Thomond Park
Quarter Final Hospitality for Ticket Holders
3 March 2009, 3:35 pm
By Thomond Park Stadium Web Editor
Munster V Osprey's Pre & Post Match Reception, April 12th 2009
A limited number of hospitality tickets are now available for a pre & post match reception in the East Stand Hospitality Suite1, for the Heineken Cup Quarter Final Munster V Ospreys April 12th 09. This offer is for ticket holders only. The pre match reception is from 10.45 am as kickoff is at 1pm and will include, pre match Brunch Buffet and entertainment, then return to the hospitality suite1 after the match and enjoy the comfort of your own private bar while you watch the crucial Leinster V Harlequins quarter final game . Tickets for this reception are €75 and are available to purchase from today.


If you would like to avail of this offer please fill in the attached booking form and payment details and send to info@thomondpark.ie

THIS IS NOT A MATCH TICKET. YOU STILL NEED A VALID MATCH TICKET TO ATTEND THE GAME.

You must present your match tickets at reception along with your invitation to gain entry into the hospitality area.

Menu

Suite 1 Pre Match Brunch Buffet

Fresh Orange Juice

****

Honey Glazed Limerick Ham

Grilled Jumbo Pork Sausage

Grilled Clonakilty Black And White Pudding

Grilled Field Mushroom

Slow Roasted Plum Vine Tomato

Homemade Baked Beans In A Fresh Tomato And Herb Sauce

Scrambled Eggs

Sautéed Lyonnaise Potatoes

****

Brown Soda Bread

****

Freshly Baked Croissants

Selection Of Danish Pastries

Freshly Brewed Tea & Coffee

  • Next Match
  • League Table

Team
Pld
W
D
L
Pts
1Leinster Rugby19141469
2Ulster Rugby19140565
3Munster Rugby19140563
4Glasgow Warriors18140460
5Ospreys19111756
6Scarlets1991945
Rabodirect PRO12 TV
© 2014 Content Copyright Munster Rugby, Statistical Data SFMS Ltd Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM