Youghal
Fixtures up to Wednesday December 6th 2006
11 November 2006, 4:52 pm
Fixtures from Wednesday 29th November to Wednesday December 6th
WEDNESDAY 29th NOVEMBER
Bowen Shield:
P.B.C. v St. Munchin's, Wilton, 2.30
Rockwell v Glenstal Abbey, Rockwell, 2.30

Under 14 League:
P.B.C. v St. Munchin's, Wilton, 2.30
Rockwell v Glenstal Abbey, Rockwell, 2.30

King Cup:
Colaiste an Chraobhin v Colaiste Choilm, Fermoy, 1.00

ICRU Division 1:
Garda College v C.I.T., Templemore, 2.30

ICRU Division 2:
C.I.T. v Tralee I.T., C.I.T., 3.00
C.S.N. v N.M.I., Cois Laoi, 2.30

THURSDAY 30th NOVEMBER
Women's Rugby:
U.C.C. v W.I.T., Curaheen Road, 2.30

SATURDAY 2nd DECEMBER
AIB League Division 1:
Blackrock College v Galwegians, Stradbrook, 2.30
Buccaneers v Dungannon, Dubarry Park, 2.30
Dolphin v Clontarf, Musgrave Park, 2.30
Garryowen v Belfast Harlequins, Dooradoyle, 2.30
Lansdowne v Ballymena, Lansdowne Road, 2.30
Terenure College v U.C.D., Lakelands, 2.30
U.L. Bohemian v Cork Constitution, Thomond Park, 2.30

Division 2:
Bective Rangers v Greystones, Donnybrook, 2.30
Clonakilty v Barnhall, Shannon Vale, 2.30
D.L.S.P. v Highfield, Kilternan, 2.30
Midleton v Old Belvedere, Towns Park, 2.30
Suttonians v Dublin University, Station Road, 2.30
Thomond v Malone, Fitzgerald Park, 2.30
U.C.C. v Old Crescent, Mardyke, 2.30
Young Munster v Co. Carlow, Clifford Park, 2.30

Division 3:
Ballynahinch v Sunday's Well, Ballymacarn Park, 2.30
Banbridge v City of Derry, Rifle Park, 2.30
Corinthians v Connemara, Corinthian Park, 2.30
Nenagh Ormond v Ards, Nenagh, 2.30
Portadown v Instonians, Chambers Park, 2.30
Queens University v Old Wesley, Dub Lane, 2.30
Wanderers v Bruff, Merrion Road, 2.30
Waterpark v Rainey Old Boys, Ballinakill, 2.30

Under 20 South West Conference Division 1:
Buccaneers v Bruff, Dubarry Park, 2.30
Corinthians v U.L. Bohemian, Corinthian Park, 2.30
Cork Constitution v U.C.C., Temple Hill, 2.30
Galwegians v Highfield, Crowley Park, 2.30
Young Munster v Shannon, Clifford Park, 2.30

Division 2 North:
Clare County v Clonmel, Ennis, 2.30
Kilfeacle v Nenagh Ormond, Kilfeacle, 2.30

Division 2 South:
Bandon v Midleton, Bandon, 1.00
Castleisland v Clonakilty, Castleisland, 2.30
Muskerry v Ballincollig, Muskerry, 2.30
Waterpark v Cobh Pirates, Ballinakill, 2.30

Junior 2 Friendly:
Young Munster v Nenagh Ormond, Derryknockane, 12.00

Schools Senior Friendly:
Ard Scoil Ris v Castletroy College, Ard Scoil Ris, 11.30
C.B.C. v St. Michael's, Lansdowne, 11.15
C.B.C. B v St. Michael's B, Lansdowne, 11.15
Rockwell v St. Munchin's, Rockwell, 2.30

Schools Junior Friendly:
Ard Scoil Ris v Castletroy College, T.B.A., 11.30
Rockwell v St. Munchin's, Rockwell, 2.30

South Munster Under 18 Section A:
Cobh Pirates v Ballincollig, Cobh.
Highfield v Dolphin, Woodleigh Park, 11.00
Mallow v Skibbereen, Mallow,
Old Christians v Muskerry, Rathcooney, 12.00
Sunday's Well v Cork Constitution, Musgrave Park, 11.00

Section B:
Fermoy v Youghal, Fermoy, 11.30
Mitchelstown v Bandon, Mitchelstown, 12.30

South Munster Under 16 Section A:
Highfield v Bandon, Woodleigh Park, 12.15
Kinsale v Dolphin, Kinsale, 11.30
Mallow v Ballincollig, Mallow, 10.30
Old Christians v Crosshaven, Rathcooney, 11.30

Section B:
Cork Constitution v Kanturk, Temple Hill, 12.15
Midleton v Mitchelstown, Towns Park
Sunday's Well v Highfield B, Musgrave Park, 12.15
Youghal v Muskerry, Youghal, 1.00

South Munster Under 14 Section A:
CBC v Kinsale, Lansdowne
Cork Constitution v Highfield, Temple Hill, 12.00
Crosshaven v Bandon, Crosshaven, 11.00
Sunday's Well v Ballincollig, Musgrave Park

Section B:
Cobh Pirates v Fermoy, Cobh
Midleton v Youghal, Towns Park, 10.15
Mitchelstown v Kanturk, Mitchelstown, 11.00
Old Christians v Mallow, Rathcooney, 10.30

West Munster Under 16 League:
Abbeyfeale v Castleisland, Abbeyfeale
Killarney v Killorglin, Killarney
Tralee v Charleville, Tralee

West Munster Under 13 League:
Abbeyfeale v Castleisland, Abbeyfeale
Killarney v Killorglin, Killarney
Tralee v Charleville, Tralee

Under 16 Development:
Rockwell v Development Under 16, Rockwell, 12.00

Under 14 Friendly:
P.B.C. v Young Munster, Wilton, 12.30

Women's Under 18 Friendly:
Clanwilliam v Thurles, Clanwilliam Park, 1.30

Under 15 Friendly:
Clanwilliam v Thurles, Clanwilliam Park, 2.30

SUNDAY 3rd DECEMBER
Magners League:
Munster v Connacht, Thomond Park, 5.00

Heineken Munster Junior League:
Division 1:
Cashel v Richmond, Cashel, 2.30
Clonmel v Kanturk, Clonmel, 2.30
Cobh Pirates v Youghal, Cobh, 2.30
Crosshaven v Clanwilliam, Crosshaven, 2.30
Kilfeacle v Thurles, Kilfeacle, 2.30
St. Senan's v Skibbereen, Jimmy Slattery Park, 2.30

Division 2:
Ballincollig v Mallow, Tanner Park, 2.30
Douglas v Bandon, Moneygourney, 2.30
Muskerry v Abbeyfeale, Muskerry, 2.30
Newport v Old Christians, Newport, 2.30
St. Mary's v Castleisland, Corbally, 2.30

Division 3:
Carrick-on-Suir v Waterford City, Carrick-on-Suir, 2.30
Dungarvan v Presentation, Dungarvan, 2.30
Killarney v Galbally, Killarney, 2.30
Kinsale v Charleville, Kinsale, 2.30
Newcastle West v Fermoy, Newcastle West, 2.30

Munster Seconds League Division 1:
Cork Constitution v Garryowen, Temple Hill, 2.30
Dolphin v U.L. Bohemian, Musgrave Park, 2.30
Young Munster v Thomond, Clifford Park, 2.30

Division 2:
Old Crescent v Highfield, Rosbrien, 2.30
U.C.C. v Nenagh Ormond, Curaheen Road, 2.30

Gleeson League:
Ennis v Bruff, Ennis, 2.30
Newcastle West v Clonmel, Newcastle West, 2.30
Scariff v Kilrush, Scariff, 2.30

Junior 2 League South Section A:
Muskerry v Crosshaven, Muskerry, 12.00
Tralee v Douglas, Tralee, 2.30
Youghal v Cobh Pirates, Youghal, 12.00

Section B:
Highfield v Cork Constitution, Woodleigh Park, 12.00
U.C.C. v Dolphin, Curaheen Road, 12.00

Section C:
Bantry Bay v Dunmanway, Bantry, 2.30
Killorglin v Cork Transport, Killorglin, 2.30
Shandon v Carrigaline, Whitechurch, 2.30

Junior 3 League South Section A:
Ballincollig v Skibbereen, Tanner Park, 12.30
Carrigaline v U.C.C., Moneygourney, 12.00
Clonakilty v Kinsale, Shannon Vale, 2.30

Section B:
Charleville v Kanturk, Charleville, 2.30

Tybroughney League:
Carrick-on-Suir v Waterford City, Carrick-on-Suir, 1.00

West Munster League:
Castleisland v Corca Dhuibhne, Castleisland, 2.30
Listowel v Abbeyfeale, Listowel, 2.30
Tralee v Glenbeigh, Tralee, 2.30

Junior 2 Friendly:
Thurles v Kilfeacle, Thurles, 12.30

East Munster Under 18 League:
Carrick-on-Suir v Clanwilliam, Carrick-on-Suir, 10.45
Fethard v Kilfeacle, Fethard, 11.00
Waterpark v Cashel, Ballinakill, 11.30

East Munster Under 16 League:
Kilfeacle v Clanwilliam, Kilfeacle, 11.00
Waterford City v Clonmel, Waterford, 11.00

East Munster Under 16 Development League:
Carrick-on-Suir v Roscrea, Carrick-on-Suir, 12.00
Nenagh Ormond v Clanwilliam, Nenagh, 11.30
Galbally v Fethard, Galbally, 11.30

East Munster Under 13 League:
Cashel v Kilfeacle, Cashel, 11.00
Clanwilliam v Waterpark, Clanwilliam Park, 11.30
Thurles v Nenagh Ormond, Thurles, 11.00

North Munster Under 18 League:
Bruff v St. Mary's, Bruff, 11.30
Garryowen v U.L. Bohemian, Dooradoyle, 11.30
Newcastle West v Ennis, Newcastle West, 12.00
Richmond v Scariff, Garryowen Green, 12.00

North Munster Under 13 League:
Ennis v Shannon, Ennis, 12.00
Scariff v Richmond, Scariff, 11.30
St. Mary's v Bruff, Corbally, 11.30
Thomond v Garryowen, Woodview Park, 11.30
Young Munster v Old Crescent, Derryknockane, 11.30

Cusack Memorial Cup:
Crescent Comp v Richmond U18, Dooradoyle, 11.00

Under 16 Friendly:
Ennis v Scariff, Ennis, 12.00

TUESDAY 5th DECEMBER
Mungret Shield:
Carrigaline C.S. v Colaiste an Chraobhin, Carrigaline, 1.00

WEDNESDAY 6th DECEMBER
Bowen Shield Semi Finals:
C.B.C. v Rockwell/Glenstal, Lansdowne, 2.30

  • Next Match
  • League Table

Team
Pld
W
D
L
Pts
1Leinster Rugby19141469
2Ulster Rugby19140565
3Munster Rugby19140563
4Glasgow Warriors18140460
5Ospreys19111756
6Scarlets1991945
Rabodirect PRO12 TV
© 2014 Content Copyright Munster Rugby, Statistical Data SFMS Ltd Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM