Temple Hill set to stage Munster's final pool game in the British and Irish Cup
Temple Hill set to stage Munster's final pool game in the British and Irish Cup
Venue Change For Munster A v Plymouth
1 January 2013, 11:03 am
By The Editor
Munster's final British and Irish Cup pool game against Plymouth Albion on Friday January 18th will now take place at Cork Constitution's grounds in Temple Hill.
The game was originally scheduled for the Waterford Regional Sports Centre but has now been moved to Temple Hill due to a delay in ground works taking place at the east Munster venue.

The Munster A side travel to Aberavon this Saturday for their penultimate clash in the British and Irish Cup pool stages before welcoming English Championship side Plymouth Albion to Cork a week later.

A full list of the B&I Cup League tables can be found here.

B&I Cup Pool 7 Fixtures:

Round 5: Aberavon RFC v Munster A, Saturday Jan. 12th, Talbot Athletic Ground, ko 2.30pm
Round 6: Munster A v Plymouth Albion, Friday Jan. 18th, Temple Hill, ko 7pm

Ticket prices for the final game v Plymouth Albion as follows: Adult €10, Junior €3; Family Pack €20 (2 Adults & 2 Juniors); Season Ticket Holders €5.

MRSC members and 10yr Ticket Holders free of charge.

Related News
  • Next Match
  • League Table

Team
Pld
W
D
L
Pts
1Leinster Rugby19141469
2Ulster Rugby19140565
3Munster Rugby19140563
4Glasgow Warriors18140460
5Ospreys19111756
6Scarlets1991945
Rabodirect PRO12 TV
© 2014 Content Copyright Munster Rugby, Statistical Data SFMS Ltd Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM