No ALT tag specified
Anthony Horgan who is included in Munster's squad for Friday.
Inpho/Billy Stickland
Munster Name 28 Strong Squad
3 March 2007, 3:35 pm
By Pat Geraghty
Munster coach Declan Kidney today named a 28 strong squad for Friday's Heinken Cup quarter-final that includes Anthony Foley, John Kelly and Anthony Horgan who have all been out of action with injury
Munster Heineken Cup Quarter Final Squad

Backs (13): Cullen, Christian; Carney, Brian; Dowling, Ian; Horgan, Anthony; Halstead, Trevor; Hickey, Eoghan; Kelly, John; Mafi, Liefemi; Murphy, Barry; Manning, Jeremy; O'Gara, Ronan (Capt); O'Leary, Tomas
Stringer, Peter

Forwards (15): Buckley, Tony; Flannery, Jerry; Foley, Anthony; Horan, Marcus; Hayes, John; Leamy, Denis; O'Callaghan, Donncha
O'Driscoll, Mick; O'Sullivan, John; Pucciarello, Federico; Quinlan, Alan; Ryan, Donnacha; Sheehan, Frank; Wyatt, Chris; Wallace, David.

  • Next Match
  • League Table

Team
Pld
W
D
L
Pts
1Leinster Rugby19141469
2Ulster Rugby19140565
3Munster Rugby19140563
4Glasgow Warriors18140460
5Ospreys19111756
6Scarlets1991945
Rabodirect PRO12 TV
© 2014 Content Copyright Munster Rugby, Statistical Data SFMS Ltd Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM