No ALT tag specified
Frank Sheahan in the Munster squad for Friday's Magners League clash with the League leaders
Sheahan and Quinlan Return To Munster Squad
10 October 2007, 5:55 pm
Frank Sheahan and Alan Quinlan who arrived back in Ireland yesterday, have been included in the 25 strong Munster squad for the Magners League game against League leaders Cardiff Blues at Musgrave Park.
Also included is Tony Buckley who had been selected to face the Dragons last weekend but withdrew on foot of the injury to Simon Best and flew out to join the Irish squad in France.

Munster are expected to reduce their squad to a match day 22 after training tomorrow and the starting line-up will be announced at midday on Thursday.

Munster Squad: S Payne; I Dowling, K Lewis, L Mafi, R Tipoki, A Horgan, P Warwick, J Manning, T O'Leary, G Hurley, Darragh Hurley, T Ryan, T Buckley, D Fogarty, S Cronin, F Sheahan, F Pucciariello, M Melbourne, M O'Driscoll, B Holland, N Ronan, T O'Donnell, J Coughlan, A Quinlan, A Foley capt.

  • Next Match
  • League Table

Team
Pld
W
D
L
Pts
1Leinster Rugby19141469
2Ulster Rugby19140565
3Munster Rugby19140563
4Glasgow Warriors18140460
5Ospreys19111756
6Scarlets1991945
Rabodirect PRO12 TV
© 2014 Content Copyright Munster Rugby, Statistical Data SFMS Ltd Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM