No ALT tag specified
Fixtures Week Ending 17th December 2006
12 December 2006, 5:03 pm
Plenty of rugby action on offer in the coming days including the AIB All Ireland League, the first round of the AIB Junior Cup and the Women's Interprovincial play offs...
WEDNESDAY 13th DECEMBER
Bowen Shield Final:
St. Munchin's v C.B.C., Thomond Park, 2.30

Senior Development League:
St. Nessan's v St. Clement's, L.I.T., 2.30

Schools Senior Friendly:
Ard Scoil Ris v P.B.C. (Bray) Ard Scoil Ris, 2.30
Crescent Comp. v St. Munchin's, Dooradoyle, 2.30

Schools Junior Friendly:
Crescent Comp. v St. Munchin's, Dooradoyle, 2.30
P.B.C. v Kilkenny College, Wilton, 2.30
P.B.C. B v Kilkenny College B, Wilton, 2.30

THURSDAY 14th DECEMBER
Under 14 League Final:
Ard Scoil Ris v St. Munchin's, Annacotty, 2.30

SATURDAY 16th DECEMBER
Heineken Cup:
Munster v Cardiff Blues, Thomond Park, 5.30

Women's Interprovincial Final:
Munster v Leinster, Musgrave Park, 2.30
3/4 Place playoff: Connacht v Ulster, Musgrave Park, 12.30

AIB League Division 1:
Ballymena v Terenure College, Eaton Park, 2.30
Buccaneers v Garryowen, Dubarry Park, 2.30
Clontarf v Blackrock College, Castle Avenue, 2.30
Dungannon v U.C.D., Stevenson Park, 2.30
Lansdowne v Galwegians, Lansdowne Road, 2.30
U.L. Bohemian v Belfast Harlequins, Annacotty, 2.30

Division 2:
Bective Rangers v Midleton, Donnybrook, 2.30
Clonakilty v Greystones, Shannon Vale, 2.30
D.L.S.P. v Dublin University, Kilternan, 2.30
Highfield v Malone, Woodleigh Park, 2.30
Suttonians v Co. Carlow, Station Road, 2.30
U.C.C. v Old Belvedere, Mardyke, 2.30

Division 3:
Ards v Rainey Old Boys, Hamilton Park, 2.30
Ballynahinch v Connemara, Ballymacarn Park, 2.30
Corinthians v Banbridge, Corinthian Park, 2.30
Portadown v City of Derry, Chambers Park, 2.30
Queens University v Bruff, Dub Lane, 2.30
Wanderers v Instonians, Merrion Road, 2.30
Waterpark v Sunday's Well, Ballinakill, 2.00

AIB Junior Cup First Round:
Dromore v Westport, Dromore, 2.00
Youghal v Mallow, Youghal, 2.00
Ballina v Armagh, Hefffernan Park, 2.00
Limavaddy v Sligo, Limavaddy, 2.00
Monivea v Crosshaven, Monivea, 3.00
Tullamore v Colraine, Tullamore, 2.00
Cobh Pirates v Boyne, Cobh, 2.00
Seapoint v Monkstown, Seapoint, 2.00

Schools Junior Friendly:
C.B.C. v P.B.C., Lansdowne, 12.00
C.B.C. B v P.B.C. B, Lansdowne,10.45;

Under 18 League South:
Clonakilty v Cobh Pirates, Shannon Vale, 12.30
Mallow v Skibbereen, Mallow, 12.00
Old Christians v Highfield, Rathcooney, 11.00
Sunday's Well v Ballincollig, Musgrave Park, 11.30

Under 16 League South:
Ballincollig v Dunmanway, Tanner Park, 11.00
Clonakilty v Highfield, Shannon Vale, 11.00

Under 14 League South:
Ballincollig v Dunmanway, Tanner Park, 11.00
Cork Constitution v Highfield, Temple Hill, 12.00

West Munster Under 16 Cup:

West Munster Under 13 Cup:

North Munster Under 13 League:
Scariff v Garryowen, Scariff, 11.30

SUNDAY 17th DECEMBER
AIB League Division 1:
Cork Constitution v Shannon, Temple Hill, 2.30
Dolphin v St. Mary's College, Musgrave Park, 2.30

Division 2:
Thomond v Barnhall, Fitzgerald Park, 2.30
Young Munster v Old Crescent, Clifford Park, 2.30

Division 3:
Nenagh Ormond v Old Wesley, Nenagh, 2.30

Heineken Munster Junior League Division 1:
Cashel v Richmond, Cashel, 2.30
Ennis v Skibbereen, Ennis, 2.30
Kilfeacle v Kanturk, Kilfeacle, 2.30
St. Senan's v Thurles, Jimmy Slattery Park, 2.30

Division 2:
Abbeyfeale v St. Mary's, Abbeyfeale, 2.30
Old Christians v Castleisland, Rathcooney, 2.30

Division 3:
Dungarvan v Presentation, Dungarvan, 2.30
Killarney v Galbally, Killarney, 2.30
Newcastle West v Fermoy, Newcastle West, 2.30
Waterford City v Charleville, Waterford, 2.30

Garryowen Cup Semi-Final:
Clonmel v Carrick-on-Suir, Clonmel, 2.30

Junior 2 League South Section A:
Youghal v Cobh Pirates, Youghal, 2.30
Crosshaven v Muskerry, Crossahven, 2.30

Section C:
Bantry Bay v Dunmanway, Dunmanway, 2.30
Killorglin v Cork Transport, Killorglin, 2.30
Shandon v Carrigaline, Whitechurch, 2.30

Junior 3 League South Section A:
Ballincollig v Bandon, Tanner Park, 2.30
Clonakilty v Kinsale, Shannon Vale, 2.30

Section B:
Charleville v Midleton, Charleville, 2.30

Kelly Cup:
Old Christians v Douglas, Rathcooney, 2.00

West Munster League:
Corca Dhuibhne v Listowel, Ballydavid, 2.30
Glenbeigh v Castleisland, Glenbeigh

Evans League:
Nenagh Ormond v Thurles, Nenagh, 12.00
Newport v Cashel, Newport, 2.30
Kilfeacle v Clanwilliam, Kilfeacle, 2.30
Clonmel v Carrick-on-Suir, Clonmel, 1.30

Under 20 South West Conference Division 1:
Young Munster v Shannon, Derryknockane, 2.30

Junior Friendly:
Bruff v Newport, Bruff, 2.30

Schools Senior Friendly:
P.B.C. v C.B.C., Wilton, 12.00
P.B.C. B v C.B.C. B,Wilton, 10.45

East Munster Under 18 League:
Clanwilliam v Nenagh Ormond, Clanwilliam Park, 11.00
Kilfeacle v Carrick-on-Suir, Kilfeacle, 11.00
Thurles v Cashel, Thurles, 11.00
Waterpark v Fethard, Ballinakill, 12.30

East Munster Under 16 League Semi Finals:
Kilfeacle v Thurles, Kilfeacle, 11.00
Waterpark v Nenagh Ormond, Ballinakill, 11.00

East Munster Under 14 League:
Carrick-on-Suir v Clanwilliam, Carrick-on-Suir, 11.00
Cashel v Fethard, Cashel, 11.00
Clonmel v Thurles, Clonmel, 11.00
Galbally v Dungarvan, Galbally, 11.00
Nenagh Ormond v Roscrea, Clonmel, 11.00
Waterpark v Kilfeacle, Balliankill, 11.30

North Munster Under 16 League:
Ennis v St. Mary's, Ennis, 11.30
Richmond v St. Senan's, Garryowen Green, 12.00
Shannon v Newcastle West, Coonagh, 12.00

North Munster Under 16 League:
Newcastle West v Scariff, Newcastle West, 12.00
Old Crescent v Bruff, Rosbrien, 11.30
St. Senan's v Garryowen, Jimmy Slattery Park, 11.30

North Munster Under 14 League:
Young Munster v Shannon, Derryknockane, 11.30
Ennis v St. Mary's, Ennis, 11.30
Kilrush v U.l. Bohemian Hawks, Kilrush, 11.30
Newcastle West v Garryowen, Newcastle West, 11.30
Old Crescent v Newport, Rosbrien, 11.30
Richmond v St. Senan's, Garryowen Green, 11.30
Thomond v Scariff, Woodview Park, 11.30
U.L. Bohemian Eagles v Bruff, Annacotty, 11.30

North Munster Under 13 League:
Ennis v St. Mary's, Ennis, 11.30
U.L. Bohemian v Bruff,Annacotty,11.30;

  • Next Match
  • League Table

Team
Pld
W
D
L
Pts
1Leinster Rugby20151474
2Munster Rugby20150568
3Ulster Rugby20140665
4Glasgow Warriors19150464
5Ospreys20121760
6Scarlets20911046
Rabodirect PRO12 TV
© 2014 Content Copyright Munster Rugby, Statistical Data SFMS Ltd Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM