No ALT tag specified
Weekend Fixtures
11 November 2005, 11:55 am
A quite weekend for Senior Clubs, as Heineken Munster Junior Clubs Challenge Cup quarter-finals dominate the weekend's program
FIXTURES

WEDNESDAY 9th NOVEMBER
Schools Interprovincial:
Connacht v Munster U18,Sportsground,2.00;

Schools Senior Development League:Newtown School v Bandon Grammar,Newtown,
St. Clement's v Abbey CBS,
St. Nessan's v Midleton College,

Schools Bowen Shield:Glenstal Abbey v Crescent Comp.,Glenstal,2.30;
P.B.C. v Ard Scoil Ris,Wilton,2.30 (O. Trevor);
Rockwell v C.B.C.,Rockwell,2.30;

Schools Under 14 League:P.B.C. v Ard Scoil Ris,Wilton,2.30;
Rockwell v C.B.C.,Rockwell,2.30;

O'Boyle Cup:U.L. v L.I.T.,University Grounds,2.00;

THURSDAY 10th NOVEMBER
Schools Under 14 League:
Glenstal Abbey v Crescent Comp.,Glenstal,2.30;

Schools Junior Friendly:Glenstal Abbey v Crescent Comp.,Glenstal,2.30;

FRIDAY 11th NOVEMBER
AIB League Division 1:
U.C.D. v Dublin University,Donnybrook,6.30;

Junior Friendly:Fermoy v Old Christians,Fermoy,7.30;

Under 14 League South B:Dunmanway v Sunday's Well,Dunmanway,7.30;

SATURDAY 12th NOVEMBER
International:
Ireland v New Zealand,Lansdowne Road,2.30;

Munster Senior Club League:Waterpark v Highfield,Ballinakill,12.00 (D. Browne);

Gleeson League:Richmond v Old Crescent,Rosbrien,1.00;

Under 20 South West Conference:
Division 1:
Highfield v U.L. Bohemian,Woodleigh Park,1.00 (O. Trevor);

Division 2:Ballincollig v Sunday's Well Ballincollig,1.00 (K. Llewellyn);
Muskerry v Bandon,Muskerry,12.00 (J. Sheehan);

North Munster U20 League Semi-Final:Kilfeacle v Garryowen,Kilfeacle,1.00;

Schools Senior Friendly:St. Munchin's v C.B.C.,Corbally,12.00;

Schools Junior Friendly:St. Munchin's v C.B.C.,Corbally,11.30;

Youths:
Under 18 League South:Dolphin v Skibbereen,Musgrave Park,11.30 (S. Armstrong);
Cork Constitution v Ballincollig,Temple Hill,12.00;
Highfield v Cobh Pirates,Woodleigh Park,11.00 (E. O'Neill);
Old Christians v Muskerry,Rathconey,11.00;
Sunday's Well v Clonakilty,Musgrave Park,11.30 (K. McHugh);
Youghal v Mallow,Youghal,11.30 (O. Dineen);

Under 16 League South A:Fermoy v Midleton,Fermoy,
Kanturk v Cobh Pirates,Kanturk,
Mitchelstown v Muskerry Mitchelstown
P.B.C. v Youghal,Wilton,11.30;
Sunday's Well v Highfield,Musgrave Park,11.00;

Under 16 League South B:Ballincollig v Highfield B,Ballincollig
Clonakilty v Crosshaven,Shannon Vale,11.30;
Dolphin v Dunmanway,Cois Laoi,11.00;
Mallow v Cork Constitution,Mallow,
Old Christians v Kinsale,Rathcooney,
Skibbereen v Bandon,Skibbereen,

Under 14 League South A:
C.B.C. V Cobh Pirates,Lansdowne,
Kanturk v Highfield,Kanturk,11.30;
Mallow v Cork Constitution,Mallow,
Mitchelstown v Muskerry,Mitchelstown,
Youghal v Fermoy,Youghal,11.30;

Under 14 League South B:Carrigaline v Skibbereen,Moneygourney,
Clonakilty v P.B.C.,Shannon Vale,11.30;
Dolphin v Ballincollig,Musgrave Park,
Kinsale v Bandon,Kinsale,
Old Christians v Crosshaven,Rathcooney,11.00;

West Munster Under 18 League:Castleisland v Corca Dhuibhne,Castleisland,
Charleville v Killarney,Charleville,
Killorglin v Tralee,Killorglin,

West Munster Under 14 League:Castleisland v Corca Dhuibhne,Castleisland
Charleville v Killarney,Charleville,
Killorglin v Tralee,Killorglin,

SUNDAY 13th NOVEMBER
Heineken Munster Junior League:Section A:Crosshaven v Cashel,Crosshaven,2.30 (A. Cavialere);

Section B:St. Mary's v Douglas,Corbally,2.30;

Division 3:Killarney v Presentation,Killarney,2.30 (J. Davenport);
Mallow v Newcastle West,Mallow,2.30 (S. Curtin);

Heineken Munster Junior Clubs Challenge Cup Quarter Finals:Cobh Pirates v Kilfeacle,Cobh,2.00 (G. English);
Kanturk v Ennis,Kanturk,2.00 (M. Kennedy);
St. Senan's v Clanwilliam,Slattery Park,2.00 (A. D'Arcy);
Youghal v Bandon,Youghal,2.00 (D. McCormack);

Munster Seconds League Division 1:Sunday's Well v Bruff,Musgrave ark,2.30 (B. Brunt);
Cork Constitution v Dolphin.Temple Hill,2.30 (G. McPeak); <br>U.L. Bohemian v Shannon,Annacotty,2.30;

Division 2:Highfield v Nenagh Ormond,Woodleigh Park,2.30 (H. Booker);
Midleton v Young Munster,Towns Park,2.30 (P. Twomey);
Old Crescent v U.C.C.,Rosbrien,2.30;
Waterpark v Clonakilty,Ballinakill,2.30 (D. Murphy);

Gleeson League:Clanwilliam v Bruff,Clanwilliam Park,2.30;
Clonmel v Cashel,Clonmel,2.30 (P. Purcell);

Junior 2 League South Section A:Ballincollig v Killorglin,Tanner Park,2.30 ( J. Geary);
Cobh Pirates v Crosshaven,Cobh,11.45 (D. Keane);
Douglas v Tralee,Moneygourney,2.30 (R. Coughlin);
Muskerry v Bantry Bay,Muskerry,2.30 (M. Mahon);

Section B:Dunmanway v Dolphin,Dunmanway,2.30 (K. Kearney);
Highfield v Bandon,Woodleigh Park,12.00 (B. Hannah);
U.C.C. v Old Christians,Curaheen Road,2.30 (T. O'Brien);
Youghal v Cork Constitution,Youghal,11.45 (T. Casey);

Junior 3 League South Section A:Bandon v Corca Dhuibhne,Bandon,2.30 (B. Anglim);
Kinsale v Glenbeigh,Kinsale,2.30 (S. Johnson);

Section B:Kanturk v Cork Transport,Kanturk,12.00 (W. O'Connor);
Mallow v Bandon B,Mallow,12.00 (L. Baylor);
Midleton v Charleville,Towns Park,1.00 (C. McTaggart);

East Munster Under 18 League:Clanwilliam v Nenagh Ormond,Clanwilliam,11.00;
Waterpark v Thurles,Ballinakill,11.30 (C. Murphy);

East Munster Under 16 League:Waterpark v Thurles,Ballinakill,11.30;

East Munster Under 16 Development League:Carrick-on-Suir v Waterpark,Carrick-on-Suir,11.00;
Fethard v Galbally,Fethard,11.00;
Nenagh Ormond v Waterford City,Nenagh,11.30;

East Munster Under 14 League:Carrick-on-Suir v Galbally,Carrick-on-Suir,11.00;
Fethard v Clanwilliam,Fethard,11.00;
Nenagh Ormond v Cashel,Nenagh,11.00;
Thurles v Roscrea,Thurles,11.30;
Waterford City v Kilfeacle,Waterford,11.30;
Waterpark v Clonmel,Waterpark,11.00;

North Munster Under 18 League:St. Senan's v Richmond,Slattery Park,11.30;
Thomond v Ennis,Fitzgerald Park,12.00;
U.L. Bohemian v Newcastle West,Annacotty,12.00;
Young Munster v Bruff,Derryknockane,11.30;

Under 15 League:Bruff v Richmond,Bruff,11.30;
Shannon v Young Munster,Coonagh,11.30;
Thomond v Old Crescent,Fitzgerald Park,11.00;

Under 13 League:Newcastle West v Bruff,Newcastle West,11.30;

Under 13 Friendly:Garryowen v Tralee,Dooradoyle,11.30;

I.W.R.F.U. Division 2:Clonmel v Ballincollig,Clonmel,1.30;
Waterpark v Roscrea,Ballinakill,12.30 (G. Hughes);

MONDAY 14th NOVEMBER
Avonmore Schools Junior Cup:
Colaiste Cahir v St. Mary's Newport,Clonmel,12.00;

WEDNESDAY 16th NOVEMBER
Avonmore Schools Senior Cup:
St. Mary's, Newport v St. Enda's,Newport,2.00;

Schools Senior Development League Semi Finals:

Schools Bowen Shield:Ard Scoil Ris v C.B.C.,,Ard Scoil Ris,2.30:
Castletroy College v Crescent Comp,Annacotty,2.30;
P.B.C. v Rockwell,Wilton,2.30;
St. Munchin's v Glenstal Abbey,Corbally,2.30;

Schools Under 14 League:
Ard Scoil Ris v C.B.C.,,Ard Scoil Ris,2.30:
Castletroy College v Crescent Comp,Annacotty,2.30;
P.B.C. v Rockwell,Wilton,2.30;
St. Munchin's v Glenstal Abbey,Corbally,2.30;

Schools Senior Friendly:
Glenstal Abbey v Rockwell,Glenstal,2.30;

Schools Junior Friendly:
Castletroy College v P.B.C.,Annacotty,2.30;
Glenstal Abbey v Rockwell,Glenstal,2.30;

THURSDAY 17th NOVEMBER
Avonmore Schools Junior Cup:
Cashel C.S. v St. Ailbe's,Kilfeacle,12.30;

FRIDAY 18th NOVEMBER
Schools Interprovincials:
Munster U18 v Ulster U18,Musgrave Park,7.00;

Munster U19 v Ulster U19,Musgrave Park,5.00;

  • Next Match
  • League Table

Team
Pld
W
D
L
Pts
1Leinster Rugby19141469
2Ulster Rugby19140565
3Munster Rugby19140563
4Glasgow Warriors18140460
5Ospreys19111756
6Scarlets1991945
Rabodirect PRO12 TV
© 2014 Content Copyright Munster Rugby, Statistical Data SFMS Ltd Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM