Donncha O'Callaghan models the new jersey
Donncha O'Callaghan models the new jersey
Musgrave Park to Showcase New Kit
8 August 2009, 11:04 am
By Fiona Murphy
Munster Rugby action resumes this Friday night in Cork when the squad line out in the new all red kit against the Sale Sharks, ko 7pm.
Tickets will be available to buy on the night and gates open at 5.30pm.

Catch a first hand look at the new Munster kit in action and come along to Musgrave Park tomorrow evening. There will be two cash turnstiles tomorrow evening, one at each entrance on Pearse Rd. and Tramore Rd., selling terrace and schoolpupil tickets only, priced at €15 and €5.

There will be a ticket collection and sales booth outside the Dolphin entrance on Pearse Rd. which will have terrace, schoolpupil and uncovered stand tickets (€20) available to purchase. Please note uncovered stand tickets only available from the Dolphin entrance ticket booth. The ticket booth will be open for collection and sales from 5pm.

Match programmes will be available for sale for €3.

If you hold a South or East terrace ticket please use the Sunday's Well entrance (Tramore Rd.), and if you hold a North or West terrace ticket, a West Stand ticket or a touchline seating ticket please make use of the Dolphin entrance (Pearse Rd.).

There will be stewards and security on site to assist you with your enquiries and to direct you on the day, and we would ask that you please respect their requests.

We would encourage all supporters driving to the game to use the Black Ash Park and Ride facility, located on the South Link Rd. and 10 minutes walk from the stadium. It will remain open to facilitate supporters travelling to the game. The facility can cater for 940 cars. The entrance fee will be at a reduced cost of €2, with the facility remaining open until 10pm.

We would ask that supporters respect the local residents by not parking illegally, or by engaging in anti social behaviour. Any cars in the vicinity of Musgrave Park parked illegally or obstructing entrances/exits will be clamped and towed.

This is not a televised event.

Related News
  • Next Match
  • League Table

Team
Pld
W
D
L
Pts
1Leinster Rugby20151474
2Ulster Rugby20140665
3Glasgow Warriors19150464
4Munster Rugby19140563
5Ospreys19111756
6Scarlets1991945
Rabodirect PRO12 TV
© 2014 Content Copyright Munster Rugby, Statistical Data SFMS Ltd Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM