No ALT tag specified
The Munster team line up
In Pics: Munster Rugby Season Snapshot
5 May 2009, 4:49 pm
We take a look back at the 08/09 season through photos from the different games.
Check out the images highlighting Munster's journey from January to May here.

And if you missed out on the mid season review, find the images up to December here.

  • Next Match
  • League Table

Team
Pld
W
D
L
Pts
1Leinster Rugby20151474
2Munster Rugby20150568
3Ulster Rugby20140665
4Glasgow Warriors19150464
5Ospreys19111756
6Scarlets1991945
Rabodirect PRO12 TV
© 2014 Content Copyright Munster Rugby, Statistical Data SFMS Ltd Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM