No ALT tag specified
Fixtures for next Weekend
2 February 2006, 12:52 pm
ODM Senior Cup Final dominates the weekend's program as Junior League semi-finals go ahead.
SATURDAY 4th FEBRUARY
International:Ireland
v Italy,Lansdowne Road,1.30;

North Munster League Cup:U.L. Bohemian v Shannon,Annacotty,3.30;

Gleeson League Play Off:Shannon v Garryowen,Coonagh,3.15;

McInerney Cup Semi-Final:Thomond v Old Crescent,Fitzgerald Park,3.30;

Under 20 South West Conference Division 1:Cork Constitution v Highfield,Temple Hill,4.00;
Galwegians v Buccaneers,Crowley Park,2.30;
Old Crescent v Bruff,Rosbrien,2.30;
Shannon v Corinthians,Coonagh,2.30;
U.L. Bohemian v U.C.C.,Annacotty,2.30;
Young Munster v Garryowen,Clifford Park,12.00;

Division 2:Bandon v Douglas,Bandon,2.30;
Dolphin v Ballincollig,Musgrave Park,3.00;
Muskerry v Midleton,Muskerry,3.00;
Waterpark v Kanturk,Ballinakill,2.30;

Under 18 League South:Dolphin v Clonakilty,Musgrave Park,11.30;
Cork Constitution v Cobh Pirates,Temple Hill,
Muskerry v Ballincollig,Muskerry,12.00;
Skibbereen v Old Christians,Skibbereen,

Under 18 Development League:Midleton v Bandon,Towns Park,
Kanturk v Fermoy,Kanturk,

Under 16 League South Semi Finals:Clonakilty v Highfield,Shannon Vale,11.00;
Muskerry v Mallow,Muskerry,11.00;

Under 14 League South A:C.B.C. v Fermoy,Lansdowne,
Cork Constitution v Midleton,Temple Hill,
Douglas v Cobh Pirates,Moneygourney,
Kanturk v Muskerry,Kanturk,
Mallow v Mitchelstown,Mallow,
Youghal v Highfield,Youghal,11.30;

Under 14 League South B:Carrigaline v Bandon,Carrigaline,
Clonakilty v Sunday's Well,Clonakilty,11.00;
Crosshaven v Dolphin,Crosshaven
Dunmanway v Ballincollig,Dunmanway
Kinsale v P.B.C.,Kinsale
Old Christians v Skibbereen,Rathcooney,

West Munster Under 18 League Final:Castleisland v Tralee,Abbeyfeale,1.00;

SUNDAY 5th FEBRUARY
ODM Munster Senior Cup Final:
Dolphin v Shannon,Musgrave Park,3.00;

Heineken Munster Junior League First Division Play Offs Semi-Finals:
Cobh Pirates v Clanwilliam,Cobh,2.30;
Youghal v Skibbereen,Youghal,2.30;

Liam Fitzgerald Cup - Group A:Cashel v Richmond,Cashel,3.00;
Castleisland v St. Senan's,Castleisland,3.00;
Clonmel v Muskerry,Clonmel,3.00;

Group B:Ennis v Douglas,Ennis,3.00;
Kanturk v Tralee,Kanturk,3.00;
Crosshaven v Old Christians,Crosshaven,3.00;

First Division Relegation Play Offs:Abbeyfeale v Newport,Abbeyfeale,3.00;
Fermoy v St. Mary's,Fermoy,2.30;
Charleville v Bandon,Charleville,3.00;

Division 3:Ballincollig v Carrick-on-Suir,Tanner Park,3.00;
Galbally v Newcastle West,Galbally,3.00;
Kinsale v Killarney,Kinsale,3.00;
Presentation v Mallow,Rathuard,3.00;
Waterford City v Dungarvan,Waterford,3.00;

North Munster League Cup:Nenagh Ormond v Bruff,Nenagh,3.00;
Old Crescent v Young Munster,Rosbrien,3.00;
Thomond v Garryowen,Fitzgerald Park,3.00;

Junior League South Group A:Highfield v Cork Constitution,Temple Hill,3.00;

Junior League South Group B:Sunday's Well v Waterpark,Musgrave Park,3.00;

Junior 2 Conference - Group A:Dolphin v Douglas,Musgrave Park,12.00;
U.C.C. v Old Christians,Curaheen Road,3.00;

Group B:Bandon v Highfield,Bandon,12.00;
Crosshaven v Muskerry,Crosshaven,3.00;

Kelly Cup Semi-Finals:Bantry Bay v Youghal,Bantry,2.30;
Cobh Pirates v Dunmanway,Cobh,1.00;

McCarthy Cup:Carrigaline v Kinsale,Moneygourney,1.00;
Cork Transport v Mallow,Midleton,2.30;
Charleville v Kanturk,Charleville,12.00;
Bandon v Fermoy,Bandon,2.30;

Junior 3 League South Group B:Skibbereen v Bandon B,Skibbereen,
Casey Cup:Cashel v Thurles,Cashel,

West Munster League:Castleisland v Castleisland,Castleisland,3.00;
Corca Dhuibhne v Tralee,Ballydavid,3.00;

Junior 2 Friendly:Ballincollig v Shandon,Tanner Park,12.00;
Cork Constitution v Midleton,Temple Hill,12.30;

South Munster Under 18 League:Ballincollig v Old Christians,Tanner Park,1.00;
Sunday's Well v Highfield,Musgrave Park,12.00;

East Munster Under 18 League:Kilfeacle v Waterford City,Kilfeacle,
Nenagh Ormond v Clonmel,Nenagh,
Thurles v Clanwilliam,Thurles,
Waterpark v Clonmel,Ballinakill,11.00;

East Munster Under 18 Development League:Dungarvan v Roscrea,Dungarvan,12.00;
Nenagh Ormond v Carrick-on-Suir,Nenagh,

East Munster Under 16 League:Kilfeacle v Roscrea,Kilfeacle
Nenagh Ormond v Clonmel,Nenagh,
Thurles v Clanwilliam,Thurles,
Waterpark v Cashel,Ballinakill,11.00;

East Munster Under 16 Development League:Dungarvan v Carrick-on-Suir,Dungarvan,
Waterford City v Galbally,Waterford,

East Munster Under 13 League:Waterpark v Cashel,Ballinakill,11.00;

North Munster Under 16 League:Bruff v St. Senan's,Bruff,11.30;
Old Crescent v Garryowen,Rosbrien,11.30;
Richmond v U.L. Bohemian,Garryowen Green,12.00;
Young Munster v Newcastle West,Derryknockane,11.30;

North Munster Under 14 League:Garryowen v Newcastle West,Dooradoyle,11.30;
Kilrush v Old Crescent,Kilrush,11.30;
Richmond v St. Mary's,Garryowen Green,11.00;
Thomond v Shannon,Fitzgerald Park,11.00;

Under 18 Friendly:Shannon v Nenagh Ormond,Coonagh,12.00;

Under 16 Friendly:
St. Mary's v Shannon,Corbally,11.30;

IWRFU Division 2:Clonmel v Newbridge,Clonmel,2.00;
Ballincollig v Roscrea,Tanner Park,1.00;
Dungarvan v Clanwilliam,Dungarvan,11.30;

TUESDAY 7th FEBRUARY
Avonmore Schools Junior Cup First Round:
Glenstal v C.B.C.,Dooradoyle,3.00;

O'Brien Cup:Carrrigaline C.S. v Douglas Comm.,Carrigaline School,1.00;

WEDNESDAY 8th FEBRUARY
Avonmore Schools Senior Cup Quarter Finals:
Crescent Comp. v Ard Scoil R s,Thomond Park,3.00;
P.B.C. v Glenstal Abbey,Musgrave Park,3.00;

ICRU:WIT v Maynooth,Balliankill,2.30;

THURSDAY 9th FEBRUARY
Avonmore Schools Senior Cup Quarter Final:
Midleton College v C.B.C.,

  • Next Match
  • League Table

Team
Pld
W
D
L
Pts
1Leinster Rugby19141469
2Ulster Rugby19140565
3Munster Rugby19140563
4Glasgow Warriors18140460
5Ospreys19111756
6Scarlets1991945
Rabodirect PRO12 TV
© 2014 Content Copyright Munster Rugby, Statistical Data SFMS Ltd Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM