No ALT tag specified
Thomond Park taking shape
Restricted Capacity for Magners Opener at Thomond Park
9 September 2008, 4:31 pm
The capacity at the first game in Thomond Park Stadium, the Magners League tie v Glasgow Warriors, is expected to be restricted.
Demand for tickets has been extremely high over the last week, building on the 14,000 season tickets that have already been sold for the Magners League games in Thomond Park Stadium this season.

As such the decision has been made not to sell any additional tickets this week, this will be reviewed over the weekend following the Munster U 20 v Ulster U 20 game on Friday night.

Should any additional tickets become available for sale, they will be sold through Ticketmaster.

Further information will be posted on the website next week.

  • Next Match
  • League Table

Team
Pld
W
D
L
Pts
1Leinster Rugby19141469
2Ulster Rugby19140565
3Munster Rugby19140563
4Glasgow Warriors18140460
5Ospreys19111756
6Scarlets1991945
Rabodirect PRO12 TV
© 2014 Content Copyright Munster Rugby, Statistical Data SFMS Ltd Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM