DFP Header Area

Share this MunsterRugby.ie page

Weekend Fixtures

23rd November 2005 By Munster Rugby

Weekend Fixtures

Garryowen and Cork Constitution look set to renew rivalry, when the sides meet in the quarter-final of the ODM Munster Senior Cup at Dooradoyle.

FIXTURES
FRIDAY 25th NOVEMBER
Schools Interprovincials:
Leinster U18 v Munster U18,Donnybrook,2.30;
Leinster U19 v Munster U19,Donnybrook,1.00;

Junior 2 Friendly:Waterford City v Waterpark,Waterford,7.30;

SATURDAY 26th NOVEMBER
AIB League Division 3:
Sunday’s Well v Banbridge,Musgrave Park,2.30 (T. Horkan);

ODM Munster Senior Cup:Garryowen v Cork Constitution,Dooradoyle,2.00 (T. Collins);

Munster Senior Club League:Bruff v U.L. Bohemian,Bruff,2.30;
Thomond v Old Crescent,Fitzgerald Park,2.30;
Young Munster v Nenagh Ormond,Clifford Park,2.30;
Midleton v Waterpark,Towns Park,2.30 (D. Browne);

Dudley Cup:U.C.C. v Queens University,Mardyke,2.30 (D. O’Flynn);

Under 20 South West Conference Division 1:Corinthians v Bruff,Corinthian Park,2.30;
Cork Constitution v U.L. Bohemian,Temple Hill,2.30 (J. Sheehan);
Galwegians v Shannon,Crowley Park,2.30;
Highfield v Old Crescent,Woosleigh Park,2.30 (M. Greene);
U.C.C. v Garryowen,Curaheen Road,2.30 T. Casey);
Young Munster v Buccaneers,Clifford Park,2.30;

Division 2:Ballincollig v Douglas,Tanner Park,2.30(B. Hannah);
Bandon v Old Christians,Bandon,2.30 (C. Murphy);
Clonmel v Richmond,Clonmel,2.30 (P. Noonan);
Dolphin v Sunday’s Well,Musgrave Park,12.30 (D. Keane);
Muskerry v Waterpark,Muskerry,2.30 (J. Horgan);

Gleeson League:Garryowen v U.L. Bohemian,Dooradoyle,
Old Crescent v Young Munster,Rosbrien,
Richmond v St. Senan’s,Richmond Park,
Thomond v Shannon,Fitzgerald Park,

Schools Senior Friendly:P.B.C. v P.B.C. Bray,Wilton,2.00 (M. Mahon);

Schools Junior Friendly:C.B.C. v Terenure,Lansdowne,12.30;
C.B.C. B v Terenure B,Lansdowne,12.30;
P.B.C. v P.B.C. Bray,Wilton,2.00;

Under 18 League South:Cork Constitution v Muskerry,Temple Hill,12.00 (B. Kavanagh);
Highfield v Ballincollig,Woodleigh Park,11.00 (J. Geary);
Mallow v Cobh Pirates,Mallow,11.00 (W. O’Connor);
Old Christians v Dolphin,Rathcooney,11.30 (L. Murphy);
Sunday’s Well v Skibbereen,Musgrave Park,11.00 (T. O’Brien);
Youghal v Clonakilty,Youghal,11.30 (G. Hughes);

Under 16 League South A:Cobh Pirates v Youghal,Cobh,
Highfield v P.B.C.,Woodleigh Park,
Mitchelstown v Fermoy,Mitchelstown
Muskerry v Kanturk,Muskerry
Sunday’s Well v Midleton,Musgrave Park,11.00;

Under 16 League South B:Clonakilty v Old Christians,Shannon Vale,11.30;
Highfield B v Bandon,Woodleigh Park,11.00;
Cork Constitution v Kinsale,Temple Hill,
Crosshaven v Dunmanway,Crosshaven,11.30;
Mallow v Ballincollig,Mallow,11.00;
Skibbereen v Dolphin,Skibbereen,11.30;

Under 14 League South A:Highfield v Fermoy,Woodleigh Park,
Kanturk v Cork Constitution,Kanturk,
Mallow v C.B.C.,Mallow,
Muskerry v Cobh Pirates,Muskerry,11.00;
Youghal v Douglas,Youghal,

Under 14 League South B:Ballincollig v Bandon,Ballincollig,
Clonakilty v Carrigaline,Shannon Vale,
Crosshaven v Kinsale,Crosshaven,
Dunmanway v Old Christians,Dunmanway,
Skibbereen v Dolphin,Skibbereen,

West Munster Under 18 League:Abbeyfeale v Castleisland,Abbeyfeale,
Killarney v Killorglin,Killarney,
Tralee v Charleville,Tralee,

West Munster Under 14 League:Abbeyfeale v Castleisland,Abbeyfeale,
Killarney v Killorglin,Killarney,
Tralee v Charleville,Tralee,

IWRFU Division 2:Ballincollig v Waterpark,Tanner Park,2.30 (D. McHugh);

SUNDAY 27th NOVEMBER
Heineken Munster Junior League Section A:
Charleville v St. Senan’s,Charleville,2.30 (P. Twomey);
Crosshaven v Ennis,Crosshaven,2.30 (P. Flanagan);
Fermoy v Clanwilliam,Fermoy,2.30 (S. Curtin);
Kilfeacle v Cashel,Kilfeacle,2.30;

Section B:Clonmel v St. Mary’s,Clonmel,2.30 (A. Cavialere);
Douglas v Skibbereen,Moneygourney,2.30 (D. O’Flynn);
Kanturk v Castleisland,Kanturk,2.30 (H. Booker);
Youghal v Abbeyfeale,Youghal,2.30 9R. Coughlin);

Section C:Cobh Pirates v Old Christians,Cobh,2.30 (D. McCormack);
Muskerry v Bandon,Muskerry,2.30 (S. Covney);
Thurles v Newport,Thurles,2.30;
Tralee v Richmond,Tralee,2.30 (B. Twomey);

Division 3:Ballincollig v Waterford City,Ballincollig,2.30 (B. Brunt);
Dungarvan v Newcastle Wes,Dungarvan,2.30 (P. Purcell);
Kinsale v Galbally,Kinsale,2.30 (N. Frawley);
Mallow v Killarney,Mallow,2.30 (D. Murphy);
Presentation v Carrick-on-Suir,Rathuard,2.30;

Munster Seconds League Division 1:Shannon v Bruff,Coonagh,2.30;
Sunday’s Well v U.L. Bohemian,Musgrave Park,2.30 (M. Mahon);

Division 2:Waterpark v Nenagh Ormond,Ballinakill,2.30 (S. White);

Gleeson League:Bruff v Kilrush,Bruff,
Clonmel v Kilfeacle,Clonmel,12.30 (G. Hughes);
Ennis v Cashel,Ennis,
Scariff v Clanwilliam,Scariff,
Thurles v Newcastle West,Thurles,

Junior 2 League South Section A:Killorglin v Bantry Bay,Killorglin,2.30 (P. Diggin);
Douglas v Cobh Pirates,Moneygourney,12.00 (C. McTaggart);
Ballincollig v Crosshaven,Crosshaven12.00 (D. Keane);
Old Christians v Youghal,Rathcooney,12.30 (G. Long);
Shandon v Muskerry,Whitechurch,12.00 (E. O’Neill);

Dennehy Cup Final:Cork Constitution v Highfield,Woodleigh Park,2.00 (K. Llewellyn);

Junior 3 League South Section A:Clonakilty v Corca Dhuibhne,Shannon Vale,2.30 (W. O’Connor);
Kinsale v U.C.C.,Kinsale,12.00 (P. O’Brien);
Skibbereen v Bandon,Skibbereen,2.30 (K. McHugh);

Section B:Midleton v Cork Transport,Towns Park,2.30 (C. Murphy);
Charleville v Mallow,Charleville,11.45 (J. Buckley);

Junior 3 Friendly:Kanturk v Shandon,Kanturk,12.00;

East Munster Under 18 League:Cashel v Waterpark,Cashel,
Clanwilliam v Thurles,Clanwilliam Park,
Clonmel v Nenagh Ormond,Clonmel,11.00;
Waterford City v Kilfeacle,Waterford,11.00;

East Munster Under 18 Development League:Dungarvan v Roscrea,Dungarvan,12.30;

East Munster Under 16 League:Cashel v Waterpark,Cashel,
Clanwilliam v Thurles,Clanwilliam Park,
Clonmel v Nenagh Ormond,Clonmel,11.00;
Roscrea v Kilfeacle,Roscrea,

East Munster Under 16 Development League:Carrick-on-Suir v Waterford City,Carrick-on-Suir,11.00;
Dungarvan v Galbally,Dungarvan
Nenagh Ormond v Fethard,Nenagh Ormond

East Munster Under 14 League:Clanwilliam v Waterford City,Clanwilliam,
Clonmel v Nenagh Ormond,Clonmel,11.00;
Fethard v Thurles,Fethard,
Galbally v Cashel,Galbally,
Roscrea v Kilfeacle,Roscrea,
Waterpark v Carrick-on-Suir,Waterpark,11.00;

North Munster Under 18 League:St. Senan’s v Newcastle West,Slattery Park,12.00;
U.L. Bohemian v St. Mary’s,Annacotty,12.00;
Young Munster v Shannon,Derryknockane,11.30;

North Munster Under 16 League: Newcastle West v Ennis,Newcastle West,11.30; Richmond v Shannon,Garryowen Green,11.00;
Young Munster v U.L. Bohemian,Derryknockane,11.30;
Scariff v Old Crescent,Scariff,12.30;
Bruff v Garryowen,Bruff,;12.00;

North Munster Under 15 League Play Off:Shannon v Young Munster

North Munster Under 14 League:Garryowen v St. Senan’s,Dooradoyle,11.30;
Bruff v Newcastle West,Bruff,11.00;
Richmond v Shannon,Garryowen Green,11.00;
St. Mary’s v Ennis,Corbally,11.30;

IWRFU Division 3:Highfield v Youghal,Woodleigh Park,12.30;

WEDNESDAY 30th NOVEMBER
Mungret Cup Third Round:

Mungret Shield Third Round:

Schools Bowen Shield Semi Finals:

Schools Under 14 League Semi Finals:

ICRU:CIT v CSN,CIT,2.30;
WIT v GMIT,Ballinakill,2.30;

Share

DFP – Right Column – HalfPage

Tags

DFP – Right Column – MPU

Related News

Munster Rugby can confirm that Antoine Frisch will depart for Toulon in the summer after two years at the province. Antoine has been a fantastic...

X