No ALT tag specified
Weekend Fixtures
9 September 2006, 9:16 am
Charity Cup Semi-Finals in Cork and Limerick as the Junior season kicks off with sixteen ties in Challenge Cup
FIXTURES
FRIDAY 8th SEPTEMBER
Under 20 Inter Provincial:
Munster v Connacht,Thomond Park,7.30;

Limerick Charity Cup Semi-Final:Thomond v Shannon,Fitzgerald Cup,6.30;

SATURDAY 9th SEPTEMBER
Magners League:
Munster v Border Reivers,Thomond Park,7.30;

Cork Charity Cup Semi Finals:Clonakilty v Dolphin,Shannon Vale,2.30;
Midleton v Cork Constitution,Towns Park,2.30;

Limerick Charity Cup Semi Final:Garryowen v U.L. Bohemian,Dooradoyle,2.30;

Senior Friendly:Nenagh Ormond v Navan,Nenagh,2.30;
Sunday's Well v Highfield,Musgrave Park,3.00;
Waterpark v Monkstown,Ballinakill,2.30;

Heineken Munster Junior Clubs Challenge Cup:Douglas v St. Senan's,Moneygourney,5.30;
Galbally v Kilfeacle,Galbally,6.00;

Junior Friendly:Nenagh Ormond v Navan,Nenagh,2.30;

Junior 2 Friendly:St. Mary's v Thomond,Corbally,2.30;

Under 20 Friendly:U.L. Bohemian v Thurles,Annacotty,2.30;

SUNDAY 10th SEPTEMBER
Senior Friendly:
Young Munster v Buccaneers,Clifford Park,2.30;

Heineken Munster Junior Clubs Challenge Cup:Abbeyfeale v Tralee,Abbeyfeale,2.30;
Ballincollig v Cobh Pirates,Tanner Park,2.30;
Castleisland v Cashel,Castleisland,2.30;
Charleville v Ennis,Charleville,1.00;
Clanwilliam v Old Christians,Clanwilliam Park,2.30;
Crosshaven v Skibbereen,Crosshaven,2.30;
Fermoy v Clonmel,Fermoy,2.30;
Kanturk v Bandon,Kanturk,2.30;
Kinsale v Dungarvan,Kinsale,2.30;
Mallow v Waterford City,Mallow 2.30;
Muskerry v Richmond,Muskerry,2.30;
Newport v St. Mary's,Newport,2.30;
Thurles v Newcastle West,Thurles,2.30;
Youghal v Carrick-on-Suir,Youghal,2.30;

Transfield Cup:Old Crescent v Thomond,Rosbrien,3.00;
Shannon v Young Munster,Coonagh,3.00;

Dennehy Cup:Cobh Pirates v Douglas,Cobh,12.00;
Sunday's Well v Crosshaven,Musgrave Park,12.00;

Junior Friendly:Highfield v Dolphin,Woodleigh Park,3.00;

Junior 2 Friendly:Cork Constitution v Midleton,Temple Hill,12.30;
Nenagh Ormond v Scariff,Nenagh,2.30;

Under 15 League North:Richmond v Ennis,Garryowen Green,11.30;
St. Mary's v Garryowen,Corbally,11.30;
Old Crescent v Young Munster,Rosbrien,11.30;
Newcastle West v Bruff,Newcastle West,11.30;
Thomond v Shannon,Woodview,11.30;

  • Next Match
  • League Table

Team
Pld
W
D
L
Pts
1Leinster Rugby19141469
2Ulster Rugby19140565
3Munster Rugby19140563
4Glasgow Warriors18140460
5Ospreys19111756
6Scarlets1991945
Rabodirect PRO12 TV
© 2014 Content Copyright Munster Rugby, Statistical Data SFMS Ltd Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM