No ALT tag specified
Weekend Fixtures 21st October
10 October 2006, 4:18 pm
Another busy weekend of League action with several time changes on Sunday to avoid a clash with Leicester v Munster
FIXTURES

TUESDAY 17th OCTOBER
Schools Interprovincial:
Munster v Connacht,Thomond Park,2.30;

WEDNESDAY18th OCTOBER
Bowen Shield:
P.B.C. v Crescent Comp.,Wilton,2.30 - OFF
Glenstal Abbey v Villiers,Glenstal,
Rockwell v Castletroy College,Rockwell,
St. Munchin's v C.B.C.,Corbally

Under 14 League:P.B.C. v Crescent Comp.,Wilton,2.30;
Glenstal Abbey v Ard Scoil Ris,Glenstal,
Rockwell v Castletroy College,Rockwell,
St. Munchin's v C.B.C.,Corbally,

Schools Senior Friendly:Rockwell v Roscrea,Rockwell,2.30;

Colleges Friendly:CIT Trial,CIT,1.00;

THURSDAY 19th OCTOBER
Senior Development League:
St. Nessan's v Bandon Grammar,Fitzgerald Park,2.00;

Bowen Shield:Rockwell v Castletroy College,Rockwell,2.30;

Under 14 League:
Rockwell v Castletroy College,Rockwell,2.30;

FRIDAY 20th OCTOBER
Tybroughney League:
Waterford City v Dungarvan,Waterford,7.30;

SATURDAY 21st OCTOBER
AIB League Division 1:
Blackrock College v Cork Constitution,Stradbrook, 2.30;
Clontarf v Lansdowne,Castle Avenue,2.30;
Garryowen v Ballymena,Dooradoyle,2.30;
Shannon v Buccaneers,Thomond Park,2.30;
St. Mary's College v Galwegians,Templeville Road,2.30;
Terenure College v Dungannon,Lakelands,2.30;
U.C.D. v U.L. Bohemian,Belfield,2.30;

Division 2:Clonakilty v Bective Rangers,Shannon Vale,2.30;
D.L.S.P. v Old Crescent,Kilternan,2.30;
Dublin University v Barnhall,College Park,2.30;
Highfield v Greystones,Woordleigh Park,2.30;
Malone v Co. Carlow,Gibson Park,2.30;
Suttonians v U.C.C.,Station Road,2.30;
Thomond v Midleton,Fitzgerald Park,2.30;
Young Munster v Old Belvedere,Clifford Park,2.30;

Division 3:Ards v Ballynahinch,Hamilton Park,2.30;
Bruff v Banbridge,Kilballyowen Park,2.30;
City of Derry v Waterpark,Judge's Road,2.30;
Connemara v Instonians,Monastery Field,2.30;
Nenagh Ormond v Queens University,Nenagh,2.30;
Old Wesley v Corinthians,Donnybrook,2.30;
Rainey Old Boys v Wanderers,Hatrick Park,2.30;
Sunday's Well v Portadown,Musgrave Park,2.30;

Heineken Munster Junior League Division 1:Ennis v Cobh Pirates,Ennis,4.00;

Gleeson League:
Shannon v Thomond,Coonagh,2.30;
St. Senan's v Richmond,Slattery Park,3.00;
U.L. Bohemian v Garryowen,Annacotty,12.30;
Young Munster v Old Crescent,Derryknockane,1.00;

Under 20 South West Conference Division 1:Bruff v Sunday's Well,Bruff,2.30;
Buccaneers v Galwegians,Dubarry Park,2.30;
Corinthians v Shannon,Corinthian Park,2.30;
Garryowen v Young Munster,Dooradoyle,1.00;
Highfield v Cork Constitution,Woodleigh Park,1.15;

Division 2 North:Clanwilliam v Abbeyfeale,Clanwilliam Park,2.30;
Clare County v Newcastle West,Ennis,2.30;
Clonmel v Thurles,Clonmel,2.30;
Old Crescent v Kilfeacle,Rosbrien,2.30;

Division 2 South:Ballincollig v Old Christians,Tanner Park,2.30;
Bandon v Waterpark,Bandon,2.30;
Clonakilty v Cobh Pirates,Shannon Vale,2.30;
Midleton v Dolphin,Towns Park,2.30;
Muskerry v Douglas,Muskerry,2.30;

Conroy Cup,Curaheen Road,11.00;

Schools Senior Friendly:
Ard Scoil Ris v Glenstal Abbey,Ard Scoil Ris,11.30;
C.B.C v Rockwell,Lansdowne,12.00;

Schools Junior Friendly:Ard Scoil Ris v Glenstal Abbey,Ard Scoil Ris,11.30;
C.B.C v Rockwell,Lansdowne,12.00;
P.B.C. v Terenure College,Wilton,1.15;
P.B.C. v Terenure College B,Wilton,1.15;

Under 14 Friendly:P.B.C. v Matlock,Wilton,3.00;

South Munster Under 18 League Section A:Cork Constitution v Clonakilty,Temple Hill,12.00;
Dolphin v Ballincollig,Musgrave Park,10.45;
Highfield v Mallow,Woodleigh Park,11.00;
Muskerry v Skibbereen,Muskerry,12.00;
Sunday's Well v Cobh Pirates,Musgrave Park,11.00;

Section B:
Kanturk v Fermoy,Kanturk,12.30;
Midleton v Bandon,Towns Park,
Youghal v Douglas,Youghal,12.00;

South Munster Under 16 League Section A:Crosshaven v Ballincollig,Crosshaven,10.30;
Dolphin v Skibbereen,Musgrave Park,12.15;
Highfield v Dunmanway,Woodleigh Park,12.15;
Kinsale v Clonakilty,Kinsale,'11.00;
Old Christians v Bandon,Rtahcooney,11.00;

Section B:Cork Constitution v Cobh Pirates,Temple Hill;
Douglas v Midleton,Moneygourney;
Fermoy v Sunday's Well,Fermoy,11.00;
Kanturk v Mitchelstown,Kanturk,2.00;
Youghal v Highfield B,Youghal,11.00;

South Munster Under 14 League Section A:Clonakilty v Skibbereen,Shannon Vale,11.30;
Cork Constitution v Kinsale,Temple Hill,12.30;
Crosshaven v CBC,Crosshaven,11.30;
Highfield v Ballincollig,Woodleigh Park,11.00;
Sunday's Well v Dunmanway,Cois Laoi,11.00;

Section B:Mallow v Dolphin,Mallow;
Midleton v Cobh Pirates,Towns Park;
Muskerry v Kanturk,Muskerry,12.00;
Old Christians v Fermoy,Rathcooney,11.00;
PBC v Mitchelstown,Wilton,10.00;

SUNDAY 22nd OCTOBER
Heineken Cup:Leicester v Munster,Welford Road,3.00;

Heineken Munster Junior League:
Division 1:
Clanwilliam v Clonmel,Clanwilliam Park,1.00;
Crosshaven v Kilfeacle,Crosshaven,1.00;
Richmond v Youghal,Richmond Park,3.00;
Skibbereen v Kanturk,Skibbereen,1.00;
St. Senan's v Cashel,Jimmy Slattery Park,2.00;

Division 2:Bandon v Abbeyfeale,Bandon,3.00;
Douglas v Mallow,Moneygourney,3.00;
Muskerry v St. Mary's,Muskerry,3.00;
Newport v Tralee,Newport,3.00;
Old Christians v Castleisland,Rathcooney,3.00;

Division 3:Carrick-on-Suir v Presentation,Carrick-on-Suir,1.00;
Galbally v Kinsale,Galbally,1.00;
Killarney v Fermoy,Killarney,3.00;
Newcastle West v Dungarvan,Newcastle West,1.00;
Waterford City v Charleville,Waterford,3.00;

Munster Seconds League Division 1:Garryowen v Young Munster,Dooradoyle,12.30;
Shannon v U.L. Bohemian,Coonagh,2.00;
Thomond v Cork Constitution,Fitzgerald Park,1.00;

Division 2:Nenagh Ormond v Highfield,Nenagh,1.00;
Sunday's Well v Midleton,Musgrave Park,1.00;
U.C.C. v Old Crescent,Curaheen Road,1.00;

Gleeson League:Cashel v Kilfeacle,Cashel,12.00;
Clanwilliam v Ennis,Clanwilliam Park,1.00;
Kilrush v Clonmel,Kilrush,3.00;
Newcastle West v Bruff,Newcastle West,1.00;
Scariff v Thurles,Scariff,1.00;

Junior 2 League South Section A:Crosshaven v Douglas,Crosshaven,12.00;
Muskerry v Youghal,Muskerry,12.30;

Section B:Castleisland v Bandon,Castleisland,12.00;
Dolphin v Old Christians,Musgrave Park,12.00;
U.C.C. v Highfield,Curaheen Road,12.00;

Section C:Corca Dhuibhne v Bantry Bay,Ballydavid,3.00;
Cork Transport v Dunmanway,Cois Laoi,12.00;
Killorglin v Shandon,Killorglin,3.00;

Junior 3 League South:Kanturk v Midleton,Kanturk,12.00;

Tybroughney League:Carrick-on-Suir v Waterpark,Carick-on-Suir,12.30;
Waterford City v Dungarvan,Waterford;

Conroy Cup:Mardyke,12.00;

East Munster Under 18 League:Carrick-on-Suir v Cashel,Carrick-on-Suir,11.00;
Kilfeacle v Thurles,Kilfeacle,11.00;
Nenagh Ormond v Waterpark,Nenagh,11.30;
Waterford City v Fethard,Waterford,11.00;

East Munster Under 16 League:Kilfeacle v Clanwilliam,Kilfeacle,11.00;
Nenagh Ormond v Waterpark,Nenagh,11.30;
Thurles v Dungarvan,Thurles,11.30;
Waterford City v Clonmel,Waterford,11.00;

East Munster Under 14 League:Carrick-on-Suir v Cashel,Carrick-on-Suir,11.00;
Clonmel v Clanwilliam,Clonmel,11.00;
Dungarvan v Fethard,Dungarvan,11.00;
Thurles v Kilfeacle,Thurles,11.00;
Thurles v Kilfeacle,Thurles,11.00;

North Munster Under 18 League:Bruff v Young Munster,Bruff,12.00;
Scariff v U.L. Bohemian,Scariff,12.00;
St Mary's v Shannon,Corbally,12.00;
U.L. Bohemian v Newcastle West,Annacotty,11.00;

North Munster Under 15 League:Garryowen v Ennis,Dooradoyle,12.30;
Richmond v St. Mary's,Garryowen Green,11.00;
U.L. Bohemian v Newcastle West,Annacotty,11.00;

North Munster Under 13 League:Bruff v Young Munster,Bruff,11.30;
Ennis v St. Senan's,Ennis,12.00;
Garryowen v Richmond,Dooradoyle,11.30;
Newcastle West v Thomond,Newcastle West,11.30;
Scariff v U.L. Bohemian,Scariff,11.30;
St Mary's v Shannon,Corbally,11.00;

Under 16 Friendly:Garryowen v Thomond,Dooradoyle,11.00;

Under 14 Friendly:Ennis v Ard Scoil Ris,Ennis,11.30;

IWRFU - Division 1:UL Bohemian v Ballincollig,Annacotty,1.00;


WEDNESDAY 25th OCTOBER
Schools Inter Provincial:
Munster U18 v Leinster U18,Musgrave Park,12.30;
Munster U19 v Leinster U19,Musgrave Park,2.00;

Bowen Shield:C.B.C. v Glenstal Abbey,Lansdowne,2.30;
Rockwell v Crescent Comp.,Rockwell,2.30;
St. Munchin's v Villiers

Under 14 League:C.B.C. v Glenstal Abbey,Lansdowne,2.30;
Rockwell v Crescent Comp.Rockwell,2.30;
St. Munchin's v Villiers

Colleges League Division 1:C.I.T. v Athlone,C.I.T.

Division 2:C.I.T. v Garda College,C.I.T.

THURSDAY 26th OCTOBER
Bowen Shield:
P.B.C. v Castletroy College,Wilton,2.30;

Under 14 League:P.B.C. v Castletroy College,Wilton,2.30;

  • Next Match
  • League Table

Team
Pld
W
D
L
Pts
1Leinster Rugby20151474
2Munster Rugby20150568
3Ulster Rugby20140665
4Glasgow Warriors19150464
5Ospreys20121760
6Scarlets20911046
Rabodirect PRO12 TV
© 2014 Content Copyright Munster Rugby, Statistical Data SFMS Ltd Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM