No ALT tag specified
Keith Earls seen here in action for Ireland
Inpho
Hurleys & Earls In Munster Squad
5 May 2007, 8:57 am
By Pat Geraghty
Gerry Hurley (Garryowen), Denis Hurley (Cork Con) and Keith Earls (Thomond) are all included in a 28 strong Munster squad for the final game of the season against Glasgow Warriors at Musgrave Park on Saturday (5.30pm).
Gerry played a starring role in Garryowen's AIB League final victory last weekend while namesake Denis scored a try in the course of an outstanding display for beaten finalists Cork Constitution. Also returning to the squad from injury is Shaun Payne who has been out of action since breaking a thumb against Cardiff in early March.

Munster: M Lawlor, S Payne, D Hurley, A Horgan, K Earls, I Dowling, J Kelly, B Murphy, L Mafi, J Manning, R O'Gara, G Hurley, B O'Meara, T O'Leary.
J Hayes, F Pucciariello, T Buckley, F Roche, F Sheahan, D Fogarty, M O'Driscoll, D O'Callaghan, Paul O'Connell, D Leamy, A Quinlan, A Foley, J O'Sullivan, J Coughlan.

  • Next Match
  • League Table

Team
Pld
W
D
L
Pts
1Leinster Rugby19141469
2Ulster Rugby19140565
3Munster Rugby19140563
4Glasgow Warriors18140460
5Ospreys19111756
6Scarlets1991945
Rabodirect PRO12 TV
© 2014 Content Copyright Munster Rugby, Statistical Data SFMS Ltd Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM