Kerry native JJ Hanrahan looking forward to home support on Saturday in Tralee RFC
Kerry native JJ Hanrahan looking forward to home support on Saturday in Tralee RFC
B&I Cup 22 For Ayr
12 December 2011, 12:03 pm
By The Editor
With Simon Zebo making his Heineken Cup debut and Scott Deasy travelling as a reserve, Sean Scanlon and Declan Cusack make a timely return from injury to start in the backline in Saturday's B&I Cup game against Ayr.
Costello makes two front row changes from the side that defeated Neath with Duncan Casey and Christy Condon starting in place of Sean Henry (jaw injury) and Stephen Archer (travelling reserve with seniors).

The bench includes academy player Cian Bohane and Garryowen hooker James Rael for the first time. Peter Borlase is also included after making a recovery from his back injury.

Munster: Sean Scanlon; Luke O'Dea, Tom Gleeson, JJ Hanrahan, Ronan O'Mahony; Declan Cusack, Duncan Williams; David Kilcoyne, Duncan Casey, Christy Condon; Dave Foley, Ian Nagle; Billy Holland Capt., Tommy O'Donnell, Paddy Butler. Replacements: James Rael, Peter Borlase, Dave O'Callaghan, Brian O'Hara, Cathal Sheridan, Cian Bohane, Corey Hircock.

Related News
  • Next Match
  • League Table

Team
Pld
W
D
L
Pts
1Leinster Rugby19141469
2Ulster Rugby19140565
3Munster Rugby19140563
4Glasgow Warriors18140460
5Ospreys19111756
6Scarlets1991945
Rabodirect PRO12 TV
© 2014 Content Copyright Munster Rugby, Statistical Data SFMS Ltd Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM