No ALT tag specified
Weekend Rugby Results
12 December 2003, 8:11 pm
Crosshaven defeated holders Bandon to win the Kelly Cup for a fourth time in what was a very quite weekend on the club front.
Crosshaven defeated holders Bandon to win the Kelly Cup for a fourth time in what was a very quite weekend on the club front.

The fixtures for the second phase of the Under 20 League have been announced, but some of these games may have to be switched because of university exams. Clubs will have to seek permission to postpone these ties.

A full report of the Kelly Cup Final and details of the Under Twenty Fixtures can be found in the fixtures and results section.

Weekend Rugby Results:

Kelly Cup Final: Bandon 8,Crosshaven 33; Junior Friendly: Bantry Bay 13,Skibbereen 0; Clanwilliam 24,Shannon 33; Sunday's Well 7,Cobh Pirates 27;

Under 17 Development: East Munster 6,South Munster 14;

  • Next Match
  • League Table

Team
Pld
W
D
L
Pts
1Leinster Rugby19141469
2Ulster Rugby19140565
3Munster Rugby19140563
4Glasgow Warriors18140460
5Ospreys19111756
6Scarlets1991945
Rabodirect PRO12 TV
© 2014 Content Copyright Munster Rugby, Statistical Data SFMS Ltd Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM