehy Cup Final:Cork Constitution v Highfield,Woodleigh Park,2.00 (K. Llewellyn);

Junior 3 League South Section A:Clonakilty v Corca Dhuibhne,Shannon Vale,2.30 (W. O'Connor);
Kinsale v U.C.C.,Kinsale,12.00 (P. O'Brien);
Skibbereen v Bandon,Skibbereen,2.30 (K. McHugh);

Section B:Midleton v Cork Transport,Towns Park,2.30 (C. Murphy);
Charleville v Mallow,Charleville,11.45 (J. Buckley);

Junior 3 Friendly:Kanturk v Shandon,Kanturk,12.00;

East Munster Under 18 League:Cashel v Waterpark,Cashel,
Clanwilliam v Thurles,Clanwilliam Park,
Clonmel v Nenagh Ormond,Clonmel,11.00;
Waterford City v Kilfeacle,Waterford,11.00;

East Munster Under 18 Development League:Dungarvan v Roscrea,Dungarvan,12.30;

East Munster Under 16 League:Cashel v Waterpark,Cashel,
Clanwilliam v Thurles,Clanwilliam Park,
Clonmel v Nenagh Ormond,Clonmel,11.00;
Roscrea v Kilfeacle,Roscrea,

East Munster Under 16 Development League:Carrick-on-Suir v Waterford City,Carrick-on-Suir,11.00;
Dungarvan v Galbally,Dungarvan
Nenagh Ormond v Fethard,Nenagh Ormond

East Munster Under 14 League:Clanwilliam v Waterford City,Clanwilliam,
Clonmel v Nenagh Ormond,Clonmel,11.00;
Fethard v Thurles,Fethard,
Galbally v Cashel,Galbally,
Roscrea v Kilfeacle,Roscrea,
Waterpark v Carrick-on-Suir,Waterpark,11.00;

North Munster Under 18 League:St. Senan's v Newcastle West,Slattery Park,12.00;
U.L. Bohemian v St. Mary's,Annacotty,12.00;
Young Munster v Shannon,Derryknockane,11.30;

North Munster Under 16 League: Newcastle West v Ennis,Newcastle West,11.30; Richmond v Shannon,Garryowen Green,11.00;
Young Munster v U.L. Bohemian,Derryknockane,11.30;
Scariff v Old Crescent,Scariff,12.30;
Bruff v Garryowen,Bruff,;12.00;

North Munster Under 15 League Play Off:Shannon v Young Munster

North Munster Under 14 League:Garryowen v St. Senan's,Dooradoyle,11.30;
Bruff v Newcastle West,Bruff,11.00;
Richmond v Shannon,Garryowen Green,11.00;
St. Mary's v Ennis,Corbally,11.30;

IWRFU Division 3:Highfield v Youghal,Woodleigh Park,12.30;

WEDNESDAY 30th NOVEMBER
Mungret Cup Third Round:

Mungret Shield Third Round:

Schools Bowen Shield Semi Finals:

Schools Under 14 League Semi Finals:


ICRU:CIT v CSN,CIT,2.30;
WIT v GMIT,Ballinakill,2.30;

  • Next Match
  • League Table

Team
Pld
W
D
L
Pts
1Leinster Rugby20151474
2Munster Rugby20150568
3Ulster Rugby20140665
4Glasgow Warriors19150464
5Ospreys20121760
6Scarlets20911046
Rabodirect PRO12 TV
© 2014 Content Copyright Munster Rugby, Statistical Data SFMS Ltd Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM