No ALT tag specified
Joe Nash, Len Dineen and Fergal Deegan pictured with Munster's Shaun Payne, Scott Deasy, Lifeimi Mafi & Peter Stringer
Keith Wiseman
Munster Team Up With Limerick Live 95FM
9 September 2011, 6:38 pm
By The Editor
Radio Station Limerick Live 95FM have aligned themselves to Munster Rugby as Limerick's official radio partners to the current RaboDirect PRO12 title holders.
The association was confirmed yesterday at the University of Limerick where station Chief Executive Joe Nash, Sales & Marketing Manager Fergal Deegan and legendary rugby commentator Len Dineen joined Munster team manager Shaun Payne and players, Peter Stringer, Scott Deasy and Lifeimi Mafi for the official announcement.
Related News
  • Next Match
  • League Table

Team
Pld
W
D
L
Pts
1Leinster Rugby20151474
2Munster Rugby20150568
3Ulster Rugby20140665
4Glasgow Warriors19150464
5Ospreys19111756
6Scarlets1991945
Rabodirect PRO12 TV
© 2014 Content Copyright Munster Rugby, Statistical Data SFMS Ltd Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM