Ben Kilkenny, St. Munchin's College, selected on the Munster U19 final squad.
Ben Kilkenny, St. Munchin's College, selected on the Munster U19 final squad.
INPHO
Interpro Squad Selection Update
5 May 2013, 1:11 pm
By The Editor
Munster U19, Munster U18 Clubs and Munster U18 Schools have named their 36 man extended squads ahead of the 2013 Interprovincial series.
Keith Murphy, Munster U19 Head Coach, has named his initial squad of 26 players with 10 players in reserve.

Head Coaches of the Munster U18 Clubs (Noel O'Meara) and Munster U18 Schools (Mark Butler) will confirm theirClonakilty's Joe White included in the Munster U18 Clubs squad. respective squads of 26 plus 10 reserve players following player fitness testing which will take place from Monday, 13th May to Friday, 17th May in Limerick (UL), Cork (CIT) and Tipperary (Rockwell College).

Greig Oliver, Munster U20 Head Coach will confirm his final selection in the coming weeks.

The confirmed 26 selected players per squad will attend the five week Munster Rugby Talent Camp programme at Rockwell College this summer to prepare for Munster's Interprovincial campaigns scheduled for September.

Munster U19 Squad : Brendan Quinlan (Rockwell College), Mike O'Donnell (Crescent College), Liam O'Connor (CBC), Denis O'Connell (Rockwell College), Sean McNulty (Rockwell College), Jack Boland (Glenstal Abbey School), Frank Bradshaw Ryan (Ard Scoil Ris), Aaron Hogan (Youghal), Darragh Power (Waterpark), Michael Murphy (PBC), Ben Kilkenny (St. Munchins), Cormac Blake (Crescent College), Jay Kavanagh (Crescent College), Conell Dodd (Waterpark), Paul Obande (Ard Scoil Ris), Jack Cullen (Saracens/Exiles), David O'Mahony (Rockwell College), Dylan Horgan (Highfield), Tomas Quinlan (CBC), Edward O'Keeffe (St. Munchins), Robbie Deegan (Ard Scoil Ris), JJ O'Neill (Crescent College), Steven McMahon (Rockwell College), Stephen Fitzgerald (Ard Scoil Ris), Eathon Moloney (Garryowen), Kevin O'Keeffe (Glenstal Abbey School. Reserve Squad: Tobi Ademakin (Garryowen), Jack O'Halloran (Ard Scoil Ris), Luke O'Halloran (St. Munchins), Idris Rqibi (Skibbereen), Jonathan Keane (Crescent College), Gareth Molloy (Waterpark), Brion Moriarity (Ard Scoil Ris), Aidan Moynihan (Rockwell College), Sean Cremin (Kanturk), Eoin O'Carroll (Tralee), Fionn McGibney (Garryowen), Shane McAuliffe (CBC).

Munster U18 Clubs: Philip Poylett (Clonakilty), Paddy Butler (Highfield), Ben Betts (Young Munster), Keith O'Riordan (Cashel), Luke Cantwell (Waterpark), Dylan Murphy (Bantry), Dylan Power (Waterpark), Philip Daly (Abbeyfeale), Sean Foyle (Highfield), Luke Kelly (Thurles), Josh Barnes (Tralee), Michael Doughan (Nenagh), Sean O'Leary (Midleton), Dylan Reeves-Wasik (Bruff), Mike Casey (Bantry), Daniel O'Driscoll (Waterpark), Robbie Walsh (Waterpark), Karl Clifford (Young Munster), Aaron Dunne (Shannon), David Pierce (Waterpark), Karl Madden (Young Munster), Ryan Minihan (Young Munster), Isaac Mansfield Daly (Waterpark), Jimmy Aherne (Cork Constitution), Hugh O'Brien (Garryowen), David Kavanagh (Waterpark), Paul O'Keeffe (Kanturk), Tim Cronin (Bantry), Joe White (Clonakilty), Mike Mulally (Tralee), Brian Cahill (Ennis), Darragh Fanning (Bruff), Colm Connolly (Sunday's Well), Liam Treacy (Bruff), Brian Fanning (Bruff), Nathan Clancy (Garryowen), James O'Connor (Tralee).

Munster U18 Schools: Joseph Ring (PBC), Kelvin Browne (Ard Scoil Ris), Willie Coffey (Rockwell College), Jake O'Donovan (PBC), Tommy Anglim (Rockwell College), Billy O'Hora (Crescent College), Shane O'Hanlon (CBC), Brian McLoughlin (Rockwell College), Michael Boland (Glenstal Abbey School), David O'Dwyer (Rockwell College), Sean Fitzpatrick (Crescent College), Gary O'Sullivan (Crescent College), Greg Roche (CBC), Rory Cunningham (Castletroy College), Alan McMahon (Rockwell College), Colm Fitzgerald (CBC), John Poland (PBC), Ben O'Callaghan (CBC), Shane Fenton (Ard Scoil Ris), Ben Riley (Rockwell College), Vincent O'Brien (CBC), David O'Sullivan (PBC), Peter Meyer (St Munchins), Bill Johnston (Rockwell College), Evan Mintern (CBC), Jack Harrington (Crescent College), Sean O'Connor (Rockwell College), Dave O'Mahony (Ard Scoil Ris), Cian Barry (CBC), Paul Kiernan (PBC), David Lynch (CBC), Calvin Nash (Crescent College), Ronan Murphy (Castletroy College), Michael Clune (CBC), Caolan O'Flynn (PBC), Rory Horgan (Rockwell College).

Dylan Horgan supported by Conell Dodd in action at last season's Munster U18 Clubs Interprovincial series. Both players have been selected for this year's U19 squad.

Domestic Game News
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31










30 July 2014
No events scheduled
No ALT tag specified
No ALT tag specified

Fixtures & Results

No ALT tag specified
No ALT tag specified

Coaches Resource Website

No ALT tag specified
Red Book

Red Book

No ALT tag specified
No ALT tag specified

Camps

No ALT tag specified
No ALT tag specified

Coaching Courses

No ALT tag specified
No ALT tag specified

Referees

© 2014 Content Copyright Munster Rugby, Statistical Data SFMS Ltd Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM