No ALT tag specified
Heineken Cup Pool Draw Tomorrow
6 June 2010, 11:22 am
By The Editor
The Pool Draw for next season's Heineken Cup will take place at 11.00am tomorrow.
It will be conducted by ERC Chairman Jean-Pierre Lux and ERC Chief Executive Derek McGrath, in Cardiff, the host city for the 2011 Heineken Cup final and will be streamed live on ercrugby.com.

Meanwhile, the Ireland side to play New Zealand at the weekend will be announced tomorrow afternoon following the squad's morning training session at Mt Smart Stadium.

Related News
  • Next Match
  • League Table

Team
Pld
W
D
L
Pts
1Leinster Rugby20151474
2Munster Rugby20150568
3Ulster Rugby20140665
4Glasgow Warriors19150464
5Ospreys19111756
6Scarlets1991945
Rabodirect PRO12 TV
© 2014 Content Copyright Munster Rugby, Statistical Data SFMS Ltd Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM