No ALT tag specified
Next Weeks Fixtures and Referee Appointments
12 December 2002, 5:50 pm
The following are the fixtures and referee appointments for the coming weekend. Please note that Fixtures and Referee appointments are subject to change.
The following are the fixtures and referee appointments for the coming weekend.

NOTE: Fixtures and Referee appointments are subject to change

AIB League Division 2:

Ballynahinch v Bective Rangers,Ballymacarn Park,2.30; Barnhall v Greystones,Parsonstown,2.30; D.L.S.P. v Dublin University,Kilternan,2.30 Trevor Collins; Malone v Old Belvedere,Gibson Park,2.30 Brian Fitzgerald; Portadown v Midleton,Chambers Park,2.30; Sunday's Well v Old Crescent,Musgrave Park,2.30 Ken Spence (R. Coughlan & J. Davonport); Thomond v Young Munster,Fitzgerald Park,2.30 Alan Rowe (Noel Sexton & T. Wallace); U.C.C. v Dolphin,Mardyke,3.00 Jonathan O'Sullivan (H. Booker & J. Burnett);

Division 3:

Ballina v Highfield,Heffernan Park,2.30; City of Derry v Wanderers,Judge's Road,2.30; Connemara v Corinthians,Monastery Field,2.30; Instonians v Clonakilty,Shaws Bridge,2.30; Old Wesley v Waterpark,Donnybrook,2.30; Queens University v Banbridge,Dub Lane,2.30; Skerries v Monkstown,Holmpatrick,2.30; Suttonians v Naas,Station Road,2.30;

Under 20 League Division 1:

Bruff v Sunday's Well,Bruff,2.30 L. Colgan; Cork Constitution v Waterpark,Temple Hill,1.00 Nessan Frawley; Garryowen v Highfield,Dooradoyle,2.30 K. Imbush; Old Crescent v Young Munster,Rosbrien,2.30 G. Slattery; Shannon v U.L. Bohemian Coonagh,2.30 A. Russell;

Division 2:

Kerry v Muskerry,Killarney,2.00 Ivan Coombes; Newcastle West v Monivea,Newcastle West,2.30 Noel Moore;

Gleeson League Semi-final:

Garryowen v Scarriff,Dooradoyle,2.30 L. Coffey;

Junior 2 Friendly:

Shannon v St. Senan's,Coonagh,2.30;

Under 20 Friendly:

Cobh Pirates v Midleton,Cobh,1.00 Martin Kilbane;

Barry Cup:

St. Munchin's v Bandon Grammar,Corbally,12.00 M. Kennedy;

Schools Junior Friendly:

P.B.C. v Newbridge College,Wilton,3.00 Kevin Kearney;

Schools Junior Friendly:

P.B.C. v Newbridge College,Wilton,3.00 Pat O'Halloran;;

Under 18 League:

Clonakilty v Cork Constitution, Clonakilty,11.30 B. Hanhan;

Under 18 Development League:

Fermoy v Muskerry,Fermoy,12.00 L Baylor; Kinsale v Old Christians,Kinsale,12.00 D. O'Flynn;

Under 16 League:

Dolphin v Ballincollig,Musgrave Park,11.00 L. Murphy; Highfield v Muskerry,Woodleigh Park,11.30 S. Coveney;

SUNDAY 15th DECEMBER

Heineken Munster Junior League Division 1:

Clonmel v Thurles,Clonmel,2.30 Harry Booker; Cobh Pirates v Youghal,Cobh,2.30 Robert Coughlan; Crosshaven v Bandon,Crosshaven,2.30 P. Coughlan; Kilfeacle v Bruff,Kilfeacle,2.30 P. Fitzgibbon; Nenagh Ormond v Castleisland,Nenagh,2.30 Ger English; St. Senan's v Clanwilliam,Shannon,2.30 L. Coffey;

Division 2:

St. Mary's v Old Christians,Corbally,2.30 Noel Sexton;

Division 3:

Cashel v Dunmanway,Cashel,2.30 J. Kissane; Dungarvan v Charleville,Dungarvan,2.30 Tom O'Reilly; Killarney v Newport,Killarney,2.30 Dave Murphy; Kilrush v Presentation,Kilrush,2.30 L. Colgan; Mallow v Fermoy,Mallow,2.30 Barry Brunt; Newcastle West v Galbally,Newcastle West,2.30 N. McMahon;

Munster Seconds League:

Shannon v U.C.C.,Coonagh,2.30 G. Clancy; Sunday's Well v Thomond,Musgrave Park,2.30 P. Purcell; U.L. Bohemian v Cork Constitution,Annacotty,2.30 T. Wallace; Waterpark v Garryowen,Ballinakill,2.30 S. White;

Junior 2 League:

Bandon v Douglas,Bandon,12.00 N. Horgan; Dolphin v Bantry Bay,Musgrave Park,12.00 Joe Geary; Muskerry v Cobh Pirates,Muskerry,12.00 S. Curtin; U.C.C. v Crosshaven,Curaheen Road,12.00 Bob Anglim; Youghal v Cork Constitution,Youghal,12.00 J. Davenport;

Junior 3 League:

Clonakilty v Sunday's Well,Shannon Vale,2.30 G. Long;

Junior 4 League:

Ballincollig v Kinsale,Ballincollig,2.30 D. Higgins; Bandon v Kanturk,Bandon,2.00 D. Keane;

McCarthy Cup:

Muskerry v Cork Transport,Muskerry,2.00 Eoin O'Neill; Old Christians v Carrigaline,Rathcooney,2.00 M. Greene;

Evans Cup:

Carrick-on-Suir v Cashel,Carrick-on-Suir,12.30; Clonmel v Thurles,Clonmel,1.30; Nenagh Ormond v Clanwilliam,Nenagh,12.30;

Under 20 League Division 1:

Galwegians v Buccaneers,Crowley Park,12.30;

Junior Friendly:

Midleton v Douglas,Midleton,2.30 Kevin Maguire;

Junior 2 Friendly:

Charleville v Shandon,Charleville,2.30 T.McCarthy; Kilfeacle v Bruff,Kilfeacle,12.30 B. Dudley; Midleton v Ballincollig,Towns Park,12.00 P Twomey;

Schools Senior Friendly:

C.B.C. v Ard Scoil Rís,Lansdowne,12.00 Barry Lawlor;

Under 18 League:

Cashel v Thurles,Cashel,11.30 J. Hallissey Dungarvan v Waterford City,Dungarvan,11.30 D. Tynan; Garryowen v Thomond,Dooradoyle,11.30 P. Moloney; Kilfeacle v Clonmel,Kilfeacle,11.30 J.T. Kelly; Nenagh Ormond v Clanwilliam,Nenagh,11.30 A. Darcy; Young Munster v Richmond,Derryknockane,12.00 D. O'Shea;

Under 16 League:

Bruff v U.L. Bohemian,Bruff,11.30 M. Kennedy; Cashel v Thurles,Cashel,11.30 R. Lonnergan; Dungarvan v Waterford City,Dungarvan,11.30 B. Twomey; Ennis v Newcastle West,Ennis,12.00 B. Moore; Garryowen v Richmond,Dooradoyle,11.30 D. O'Regan; Kilfeacle v Clonmel,Kilfeacle,11.30 M. Liston; Nenagh Ormond v Clanwilliam,Nenagh,11.30 M. Cahill; Shannon v Young Munster,Coonagh,11.30 D. Scanlon; Thomond v Scarriff,Fitzgerald Park,12.00 W. McCoy;

Under 14 League:

Bruff v Garryowen,Bruff,11.30 R. Costigan; Ennis v Thomond,Ennis,12.00 G. Folan; Old Crescent v U.L. Bohemian,Rosbrien,11.30 R. Tucker; Richmond v Shannon,Garryowen Green,12.00 K. Scully; St. Senan's v Newcastle West,Shannon,12.30 G. Clifford;

Under 13 League:

Thomond v St. Mary's,Fitzgerald Park,11.30 W. McCarthy;

IWRFU Division 2:

Ballincollig v Clanwilliam,Ballincollig,1.00 S. Granger;

  • Next Match
  • League Table

Team
Pld
W
D
L
Pts
1Leinster Rugby19141469
2Ulster Rugby19140565
3Munster Rugby19140563
4Glasgow Warriors18140460
5Ospreys19111756
6Scarlets1991945
Rabodirect PRO12 TV
© 2014 Content Copyright Munster Rugby, Statistical Data SFMS Ltd Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM