No ALT tag specified
Weekend Fixtures 14th October
10 October 2006, 8:43 am
AIL gets under way as the only unbeaten sides in the Junior League Cobh and Crosshaven meet
WEDNESDAY 11th OCTOBER
Schools Senior Friendly:
Ard Scoil Ris v P.B.C.,Ard Scoil Ris,2.30;
Castletroy College v Rockwell,Annacotty,2.30;

Schools Development League:Midleton College v St. Caimin's,Midleton,2.00;

Schools Junior Friendly:Ard Scoil Ris v P.B.C.,Coonagh,2.30;

Colleges Friendly:
CIT v CSN,CIT,1.00;

FRIDAY 13th OCTOBER
Magners League:
Munster v Edinburgh,Thomond Park,7.30;

SATURDAY 14th OCTOBER
AIB League Division 1:
Ballymena v Shannon,Eaton Park,2.30;
Buccaneers v Blackrock College,Dubarry Park,2.30;
Cork Constitution v Clontarf,Temple Hill,2.30;
Dolphin v U.C.D.,Musgrave Park,2.30;
Dungannon v Garryowen,Stepehnson Park,2.30;
Galwegians v Belfast Harlequins,Crowley Park,2.30;
Lansdowne v St. Mary's College,Lansdowne Road,2.30;
U.L. Bohemian v Terenure College,ThomondPark,2.30;

Division 2:Barnhall v Malone,Parsonstown,2.30;
Bective Rangers v Young Munster,Donnybrook,2.30;
Co. Carlow v Highfield,Oak Park,2.30;
Greystones v D.L.S.P.,Dr. Hickey Park,2.30;
Midleton v Suttonians,Towns Park,2.30;
Old Belvedere v Dublin University,Anglesea Road,2.30;
Old Crescent v Thomond,Rosbrien,2.30;
U.C.C. v Clonakilty,Mardyke,2.30;

Division 3:Ballynahinch v Nenagh Ormond,Ballymacarn Park,2.30;
Banbridge v Sunday's Well,Rifle Park,2.30;
Connemara v City of Derry,Monastery Field,2.30;
Corinthians v Rainey Old Boys,Corinthian Park,2.30;
Instonians v Bruff,Shaws Bridge,2.30;
Portadown v Old Wesley,Chambers Park,2.30;
Queens University v Waterpark,Dub Lane,2.30;
Wanderers v Ards,Merrion Road,2.30;

Gleeson League:Garryowen v Young Munster,Dooradoyle,12.00;
Richmond v U.L. Bohemian,Richmond Park,1.00;
Shannon v Old Crescent,Coonagh,3.00;
Thomond v St. Senan's,Fitzgerald Park,3.00;

Under 20 South West Conference Division 1:Bruff v Highfield,Bruff,2.30;
Cork Constitution v Corinthians,Temple Hill,2.30;
Garryowen v Buccaneers,Dooradoyle,2.30;
Shannon v U.L. Bohemian,Coonagh,2.30;
Sunday's Well v Young Munster,Musgrave Park,2.30;
U.C.C. v Galwegians,Curaheen Road,2.30;

Division 2 North:Abbeyfeale v Clonmel,Abbeyfeale,2.30;
Nenagh Ormond v Clanwilliam,Nenagh,2.30;
Newcastle West v Old Crescent,Newcastle West,2.30;
Thurles v Thomond,Thurles,2.30;

Division 2 South:Cobh Pirates v Midleton,Cobh,1.00;
Dolphin v Ballincollig,Musgrave Park,2.30;
Douglas v Bandon,Moneygourney,2.30;
Old Christians v Muskerry,Rathcooney,2.30;
Waterpark v Castleisland,Ballinakill,2.30;

Junior 2 Friendly:St. Mary's v Nenagh Ormond,Corbally,2.00;

Under 20 Friendly:Clare County v Kilfeacle,Slattery Park,1.00;

Schools Senior Friendly:C.B.C. v Castletroy College,Lansdowne,11.30;
P.B.C. v St. Michael's College,Wilton,11.15;
P.B.C. B v Blackrock College,Wilton,11.15;
Rockwell v Newtown,Rockwell,12.00;

Under 16 Friendly:Glenstal Abbey v Roscrea,Glenstal,2.30;

Under 14 Friendly:
Glenstal Abbey v Roscrea,Glenstal,2.30;

Under 16 League South Section A:Ballincollig v Dolphin,Tanner Park,11.30;
Bantry v Old Christians,Bantry,
Clonakilty v Crosshaven,Shannon Vale,
Dunmanway v Kinsale,Dunmanway,
Mallow v Highfield,Mallow,11.30;
Skibbereen v Bandon,Skibbereen,12.00;

Section B:CBC v Cobh Pirates,Lansdowne,
Douglas v Cork Constitution,Moneygourney,
Highfield B v Kanturk,Woodleigh Park,11.00;
Midleton v Fermoy,Towns Park,
Mitchelstown v Muskerry,Muskerry,12.00;
Sunday's Well v Youghal,Musgrave Park,11.30;

Under 14 League South Section A:
Ballincollig v Bandon,Tanner Park,
CBC v Cork Constitution,Lansdowne,
Kinsale v Clonakilty,Kinsale,11.00;
Dunmanway v Crosshaven,Dunamnway,
Skibbereen v Highfield,Skibbereen,

Section B:
Cobh Pirates v Old Christians,Cobh,
Dolphin v Youghal,Musgrave Park,
Fermoy v Muskerry,Fermoy,
Kanturk v Mallow,Kanturk,11.00;
Mitchelstown v Midleton,Mitchelstown,

Under 18 Friendly:
Bandon v Sunday's Well,Bandon,12.00;
Crosshaven v Clonakilty,Crosshaven,12.00;
Old Christians v Highfield,Rathcooney,11.00;

Under 14 Friendly:
Highfield v Sunday's Well,Woodleigh Park,12.15;

SUNDAY 15th OCTOBER
Heineken Munster Junior League Division 1:
Clonmel v Ennis,Clonmel,3.00;
Cobh Pirates v Crosshaven,Cobh,3.00;
Kanturk v Clanwilliam,Kanturk,3.00;
Kilfeacle v St. Senan's,Kilfeacle,3.00;
Thurles v Richmond,Thurles,3.00;
Youghal v Skibbereen,Youghal,3.00;

Division 2:Abbeyfeale v Tralee,Abbeyfeale,3.00;
Ballincollig v Douglas,Tanner Park,3.00;
Castleisland v Bandon,Castleisland,3.00;
Mallow v Old Christians,Mallow,3.00;
Muskerry v Newport,Muskerry,3.00;

Division 3:Carrick-on-Suir v Newcastle West,Carrick-on-Suir,3.00;
Charleville v Galbally,Charleville,3.00;
Dungarvan v Killarney,Dungarvan,3.00;
Kinsale v Fermoy,Kinsale,3.00;
Waterford City v Presentation,Waterford,3.00;

Munster Seconds League Division 1:
Dolphin v Cork Constitution,Musgrave Park,3.00;
Garryowen v Bruff,Dooradoyle,3.00;
U.L. Bohemian v Thomond,Annacotty,3.00;

Division 2:
Old Crescent v Clonakilty,Rosbrien,3.00;

Gleeson League:Bruff v Cashel,Bruff,3.00;
Clonmel v Scariff,Clonmel,2.00;
Ennis v Newcastle West,Ennis,3.00;
Kilfeacle v Kilrush,Kilfeacle,3.00;
Thurles v Clanwilliam,Thurles,2.00;

Junior 2 League South Section A:Douglas v Cobh Pirates,Moneygourney,12.00;
Tralee v Crosshaven,Tralee,3.00;
Youghal v Ballincolig,Youghal,12.00;

Section B:Bandon v Dolphin,Bandon,12.00;
Highfield v Castleisland,Woodleigh Park,3.00;
Old Christians v Cork Constitution,Rathcooney,12.00;

Section C:Bantry Bay v Cork Transport,Bantry,3.00;
Dunmanway v Carrigaline,Dunamway,12.00;
Shandon v Corca Dhuibhne,Whitechurch,3.00;

Junior 3 League South Section A:Bandon v Skibbereen,Bandon,3.00;
Kinsale v Carrigaline,Kinsale,12.00;
U.C.C. v Ballincollig,Curaheen Road,12.00;

Section B:
Mallow v Charleville,Mallow,12.00;
Sunday's Well v Kanturk,Musgrave Park,12.00;

Tybroughney League:Waterford City v Carrick-on-Suir,Waterford,1.00;
Waterpark v Dungarvan,Ballinakill,1.30;

Junior Friendly:U.C.C. v Sunday's Well,Curaheen Road,3.00;
Nenagh Ormond v Shannon,Corbally,2.30;
St. Mary's v Young Munster,Nenagh,2.30;

Junior 2 Friendly:Muskerry v Newport,Muskerry,1.00;

East Munster Under 18 League:Carrick-on-Suir v Nenagh Ormond,Carrick-on-Suir,12.00;
Cashel v Clonmel,Cashel,11.00;
Kilfeacle v Clanwilliam,Kilfeacle,11.00;
Thurles v Waterford City,Thurles,11.00;

East Munster Under 16 League:Clanwilliam v Waterford City,Clanwilliam Park,11.00;
Dungarvan v Nenagh Ormond,Dungarvan,12.30;
Clonmel v Thurles,Clonmel,11.00;
Waterpark v Kilfeacle,Ballinakill,11.30;

East Munster Under 16 Development League:Carrick-on-Suir v Waterpark,Carrick-on-Suir,10.30;
Cashel v Fethard,Cashel,12.30;
Roscrea v Galbally,Roscrea,

East Munster Under 14 League:Carrick-on-Suir v Nenagh Ormond,Carrick-on-Suir,12.00;
Cashel v Clonmel,Cashel,11.00;
Kilfeacle v Clanwilliam,Kilfeacle,11.00;
Thurles v Dungarvan,Thurles,11.30;

Waterpark v Galablly,Ballinakill,11.30;

North Munster Under 15 League:Garryowen v Richmond,Dooradoyle,11.30;
Young Munster v Ennis,Derryknockane,11.30;
Shannon v Newcastle West,Coonagh,11.30;
St. Mary's v Old Crescent,Corbally,11.30;
U.L. Bohemian v Bruff,Annacotty,11.30;

North Munster Under 13 League:St Senan's v Bruff,Slattery Park,11.30;
Young Munster v Scariff,Derryknockane,12.00;
Garryowen v Thomond,Dooradoyle,11.30;
U.L. Bohemian v St. Mary's,Annacotty,11.30;
Old Crescent v Ennis,Rosbrien,11.30;
Newcastle West v Garryowen,Newcastle West,11.30;

Under 18 Friendly:St. Mary's v Tralee,Corbally,12,.30;

Under 16 Friendly:Garryowen v Kilkenny,Dooradoyle,12.00;

Under 14 Friendly:Ennis v Garryowen,Ennis,11.30;
Old Crescent v U.L. Bohemian,Rosbrien,11.30;
Bruff v U.L. Bohemian,Bruff,12.00;

IWRFU - Division 1:Ballincollig v Galwegians,Tanner Park,1.30;
Clonakilty v Cooke,Shannon Vale,
Highfield v Blackrock,Woodleigh Park,2.00;
Shannon v U.L. Bohemian,Coonagh,3.00;

Division 2:Clonmel v Clanwilliam,Clonmel,1.00;
Nenagh Ormond v Youghal,Nenagh,1.30;

Waterpark v Newbridge,Ballinakill,2.30;

TUESDAY 17th OCTOBER
Schools Interprovincial:
Munster v Connacht,Thomond Park,2.30;

WEDNESDAY18th OCTOBER
Bowen Shield:
P.B.C. v Crescent Comp.,Wilton,2.30
Glenstal Abbey v Villiers,Glenstal,
St. Munchin's v C.B.C.,Corbally

Under 14 League:P.B.C. v Crescent Comp.,Wilton,2.30;
Glenstal Abbey v Ard Scoil Ris,Glenstal,
St. Munchin's v C.B.C.,Corbally,

Schools Senior Friendly:Rockwell v Roscrea,Rockwell,2.30;

Colleges Friendly:CIT Trial,CIT,1.00;

THURSDAY 19th OCTOBER
Senior Development League:
St. Nessan's v Bandon Grammar,Fitzgerald Park,2.00;

Bowen Shield:Rockwell v Castletroy College,Rockwell,2.30;

Under 14 League:Rockwell v Castletroy College,Rockwell,2.30;

  • Next Match
  • League Table

Team
Pld
W
D
L
Pts
1Leinster Rugby20151474
2Munster Rugby20150568
3Ulster Rugby20140665
4Glasgow Warriors19150464
5Ospreys20121760
6Scarlets20911046
Rabodirect PRO12 TV
© 2014 Content Copyright Munster Rugby, Statistical Data SFMS Ltd Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM