No ALT tag specified
ODM Munster Senior Cup gets under way
9 September 2006, 9:39 pm
Shannon begin their defence of the Munster Senior Cup with a trip to Waterpark as they bid for a record eight in a row victories in the competition.
FRIDAY 22nd SEPTEMBER
Under 19 Inter Provincial:
Leinster v Munster,Donnybrook,5.30;

ODM Munster Senior Cup:Dolphin v Highfield,Musgrave Park,7.30;


SATURDAY 23rd SEPTEMBER
Under 20 Inter Provincial Play Offs:Connacht v Munster,Dubarry Park,2.00;

Under 18 Inter Provincial:Munster v Leinster,Thomond Park,1.00;

ODM Munster Senior Cup:Garryowen v Youghal,Dooradoyle,2.30;
Midleton v Clonakilty,Towns Park,2.30;
Old Crescent v U.C.C.,Rosbrien,2.30;
Thomond v Sunday's Well,Fitzgerald Park,2.30;
U.L. Bohemian v Cork Constitution,Annacotty,2.30;
Waterpark v Shannon,Ballinakill,2.30;

Senior Friendly:Bruff v Young Munster,Bruff,3.30;

Gleeson League:Garryowen v Thomond,Dooradoyle,1.00;
Richmond v Old Crescent,Richmond Park,2.30;
U.L. Bohemian v St. Senan's,Annacotty,4.30;
Young Munster v Shannon,Clifford Park,3.00;

North Munster Under 20 League:
Section A:
Garryowen v U.L. Bohemian,Dooradoyle,4.15;
Old Crescent v Richmond,Rosbrien,1.00;

Section B:Shannon v Bruff,Coonagh,2.30;
Young Munster v Thomond,Clifford Park,2.30;

South Munster Under 20 League:
Section A:
Cork Constitution v Midleton,Temple Hill,3.00;
Sunday's Well v Cobh Pirates,Musgrave Park,3.00;

Section B:Ballincollig v Clonakilty,Towns Park,3.00;

Junior Friendly:Limerick Leprecahuns v Young Munster,Clifford Park,6.00;

Schools Junior Friendly:P.B.C. v St. Mary's College,Wilton,11.00;
P.B.C. B v St. Mary's College B,Wilton,11.00;

Under 18 Friendly:Waterpark v Youghal,Ballinakill,11.30

SUNDAY 24th SEPTEMBER
Heineken Munster Junior Clubs Challenge Cup Quarter Finals:

Cobh Pirates v Bandon,Cobh,2.30;
Crosshaven v Kilfeacle,Crosshaven,2.00;
Kinsale v Youghal,Kinsale,2.30;
Thurles v Mallow,Thurles,2.30;

Transfield Cup Semi Finals:St. Senan's v St. Mary's,Slattery Park,2.30;
U.L. Bohemian v Thomond,Annacotty,2.30;

Mansergh Cup:Cashel v Clonmel,Cashel,2.30;

O'Neill Cup:Old Christians v Fermoy,Rathcooney,2.30;
Charleville v Kanturk,Charleville,2.30;
Douglas v Ballincollig,Moneygourney,2.30;
Muskerry v Skibbereen,Muskerry,2.30;


Gleeson League:Cashel v Scariff,Cashel,2.00;
Clonmel v Bruff,Clonmel,1.00;
Kilfeacle v Ennis,Kilfeacle,3.00;
Kilrush v Thurles,Kilrush,3.00;
Newcastle West v Clanwilliam,Newcastle West,3.00;

Dennehy Cup Quarter Finals:Clonakilty v Shandon,Shannon Vale,12.00;
Cobh Pirates v Cork Constitution,Cobh,12.00;
Dolphin v Old Christians,Musgrave Park,12.00;
Sunday's Well v Midleton,Musgrave Park,12.00;

O'Sullivan Cup:Ballincollig v Carrigaline,Tanner Park,12.00;
Douglas v Youghal,Moneygourney,12.00;
Muskerry v Highfield,Muskerry,12.00;

Junior Friendly:Bruff v Castleisland,Bruff,3.00;
Clanwilliam v Nenagh Ormond,Clanwilliam Park,3.00;
Dolphin v Sunday's Well,Musgrave Park,3.00;
Dungarvan v Dungarvan XV,Dungarvan,3.00;;
Garryowen v Tralee,Dooradoyle,2.30;
Newcastle West v Abbeyfeale,Newcastle West,1.00;
Old Crescent v Shannon,Rosbrien,1.00;
Young Munster v Richmond,Clifford Park,2.30;

Junior 2 Friendly:Bandon v Dunmanway,Bandon,12.00;

Schools Senior Friendly:C.B.C. v P.B.C.,Lansdowne,12.00;
C.B.C. B v P.B.C. B,Lansdowne,10.45;

  • Next Match
  • League Table

Team
Pld
W
D
L
Pts
1Leinster Rugby20151474
2Munster Rugby20150568
3Ulster Rugby20140665
4Glasgow Warriors19150464
5Ospreys20121760
6Scarlets20911046
Rabodirect PRO12 TV
© 2014 Content Copyright Munster Rugby, Statistical Data SFMS Ltd Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM