DFP Header Area

Share this MunsterRugby.ie page

Munster Rugby’s 2023/24 URC Fixtures Confirmed

11th July 2023 By The Editor

We will start our title defence against Sharks at Thomond Park.

We will start our title defence against Sharks at Thomond Park. Inpho

With 102 days until the new BKT United Rugby Championship season kicks off the league can confirm its fixture schedule in full for the 2023/24 campaign.

This represents the earliest release of the league’s fixtures (with kick-off times) in the history of the competition which will provide teams and fans with greater time to plan for the season ahead.

The league’s 23rd season will kick off on Saturday, October 21. BKT URC champions Munster will begin their title defence on Saturday when they host the Cell C Sharks from Durban at 17:15 in Thomond Park.

See the benefits of buying a Munster Rugby Season Ticket and MRSC Membership here.

After a two-year window of home or away fixtures against non-Shield opponents, the sequencing has been refreshed. The home and away sequence from this season will be reversed for the 2024/25 campaign to ensure a fair balance of home and away games against the same opponents over a two-year cycle.

In a new approach aimed at reducing long-haul travel across the league, the South African teams will tour twice rather than three times. This means a four-match tour to Europe in the early part of the season followed by a two-game tour after the Six Nations (a balance of two three-game tours will be implemented if future calendars allow for it).

Additionally, the earlier generation of fixtures will assist all teams in their cross-hemisphere travel with improved access to different seat classes and cost efficiencies related to bookings made further in advance.

The opening weekends of the BKT URC will see games played across Saturday and Sunday afternoons/evenings to avoid clashes with Rugby World Cup fixtures on Friday and Saturday nights.

With no November Test series break, BKT URC teams will take on a schedule of 11 consecutive weekends of rugby (including EPCR) so January will also provide two relief weekends for teams to take a break in play and to accommodate traditional festive fixturing on December 26 (Tuesday) in Wales and Ireland.

Martin Anayi, United Rugby Championship CEO, said: “The fixture list is the central pillar to the operation of our league and teams and providing certainty to fans, clubs and broadcasters earlier than ever will have a positive impact. Providing a set of fixtures that aims to balance kick-off times which encourage attendance and deliver big broadcast while factoring in the travel necessary to compete in the BKT URC is a monumental task that cannot be underestimated.

“Each year we feel we are learning more and more about how to refine and improve our process and the final fixture list itself and I must express great gratitude to our broadcast partners who have supported so many requests from the league and our clubs. To deliver this fixture list 102 days ahead of kick-off is unprecedented for our league and gives us another target to beat again next year.”

Just like last season fans can download fixtures directly into their devices by clicking here.

A correction to the below graphic, the kick-off time for our New Year’s Day clash away to Connacht is TBC.

2023/24 BKT United Rugby Championship Fixtures – Full Fixture List

Round 1

Saturday, October 21

Zebre Parma v Ulster | 13.00 IRE & UK / 14.00 ITA & SA | ITA, Viaplay, SuperSport, Premier Sports

Connacht v Ospreys | 15.00 IRE & UK / 16.00 ITA & SA | TG4, S4C, Viaplay, SuperSport, Premier Sports

Emirates Lions v DHL Stormers | 15.05 IRE & UK / 16.05 ITA & SA | SuperSport, Viaplay, Premier Sports

Dragons RFC v Edinburgh | 15.05 IRE & UK / 16.05 ITA & SA | Viaplay, SuperSport, Premier Sports

Cardiff Rugby v Benetton | 17.15 IRE & UK / 18.15 ITA & SA | S4C, Viaplay, SuperSport, Premier Sports

Munster v Cell C Sharks | 17.15 IRE & UK / 18.15 ITA & SA | TG4, Viaplay, SuperSport, Premier Sports

Sunday, October 22

Vodacom Bulls v Scarlets | 14.00 IRE & UK / 15.00 ITA & SA | SuperSport, BBC Wales, Viaplay, Premier Sports

Glasgow Warriors v Leinster | 16.00 IRE & UK / 17.00 ITA & SA | Viaplay, RTÉ, SuperSport, Premier Sports

Round 2

Saturday, October 28

Ospreys v Zebre Parma | 13.00 IRE & UK / 14.00 ITA & SA | BBC Wales, Viaplay, SuperSport, Premier Sports

Connacht v Glasgow Warriors | 15.00 IRE & UK / 16.00 ITA & SA | TG4, Viaplay, SuperSport, Premier Sports

DHL Stormers v Scarlets | 15.00 IRE & UK / 16.00 ITA & SA | SuperSport, S4C, Viaplay, Premier Sports

Leinster v Cell C Sharks | 16.55 IRE & UK / 17.55 ITA & SA | RTÉ, SuperSport, Viaplay, Premier Sports

Edinburgh v Emirates Lions | 17.00 IRE & UK / 18.00 ITA & SA | Viaplay, SuperSport, Premier Sports

Sunday, October 29

Benetton v Munster | 14.00 IRE & UK / 15.00 ITA & SA | ITA, RTÉ, Viaplay, SuperSport, Premier Sports

Dragons RFC v Cardiff Rugby | 14.30 IRE & UK / 15.30 ITA & SA | Viaplay, SuperSport, Premier Sports

Ulster v Vodacom Bulls | 17.00 IRE & UK / 18.00 ITA & SA | BBC NI, TG4, Viaplay, SuperSport, Premier Sports

Round 3

Friday, November 3

Glasgow Warriors v DHL Stormers | 19.35 IRE & UK / 20.35 ITA / 21.35 SA | Viaplay, SuperSport, Premier Sports

Ospreys v Cell C Sharks | 19.35 IRE & UK / 20.35 ITA / 21.35 SA | BBC Wales, Viaplay, SuperSport, Premier Sports

Saturday, November 4

Zebre Parma v Vodacom Bulls | 13.00 IRE & UK / 14.00 ITA / 15.00 SA | ITA, Viaplay, SuperSport, Premier Sports

Leinster v Edinburgh | 15.05 IRE & UK / 16.05 ITA / 17.05 SA | RTÉ, Viaplay, SuperSport, Premier Sports

Scarlets v Cardiff Rugby | 17.15 IRE & UK / 18.15 ITA / 19.15 SA | Viaplay, SuperSport, Premier Sports

Munster v Dragons RFC | 17.15 IRE & UK / 18.15 ITA / 19.15 SA | RTÉ, S4C, Viaplay, SuperSport, Premier Sports

Connacht v Ulster | 19.35 IRE & UK / 20.35 ITA / 21.35 SA | TG4, Viaplay, SuperSport, Premier Sports

Sunday, November 5

Benetton v Emirates Lions | 13.30 IRE & UK / 14.30 ITA / 15.30 SA | ITA, Viaplay, SuperSport, Premier Sports

Round 4

Friday, November 10

Zebre Parma v Cell C Sharks | 17.30 IRE & UK / 18.30 ITA / 19.30 SA | ITA, Viaplay, SuperSport, Premier Sports

Cardiff Rugby v Vodacom Bulls | 19.35 IRE & UK / 20.35 ITA / 21.35 SA | BBC Wales, Viaplay, SuperSport, Premier Sports

Ulster v Munster | 19.35 IRE & UK / 20.35 ITA / 21.35 SA | BBC NI, RTÉ, Viaplay, SuperSport, Premier Sports

Saturday, November 11

Benetton v DHL Stormers | 15.00 IRE & UK / 16.00 ITA / 17.00 SA | ITA, Viaplay, SuperSport, Premier Sports

Ospreys v Glasgow Warriors | 17.15 IRE &  UK / 18.15 ITA / 19.15 SA | Viaplay, SuperSport, Premier Sports

Scarlets v Emirates Lions | 17.15 IRE & UK / 18.15 ITA / 19.15 SA | S4C, Viaplay, SuperSport, Premier Sports

Edinburgh v Connacht | 19.35 IRE & UK / 20.35 ITA / 21.35 SA | Viaplay, TG4, SuperSport, Premier Sports

Sunday, November 12

Dragons RFC v Leinster | 13.15 IRE & UK / 14.15 ITA / 15.15 SA | S4C, RTÉ, Viaplay, SuperSport, Premier Sports

Round 5

Friday, November 17

Edinburgh v Vodacom Bulls | 19.35 IRE & UK / 20.35 ITA / 21.35 SA | Viaplay, SuperSport, Premier Sports

Ulster v Emirates Lions | 19.35 IRE & UK / 20.35 ITA / 21.35 SA | BBC NI, TG4, Viaplay, SuperSport, Premier Sports

Zebre Parma v Cardiff Rugby | 19.35 IRE & UK / 20.35 ITA / 21.35 SA | ITA, BBC Wales, Viaplay Xtra, SuperSport, Premier Sports

Saturday, November 18

Cell C Sharks v Connacht | 15.00 IRE & UK / 16.00 ITA / 17.00 SA | SuperSport, RTÉ, Viaplay, Premier Sports

Dragons RFC v Ospreys | 17.15 IRE & UK / 18.15 ITA / 19.15 SA | Viaplay, SuperSport, Premier Sports

Munster v DHL Stormers | 17.15 IRE & UK / 18.15 ITA / 19.15 SA | TG4, Viaplay, SuperSport, Premier Sports

Leinster v Scarlets | 19.35 IRE & UK / 20.35 ITA / 21.35 SA | TG4, S4C, Viaplay, SuperSport, Premier Sports

Glasgow Warriors v Benetton | 19.35 IRE & UK / 20.35 ITA / 21.35 | Viaplay, SuperSport, Premier Sports

Round 6

Friday, November 24

Cardiff Rugby v DHL Stormers | 19.35 IRE & UK / 20.35 ITA / 21.35 SA | BBC Wales, Viaplay, SuperSport, Premier Sports

Edinburgh v Benetton | 19.35 IRE & UK / 20.35 ITA / 21.35 SA | Viaplay, SuperSport, Premier Sports

Saturday, November 25

Emirates Lions v Zebre Parma | 12.55 IRE & UK / 13.55 ITA / 14.55 SA | SuperSport, Viaplay, Premier Sports

Vodacom Bulls v Connacht | 15.00 IRE & UK / 16.00 ITA / 17.00 SA | SuperSport, RTÉ, Viaplay, Premier Sports

Cell C Sharks v Dragons RFC | 17.05 IRE & UK / 18.05 ITA / 19.05 SA | SuperSport, S4C, Viaplay, Premier Sports

Leinster v Munster | 18.30 IRE & UK / 19.30 ITA / 20.30 SA | TG4, Viaplay, SuperSport, Premier Sports

Glasgow Warriors v Ulster | 19.35 IRE & UK / 20.35 ITA / 21.35 SA | Viaplay, SuperSport, Premier Sports

Sunday, November 26

Ospreys v Scarlets | 15.00 IRE & UK / 16.00 ITA / 17.00 SA | Viaplay, SuperSport, Premier Sports

Round 7

Friday, December 1

Munster v Glasgow Warriors | 19.35 IRE & UK / 20.35 ITA / 21.35 SA | TG4, Viaplay, SuperSport, Premier Sports

Saturday, December 2

Vodacom Bulls v Cell C Sharks | 13.00 IRE & UK / 14.00 ITA / 15.00 SA | SuperSport, Viaplay, Premier Sports

Cardiff Rugby v Scarlets | 15.00 IRE & UK / 16.00 ITA / 17.00 SA | Viaplay, SuperSport, Premier Sports

Emirates Lions v Dragons RFC | 15.05 IRE & UK / 16.05 ITA / 17.05 SA | SuperSport, BBC Wales, Viaplay, Premier Sports

DHL Stormers v Zebre Parma | 17.15 IRE & UK / 18.15 ITA / 19.15 SA | SuperSport, Viaplay, Premier Sports

Ulster v Edinburgh | 17.15 IRE & UK / 18.15 ITA / 19.15 SA | Viaplay, SuperSport, Premier Sports

Connacht v Leinster | 19.35 IRE & UK / 20.35 ITA / 21.35 SA | RTÉ, Viaplay, SuperSport, Premier Sports

Benetton v Ospreys | 19.35 IRE & UK / 20.35 ITA / 21.35  SA | ITA, S4C, Viaplay, SuperSport, Premier Sports

Round 8

Friday, December 22

Glasgow Warriors v Edinburgh | 19.35 IRE & UK / 20.35 ITA / 21.35 SA | Viaplay, SuperSport, Premier Sports

Ulster v Connacht | 19.35 IRE & UK / 20.35 ITA / 21.35 SA | BBC NI, TG4, Viaplay, SuperSport, Premier Sports

Saturday, December 23

Zebre Parma v Benetton | 13.00 IRE & UK / 14.00 ITA / 15.00 SA | ITA, Viaplay, SuperSport, Premier Sports

DHL Stormers v Vodacom Bulls | 17.00 IRE & UK / 18.00 ITA / 19.00 SA | SuperSport, Viaplay, Premier Sports

Tuesday, December 26

Cardiff Rugby v Dragons RFC | 15.00 IRE & UK / 16.00 ITA / 17.00 SA | BBC Wales, Viaplay, SuperSport, Premier Sports

Scarlets v Ospreys | 17.15 IRE & UK / 18.15 ITA / 19.15 SA | S4C, Viaplay, SuperSport, Premier Sports

Munster v Leinster | 19.35 IRE & UK / 20.35 ITA / 21.35 SA | RTÉ, Viaplay, SuperSport, Premier Sports

Saturday, January 6

Cell C Sharks v Emirates Lions | 15.00 IRE & UK / 16.00 ITA / 17.00 SA | SuperSport, Viaplay, Premier Sports

Round 9

Saturday, December 30

Benetton v Zebre Parma | 13.30 IRE & UK / 14.30 ITA / 15.30 SA | ITA, Viaplay, SuperSport, Premier Sports

Edinburgh v Glasgow Warriors | 15.00 IRE & UK / 16.00 ITA / 17.00 SA | Viaplay, SuperSport, Premier Sports

DHL Stormers v Cell C Sharks | 17.00 IRE & UK / 18.00 ITA / 19.00 SA | SuperSport, Viaplay, Premier Sports

Monday, January 1

Ospreys v Cardiff Rugby | 15.00 IRE & UK / 16.00 ITA / 17.00 SA | BBC Wales, Viaplay, SuperSport, Premier Sports

Dragons RFC v Scarlets | 17.15 IRE & UK / 18.15 ITA / 19.15 SA | S4C, Viaplay SuperSport, Premier Sports

Leinster v Ulster | 17.15 IRE & UK / 18.15 ITA / 19.15 SA | RTÉ, Viaplay, SuperSport, Premier Sports

Connacht v Munster | TBC | TG4, Viaplay, SuperSport, Premier Sports

Saturday, January 27

Vodacom Bulls v Emirates Lions | 15.00 IRE & UK / 16.00 ITA / 17.00 SA | SuperSport, Viaplay, Premier Sports

Round 10

Friday, February 16

Scarlets v Munster | 19.35 IRE & UK / 20.35 ITA / 21.35 SA | BBC Wales, TG4, Viaplay, SuperSport, Premier Sports

Zebre Parma v Edinburgh | 19.35 IRE & UK / 20.35 ITA / 21.35 SA | ITA, Viaplay, SuperSport, Premier Sports

Saturday, February 17

Emirates Lions v Vodacom Bulls | 13.00 IRE & UK / 14.00 ITA / 15.00 SA | SuperSport, Viaplay, Premier Sports

Leinster v Benetton | 15.00 IRE & UK / 16.00 ITA / 17.00 SA | RTÉ, Viaplay, SuperSport, Premier Sports

Cell C Sharks v DHL Stormers | 15.05 IRE & UK / 16.05 ITA / 17.05 SA | SuperSport, Viaplay, Premier Sports

Cardiff Rugby v Connacht | 17.15 IRE & UK / 18.15 ITA / 19.15 SA | S4C, RTÉ, Viaplay, SuperSport, Premier Sports

Glasgow Warriors v Dragons RFC | 19.35 IRE & UK / 20.35 ITA / 21.35 SA | Viaplay, S4C, Viaplay, SuperSport, Premier Sports

Sunday, February 18

Ospreys v Ulster | 15.00 IRE & UK / 16.00 ITA / 17.00 SA | Viaplay, SuperSport, Premier Sports

Round 11

Friday, March 1

Edinburgh v Ospreys | 19.35 IRE & UK / 20.35 ITA / 21.35 SA | Viaplay, BBC Wales, SuperSport, Premier Sports

Munster v Zebre Parma | 19.35 IRE & UK / 20.35 ITA / 21.35 SA | TG4, Viaplay, SuperSport, Premier Sport

Saturday, March 2

Emirates Lions v Cell C Sharks | 13.00 IRE & UK / 14.00 ITA / 15.00 SA | SuperSport, Viaplay, Premier Sports

Benetton v Glasgow Warriors | 15.00 IRE & UK / 16.00 ITA / 17.00 SA | ITA, Viaplay, SuperSport, Premier Sports

Vodacom Bulls v DHL Stormers | 15.05 IRE & UK / 16.05 ITA / 17.05 SA | SuperSport, Viaplay, Premier Sports

Connacht v Scarlets | 17.05 IRE & UK / 18.05 ITA / 19.05 SA | TG4, S4C, Viaplay, SuperSport, Premier Sports

Cardiff Rugby v Leinster | 19.35 IRE & UK / 20.35 ITA / 21.35 SA | S4C, RTÉ, Viaplay, SuperSport, Premier Sports

Ulster v Dragons RFC | 19.35 IRE & UK / 20.35 ITA / 21.35 SA | Viaplay, SuperSport, Premier Sports

Round 12

Friday, March 22

Glasgow Warriors v Cardiff Rugby | 19.35 IRE & UK / 20.35 ITA / 21.35 SA | Viaplay, SuperSport, Premier Sports

Ospreys v Munster | 19.35 IRE & UK / 20.35 ITA / 21.35 SA | BBC Wales, TG4, Viaplay, SuperSport, Premier Sports

Saturday, March 23

Cell C Sharks v Ulster | 13.00 IRE & UK / 14.00 ITA / 15.00 SA | SuperSport, Viaplay, Premier Sports

Scarlets v Benetton | 15.00 IRE & UK / 16.00 ITA / 17.00 SA | S4C, Viaplay, SuperSport, Premier Sports

DHL Stormers v Edinburgh | 15.05 IRE & UK / 16.05 ITA / 17.05 SA | SuperSport, Viaplay, Premier Sports

Connacht v Emirates Lions | 17.15 IRE & UK / 18.15 ITA / 19.15 SA | RTÉ, Viaplay, SuperSport, Premier Sports

Zebre Parma v Leinster | 19.35 IRE & UK / 20.35 ITA / 21.35 SA | ITA, RTÉ, Viaplay, SuperSport, Premier Sports

Dragons RFC v Vodacom Bulls 19.35 IRE & UK / 20.35 ITA / 21.35 SA | S4C, Viaplay, SuperSport, Premier Sports

Round 13

Friday, March 29

Dragons RFC v Zebre Parma | 19.35 IRE & UK / 20.35 ITA / 21.35 SA | BBC Wales, Viaplay, SuperSport, Premier Sports

Leinster v Vodacom Bulls | 19.35 IRE & UK / 20.35 ITA / 21.35 SA | TG4, Viaplay, SuperSport, Premier Sports

Saturday, March 30

Benetton v Connacht | 13.00 IRE & UK / 14.00 ITA / 15.00 SA | ITA, TG4, Viaplay, SuperSport, Premier Sports

Cell C Sharks v Edinburgh | 13.00 IRE & UK / 14.00 ITA / 15.00 SA | SuperSport, Viaplay, Premier Sports

Ospreys v Emirates Lions | 15.05 IRE & UK / 16.05 ITA / 17.05 SA | S4C, Viaplay, SuperSport, Premier Sports

DHL Stormers v Ulster | 17.15 IRE & UK / 18.15 ITA / 19.15 SA | SuperSport, Viaplay, Premier Sports

Munster v Cardiff Rugby | 19.35 IRE & UK / 20.35 ITA / 21.35 SA | RTÉ, S4C, Viaplay, SuperSport, Premier Sports

Scarlets v Glasgow Warriors | 19.35 IRE & UK / 20.35 ITA / 21.35 SA | Viaplay, SuperSport, Premier Sports

Round 14

Friday, April 19

Ulster v Cardiff Rugby | 19.35 IRE & UK / 20.35 ITA & SA | BBC NI, BBC Wales, TG4, Viaplay, SuperSport, Premier Sports

Glasgow Warriors v Cell C Sharks | 19.35 IRE & UK / 20.35 ITA & SA | Viaplay, SuperSport, Premier Sports

Saturday, April 15

Emirates Lions v Leinster | 14.00 IRE & UK / 15.00 ITA & SA | SuperSport, RTÉ, Viaplay, Premier Sports

Benetton v Dragons RFC | 14.00 IRE & UK / 15.00 ITA & SA | ITA, S4C, Viaplay, SuperSport, Premier Sports

Vodacom Bulls v Munster | 16.05 IRE & UK / 17.05 ITA & SA | SuperSport, RTÉ, Viaplay, Premier Sports

DHL Stormers v Ospreys | 18.15 IRE & UK / 19.15 ITA & SA | SuperSport, S4C, Viaplay, Premier Sports

Connacht v Zebre Parma | 19.35 IRE & UK / 20.35 ITA & SA | TG4, Viaplay, SuperSport, Premier Sports

Edinburgh v Scarlets | 19.35 IRE & UK / 20.35 ITA & SA | Viaplay, SuperSport, Premier Sports

Round 15

Friday, April 26

Scarlets v Cell C Sharks | 19.35 IRE & UK / 20.35 ITA & SA | BBC Wales, Viaplay, SuperSport, Premier Sports

Ulster v Benetton | 19.35 IRE & UK / 20.35 ITA & SA | BBC NI, RTÉ, Viaplay, SuperSport, Premier Sports

Saturday, April 27

Zebre Parma v Glasgow Warriors | 13.00 IRE & UK / 14.00 ITA & SA | ITA, Viaplay, SuperSport, Premier Sports

Vodacom Bulls v Ospreys | 14.00 IRE & UK / 15.00 ITA & SA | SuperSport, S4C, Viaplay, Premier Sports

Cardiff Rugby v Edinburgh | 15.05 IRE &  UK / 16.05 ITA & SA | Viaplay, SuperSport, Premier Sports

Emirates Lions v Munster | 16.00 IRE & UK / 17.00 ITA &  SA | SuperSport, TG4, Viaplay, Premier Sports

DHL Stormers v Leinster | 18.05 IRE & UK / 19.05 ITA & SA | SuperSport, TG4, Viaplay, Premier Sports

Dragons RFC v Connacht | 20.00 IRE & UK / 21.00 ITA & SA | S4C, RTÉ, Viaplay, SuperSport, Premier Sports

Round 16

Friday, May 10

Dragons RFC v DHL Stormers | 19.35 IRE & UK / 20.35 ITA & SA | BBC Wales, Viaplay SuperSport, Premier Sports

Edinburgh v Zebre Parma | 19.35 IRE & UK / 20.35 ITA & SA | Viaplay, SuperSport, Premier Sports

Saturday, May 11

Vodacom Bulls v Glasgow Warriors | 13.00 IRE & UK / 14.00 ITA & SA | SuperSport, Viaplay, Premier Sports

Cell C Sharks v Benetton | 15.05 IRE & UK / 16.05 ITA & SA | SuperSport, Viaplay, Premier Sports

Scarlets v Ulster | 15.05 IRE & UK / 16.05 ITA & SA | Viaplay, SuperSport, Premier Sports

Emirates Lions v Cardiff Rugby | 17.15 IRE & UK / 18.15 ITA & SA | SuperSport, S4C, Viaplay, Premier Sports

Munster v Connacht | 17.15 IRE & UK / 18.15 ITA & SA | RTÉ, Viaplay, SuperSport, Premier Sports

Leinster v Ospreys | 19.35 IRE & UK / 20.35 ITA & SA | TG4, S4C, Viaplay, SuperSport, Premier Sports

Round 17

Friday, May 17

Zebre Parma v Scarlets | 19.35 IRE & UK / 20.35 ITA & SA | ITA, BBC Wales, Viaplay, SuperSport, Premier Sports

Edinburgh v Munster | 19.35 IRE & UK / 20.35 ITA & SA | Viaplay, TG4, SuperSport, Premier Sports

Saturday, May 18

Vodacom Bulls v Benetton | 13.00 IRE & UK / 14.00 ITA & SA | SuperSport, Viaplay, Premier Sports

Ospreys v Dragons RFC | 15.00 IRE & UK / 16.00 ITA & SA | Viaplay, SuperSport, Premier Sports

Emirates Lions v Glasgow Warriors | 15.05 IRE & UK / 16.05 ITA & SA | SuperSport, Viaplay, Premier Sports

Connacht v DHL Stormers | 17.05 IRE & UK / 18.05 ITA & SA | RTÉ, Viaplay, SuperSport, Premier Sports

Cell C Sharks v Cardiff Rugby | 17.15 IRE & UK / 18.15 ITA & SA | SuperSport, S4C, Viaplay, Premier Sports

Ulster v Leinster | 19.35 IRE & UK / 20.35 ITA & SA | Viaplay, TG4, SuperSport, Premier Sports

Round 18

Friday, May 31

Glasgow Warriors v Zebre Parma | 19.35 IRE & UK / 20.35 ITA & SA | Viaplay, SuperSport, Premier Sports

Leinster v Connacht | 19.35 IRE & UK / 20.35 ITA & SA | RTÉ, Viaplay, SuperSport, Premier Sports

Saturday, June 1

Benetton v Edinburgh | 13.00 IRE & UK / 14.00 ITA & SA | ITA, Viaplay, SuperSport, Premier Sports

DHL Stormers v Emirates Lions | 13.00 IRE & UK / 14.00 ITA & SA | SuperSport, Viaplay, Premier Sports

Scarlets v Dragons RFC | 15.00 IRE & UK / 16.00 ITA & SA | BBC Wales, Viaplay, SuperSport, Premier Sports

Cell C Sharks v Vodacom Bulls | 15.05 IRE & UK / 16.05 ITA & SA | SuperSport, Viaplay, Premier Sports

Cardiff Rugby v Ospreys | 17.15 IRE & UK / 18.15 ITA & SA | S4C, Viaplay, SuperSport, Premier Sports

Munster v Ulster | 17.15 IRE & UK / 18.15 ITA & SA | TG4, Viaplay, SuperSport, Premier Sports

Quarter Final – Friday, June 7

TBC

Saturday, June 8

TBC

Semi Final – Saturday, June 15

TBC

Grand Final – Saturday, June 22

TBC

Share

DFP – Right Column – HalfPage

DFP – Right Column – MPU

Related News

The Munster squad are continuing preparations at the HPC ahead of Saturday’s URC Round 18 clash against Ulster at Thomond Park. Kick-off is at 5.15pm...

X