No ALT tag specified
Weekend Results
4 April 2006, 7:03 pm
Last minute penalty miss denies Skibbereen a place in the Final of the Junior Cup
RESULTS:Celtic League:Newport G.D. 23,Munster 17;

All Ireland Senior Cup Final:Cork Constitution 37,St. Mary's College 12;

All Ireland Junior Cup Final:Rainey Old Boys 27,Youghal 5;

Senior Friendly:Dolphin 29,Shannon 19;
Bruff 15,Midleton 21;
Garryowen 48,Old Crescent 8;
U.L. Bohemian 61,Young Munster 15;

All Ireland Under 20 Cup:Ballymena 10,Garryowen 35;
Dublin University 12,U.C.C. 10;
Shannon 25,Blackrock College 7;

Heineken Munster Junior Cup Semi-Final:Cork Constitution 12,Skibbereen 11;

Heineken Munster Junior Cup Quarter-Final:U.C.C. 15,Richmond 3;

Munster Junior Plate:Crosshaven 22,Clonmel 27;
Dolphin 34,Kanturk 42;
St. Mary's 9,Kilfeacle 21;

Fitzgerald Cup:Tralee 23,Douglas 37;

Division 1 Relegation Play Off:Fermoy 8,Newport 18;

O'Sullivan Cup:Waterford City 5,Mallow 19;

Cork County Cup:Clonakilty 10,Old Christians 27;

Gleeson League Final:Cashel 5,Bruff 14;

Junior Two Cup South:Cobh Pirates 11,Ballincollig 12;
Highfield 27,Killorglin 9;
Muskerry 12,Bantry Bay 10;

Junior Two Plate:Shandon 15,Old Christians 27;
U.C.C. 7,Tralee 5;

Junior 3 Plate:Midleton 16,Cork Transport 17;


Junior Four Cup:Clonakilty 34,Sunday's Well 13;

Evans League:Kilfeacle 20,Thurles 10;

Gleeson Cup:Clonmel 9,Clanwilliam 11;

Under 20 Cup North:Kilfeacle ,Richmond ;
Nenagh Ormond ,Young Munster ;
Thomond ,Ennis ;


Under 18 Development Cup Final:Kanturk 5,Skibbereen 24;

Under 16 A Cup Semi-Final:Old Christians 8,Highfield 5;

Under 16 B Cup:Dunmanway 19,Mitchelstown 7;
Sunday's Well 33,Fermoy 10;

Under 16 Plate:Dolphin 22,Clonakilty 22;

North Munster Under 18 Cup First Round:Shannon 24,St. Mary's 3;
North Munster Under 18 Cup Quarter-Finals:Ennis 18,Garryowen 7;
U. L. Bohemian 25,St. Senan's 3;

North Munster Under 16 Cup Quarter-Final:Richmond 10,Young Munster 13;


North Munster Under 15 Cup Quarter-Final:Newcastle West 18,Richmond 5;
Thomond 12,Ennis 0;

North Munster Under 14 Cup Quarter-Final:Thomond 5,St. Mary's 7;

North Munster Under 13 Cup Quarter-Finals:Garryowen 19,Young Munster 12;
St. Senan's 17,Newcastle West 5;
U. L. Bohemian Lions 14,Ennis 19;

  • Next Match
  • League Table

Team
Pld
W
D
L
Pts
1Leinster Rugby19141469
2Ulster Rugby19140565
3Munster Rugby19140563
4Glasgow Warriors18140460
5Ospreys19111756
6Scarlets1991945
Rabodirect PRO12 TV
© 2014 Content Copyright Munster Rugby, Statistical Data SFMS Ltd Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM