No ALT tag specified
Frank Sheahan Sat Out Training In Limerick Today
Munster Squad For Tigers Clash.
1 January 2007, 3:55 pm
By Pat Geraghty
Munster coach Declan Kidney today (Tuesday) named a 29 strong squad for the Heineken Cup final Pool Four game Leicester Tigers at Thomond Park on Saturday (5.35pm). And all those who picked up knocks in the bruising encounter against Bourgoin last Sunday reported for training although three of those, Frank Sheahan, David Wallace and Marcus Horan took no part in the field session.
Munster Squad (v Leicester Tigers).

(Forwards): J Hayes, M Horan, F Pucciariello, T Buckley, D Hurley, A Kyriacou,F Sheahan, J Flannery, P O'Connell, D O'Callaghan, M O'Driscoll, C Wyatt, J Coughlan, D Leamy,A Foley, D Wallace.

(Backs): P Stringer, T O'Leary, R O'Gara, B O'Meara, J Manning, E Hickey, I Dowling, J Kelly, L Mafi, B Murphy, S Payne, C Cullen, M Lawlor.

  • Next Match
  • League Table

Team
Pld
W
D
L
Pts
1Leinster Rugby20151474
2Ulster Rugby19140565
3Munster Rugby19140563
4Glasgow Warriors18140460
5Ospreys19111756
6Scarlets1991945
Rabodirect PRO12 TV
© 2014 Content Copyright Munster Rugby, Statistical Data SFMS Ltd Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM