No ALT tag specified
Peter Stringer
Stringer Gets The Nod
11 November 2010, 12:07 pm
Peter Stringer will partner Jonny Sexton on Sunday in the final game of the November international series when Ireland take on Argentina in the Aviva Stadium while Tony Buckley also returns to the starting XV.
Ireland: G Murphy; T Bowe, B O'Driscoll, G D'Arcy, A Trimble; J Sexton, P Stringer; C Healy, S Cronin, T Buckley; D O'Callaghan, M O'Driscoll; S Ferris, D Wallace, J Heaslip. Replacements: D Varley, T Court, D Toner, D Leamy, E Reddan, R O'Gara, K Earls.
Related News
  • Next Match
  • League Table

Team
Pld
W
D
L
Pts
1Leinster Rugby19141469
2Ulster Rugby19140565
3Munster Rugby19140563
4Glasgow Warriors18140460
5Ospreys19111756
6Scarlets1991945
Rabodirect PRO12 TV
© 2014 Content Copyright Munster Rugby, Statistical Data SFMS Ltd Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM