No ALT tag specified
This Weeks Fixtures
4 April 2006, 7:54 am
Plenty of activity with two All Ireland Finals and the first of the Heineken Munster Junior Cup Semi-Finals.
MONDAY 3rd APRIL
Under 16 A Cup Semi-Final:
Highfield 7,Old Christians 7;

TUESDAY 4th APRIL
Cork County Cup:
Crosshaven 20,Cobh Pirates 29;
Under 14 Cup:Sunday's Well 43,Kinsale 0;

WEDNESDAY 5th APRIL
Cork County Cup:
Old Christians 26,Ballincollig 16;

Junior Four Cup:Douglas 12,Sunday's Well 7;

O'Brien Cup Final:St. Caoimins 0,Abbey CBS 25;

Under 18 Cup:Ballincollig 25,Cork Constitution 29;

Under 16 A Cup Semi-Final:Youghal 12,Muskerry 17;

Under 14 B Cup Semi-Final:Crosshaven 31,Fermoy 5;

THURSDAY 6th APRIL
Senior Friendly:
Highfield v Sunday's Well,Woodleigh Park,6.30;

O'Carroll Plate:Thomond v Clanwilliam,Fitzgerald Park,6.15;

East Munster Under 16 Plate:Nenagh Ormond v Fethard,Nenagh,6.30;

East Munster Under 14 Plate:Galbally v Fethard,Galbally,6.45;

FRIDAY 7th APRIL
Celtic League:
Newport G.D. v Munster,Rodney Parade,7.10;

Under 16 A Cup Semi-Final Replay:Old Christians v Highfield,Rathcooney,6.45;

North Munster Under 20 Cup:Kilfeacle v Richmond,Kilfeacle,7.30;

North Munster Under 18 Cup First Round:Shannon v St. Mary's,Coonagh,6.45;

East Munster Under 18 Plate:Thurles v Carrick-on-Suir, Thurles,6.45;

Under 14 Cleary Cup Final:
Clonmel H.S. v St. Joseph's, Borrisoleigh,Clonmel,1.00;

SATURDAY 8th APRIL
All Ireland Senior Cup Final:
Cork Constitution v St. Mary's College,Lansdowne Road,4.00;

All Ireland Junior Cup Final:Rainey Old Boys v Youghal,Lansdowne Road,2.00;

AIB League Division 3:Old Wesley v City of Derry,Donnybrook,2.30;

Senior Friendly:Dolphin v Shannon,Musgrave Park,12.30;
Bruff v Midleton,Bruff,2.30;
Garryowen v Old Crescent,Dooradoyle,2.30;
U.L. Bohemian v Young Munster,Annacotty,2.30;

All Ireland Under 20 Cup:Ballymena v Garryowen,Eaton Park,2.30;
Dublin University v U.C.C.,College Park,2.30;
Shannon v Blackrock College,Coonagh,2.30;
U.C.D. v Queens University,Belfield,2.30;

O'Carroll Plate:Shannon v St. Senan's,Coonagh,3.00;

Under 20 B Cup Semi-Final:Old Christians v Mildeton,Rathcooney,2.30;

Under 18 Cup Semi-Final:Sunday's Well v Ballincollig/Cork Constitution Musgrave Park,12.00;

Under 16 Cup:Sunday's Well v Fermoy,Musgrave Park,11.00;
Dunmanway v Mitchelstown,Dunmanway,11.30;

Under 16 Plate:Dolphin v Clonakilty,Musgrave Park,11.00;

North Munster Under 15 Cup Quarter-Final:Newcastle West v Richmond,Newcastle West,12.00;

East Munster Under 13 Cup Semi-Final:Cashel v Nenagh Ormond,Cashel,11.00;

Midleton Festival,Towns Park,1.30;

SUNDAY 9th APRIL
Heineken Munster Junior Cup Semi-Final:
Cork Constitution v Skibbereen,Musgrave Park,2.30;

Heineken Munster Junior Cup Quarter-Final:U.C.C. v Richmond,Mardyke,2.30;

Munster Junior Plate:Crosshaven v Clonmel,Crosshaven,2.30;
Dolphin v Kanturk,Musgrave Park,1.00;
St. Mary's v Kilfeacle,Corbally,3.00;

Fitzgerald Cup:Tralee v Douglas,Tralee,3.00;

Division 1 Relegation Play Off:Fermoy v Newport,Fermoy,3.00;

O'Sullivan Cup:Ballincollig v Killarney,Tanner Park,2.30;

Cork County Cup:Clonakilty v Old Christians,Shannon Vale,2.30;
Mallow v Muskerry,Mallow,2.30;
Midleton v Bandon,Towns Park,4.30;

Gleeson League Final:Cashel v Bruff,Thomond Park,3.00;

Junior Two Cup South:Cobh Pirates v Ballincollig,Cobh,12.00;
Highfield v Killorglin,Woodleigh Park,2.30;
Muskerry v Bantry Bay,Muskerry,2.30;

Junior Two Plate:Shandon v Old Christians,Whitechurch,2.30;
U.C.C. v Tralee,Curahen Road,2.30;

Junior Three Plate:Carrigaline v Kanturk,Carrigaline,12.00;
Midleton v Cork Transport,Towns Park,2.30

Junior Four Cup:Clonakilty v Sunday's Well,Shannon Vale,2.30;

Casey Cup:Waterford City v Dungarvan,Waterford,3.00;

Evans League:Kilfeacle v Thurles,Kilfeacle,12.00;

Gleeson Cup:Clonmel v Clanwilliam,Cashel,3.00;

Under 20 Cup North:Nenagh Ormond v Young Munster,Nenagh,2.30;
Thomond v Ennis,Fitzgerald Park,2.30;

Midleton Festival,Towns Park,1.30;

Under 18 Development Cup Final:Kanturk v Skibbereen,Kanturk,4.30;

East Munster Under 18 Cup Semi-Final:Clonmel v Clanwilliam,Clonmel,11.00;

East Munster Under 16 Cup Semi-Final:Kilfeacle v Cashel,Kilfeacle,11.00;

East Munster Under 16 Plate Semi-Final:Clanwilliam v Dungarvan,Clanwilliam Park,11.00;

East Munster Under 14 League Final Replay:Nenagh Ormond v Kilfeacle,Clonmel,11.00;

East Munster Under 14 League Final Replay:Nenagh Ormond v Kilfeacle,Clonmel,11.00;

East Munster Under 14 Plate Semi-Final:Carrick-on-Suir v Fethard,Carrick-on-Suir,11.00;

East Munster Under 13 Cup Semi-Final:Waterpark v Kilfeacle,Ballinakill,11.30;

North Munster Under 18 Cup Quarter-Final:Ennis v Garryowen,Ennis,12.00;
Richmond v Thomond,Garryowen Green,12.30;
U. L. Bohemian v St. Senan's,Annacotty,11.30'

North Munster Under 16 Cup Quarter-Final:Richmond v Young Munster,Garryowen Green,11.30;

North Munster Under 15 Cup Quarter-Final:Thomond v Ennis,Fitzgerald Park,12.00;

North Munster Under 14 Cup Quarter-Final:Thomond v St. Mary's,Fitzgerald Park,11.00;

North Munster Under 13 Cup Quarter-Finals:St. Senan's v Newcastlewest,Jimmy Slattery Park,11.30;
U.L. Bohemian Stags v Old Crescent,Annacotty,11.30;
U. L. Bohemian Lions v Ennis,Annacotty,11.30;

W.I.R.F.U.:U.L. Bohemian v Shannon,Annacotty,2.30;

Division 2 Semi-Final:Clonmel v Navan,Clonmel,2.00;

TUESDAY 11th APRIL
Junior Four Cup:
Cork Constitution v Highfield,Temple Hill,6.30;
North Munster Under 16 Cup Quarter-Final:Shannon v Garryowen,Coonagh,6.30;

North Munster Under 15 Cup Quarter-Final:Bruff v Young Munster,Kilballyowen Park,7.00;

WEDNESDAY 12th APRIL
Junior Two Plate South:
Muskerry v Douglas,Muskerry,6.15;
U.C.C. v Crosshaven,Curaheen Road,6.30;

  • Next Match
  • League Table

Team
Pld
W
D
L
Pts
1Leinster Rugby19141469
2Ulster Rugby19140565
3Munster Rugby19140563
4Glasgow Warriors18140460
5Ospreys19111756
6Scarlets1991945
Rabodirect PRO12 TV
© 2014 Content Copyright Munster Rugby, Statistical Data SFMS Ltd Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM